Evelyn Ince Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter, Illustrator, Flower painter

    • EVELYN GRACE INCE (BRITISH 1886-1941), PORTRAIT OF DOROTHEA 'BAY' MACGLAGAN
      Mar. 15, 2023

      EVELYN GRACE INCE (BRITISH 1886-1941), PORTRAIT OF DOROTHEA 'BAY' MACGLAGAN

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      EVELYN GRACE INCE (BRITISH 1886-1941)PORTRAIT OF DOROTHEA 'BAY' MACGLAGANTemperaSigned (lower right); titled and inscribed (verso)36 x 36cm (14 x 14 in.)Provenance:Liss Llewellyn Fine Art, LondonPrivate Collection, Gloucestershire

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • EVELYN GRACE INCE (INDIAN/BRITISH C.1886-1941)
      Nov. 08, 2022

      EVELYN GRACE INCE (INDIAN/BRITISH C.1886-1941)

      Est: £300 - £500

      EVELYN GRACE INCE (INDIAN/BRITISH C.1886-1941) EVELYN GRACE INCE (INDIAN/BRITISH C.1886-1941) Mary, Mary signed EVELYN INCE (lower left) Tempera/gouache on buff paper 35.5 x 26 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Evelyn Grace Ince, ARWS, RBA (British, circa 1886-1941)
      Sep. 11, 2007

      Evelyn Grace Ince, ARWS, RBA (British, circa 1886-1941)

      Est: £400 - £600

      'Flower Piece' Signed 'Evelyn Ince', similarly signed, inscribed with title and address on artist's label on backboard Oil on board 58.5 x 48.5cm.

    • Evelyn Grace Ince (circa 1886-1941)
      Aug. 22, 2007

      Evelyn Grace Ince (circa 1886-1941)

      Still life of catkins and blossom in a vase bears artist name on board verso, oil on canvas board 25.5 x 35.5cm (10 1/16 x 14in).