Vladimir Igoshev Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1921 - d. 2007

    • VLADIMIR IGOSHEV
      Oct. 01, 2024

      VLADIMIR IGOSHEV

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      (Askino 1921–2007 Moskau) "Maschenka". 1978. Öl auf Karton. Unten links kyrillisch signiert. Verso auf kyrillisch betitelt, signiert und datiert sowie auf altem Etikett. 40x30 cm. Gerahmt.

    • VLADIMIR IGOSHEV
      Sep. 12, 2024

      VLADIMIR IGOSHEV

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

    • VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV. Painting "CANALE A MORTARA"
      Oct. 05, 2023

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV. Painting "CANALE A MORTARA"

      Est: €800 - €1,300

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (Bashkiria 1921-Moscow 2007). Oil painting on cardboard entitled "CANALE A MORTARA". Signed and dated '74 lower left. VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (Bashkiria 1921-Moscow 2007). Dipinto olio su cartone intitolato "CANALE A MORTARA". Firmato e datato '74 in basso a sinistra.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV. Painting "SOUNDS OF THE FOREST"
      Oct. 05, 2023

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV. Painting "SOUNDS OF THE FOREST"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (Bashkiria 1921-Moscow 2007). Oil painting on cardboard entitled "SOUNDS OF THE FOREST". Signed and dated 1984 lower left. VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (Bashkiria 1921-Moscow 2007). Dipinto olio su cartone intitolato "SUONI DEL BOSCO". Firmato e datato 1984 in basso a sinistra.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Igoshev Vladimir
      Jan. 28, 2023

      Igoshev Vladimir

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Young woman, Oil on cardboard, 40X30 cm. Signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV
      Oct. 26, 2022

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Bashkiria, 1921 - Mosca, 2007 Amiche Firmato V A Igoshev e datato 91 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 99,5X85

      Oct. 26, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Bashkiria, 1921 - Mosca, 2007 Strada di Riga Firmato V A Igoshev e datato 64 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 85X67

    • VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007)
      Oct. 15, 2022

      VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007)

      VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Ob River,1962 oil on carton 49.5 x 69.5 cm (19 1/2 x 27 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 67.5 x 87 cm (26 5/8 x 34 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed and titled with export stamp on verso PROVENANCE Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (label on backing board.) EXHIBITION Art Export Salon of the USSR Art Fund [ Khudozhestvenny salon po eksportu Khudozhestvennogo fonda SSSR] (label on stretcher.)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Igoshev, Vladimir (1921 Russland 2007)
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Igoshev, Vladimir (1921 Russland 2007)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Winterlandschaft - "Kleine Hütte in der Taiga", so auf Etikett betitelt und handschriftlich auf Kyrillisch betitelt, sign. und dat. (19)73. Öl/Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)73. 40x 70 cm. R.

    • VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVITCH IGOSHEV 1921 Askino Village - Mosco
      Nov. 04, 2021

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVITCH IGOSHEV 1921 Askino Village - Mosco

      Est: €400 - €800

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVITCH IGOSHEV 1921 Askino Village - Moscow 2007 'KOPF EINES MÄDCHENS' 'A HEAD OF A GIRL' Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton maroufliert. 35 cm x 25 cm (R. 42 cm x 32 cm). Rahmen. Unten Oil on canvas, on carton mounted, 35 by 25 cm (F. 42 by 32 cm), lower right in Cyrillic signed 'Vl. Igoshev', dated '(19)73', on the backside marked, titled and dated, min. losses of the paint, framed. WLADIMIR ALEXANDROWTISCH IGOSCHEW 1921 Dorf Askino - 2007 Moskau 'KOPF EINES MÄDCHENS' Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton maroufliert. 35 cm x 25 cm (R. 42 cm x 32 cm). Rahmen. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert 'Wl. Igoschew', datiert '(19)73', rückseitig bezeichnet, betitelt und datiert. Min. Farbverluste.

    • IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921–2007) - Portrait of Zina
      Jun. 10, 2021

      IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921–2007) - Portrait of Zina

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921–2007) Portrait of Zina, signed and dated 1972. Oil on cardboard, 50.5 by 35.5 cm. Provenance: Salon of the Art Fund of the USSR, Moscow (label on the reverse). Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on the reverse of the frame). Starting Bid: 1500

      MacDougall's
    • Igoshev, Vladimir: Ikonenmaler
      Jun. 05, 2020

      Igoshev, Vladimir: Ikonenmaler

      Est: €400 - €600

      Ikonenmaler Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 48 cm. Unten rechts mit Pinsel in Dunkelgrau signiert "V. Igoshev" (kyrillisch). Stimmungsvolle Interieurszene in dunkler Tonalität. Verso eine aquarellierte Porträtskizze des Künstlers. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue. -- Erratum: Entgegen den Angaben im Printkatalog als Öl auf Leinwand statt auf Karton ausgeführt.

      Nov. 03, 2019

      VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Evening in Oktyabrskoe, 1962 oil on canvas on board 33.6 x 48.5 cm (13 1/4 x 19 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed, dated and titled on verso PROVENANCE USSR, Art Export Salon no. 18821/448 (label on verso) Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, no.85 (label on backing board)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Nov. 03, 2019

      VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Bride, oil on canvasboard 45 x 35 cm (17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in.) signed lower center; signed and titled on verso

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007)
      Jan. 26, 2019

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007)

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Girls with Ball, 1953 oil on canvasboard 25 x 35 cm (9 1/2 x 13 3/8 in.) signed and dated on lower right, signed, dated, and titled on verso EXHIBITED USSR, Art Export Salon no. 6646 (label on verso) Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, no.279 (label on the backing board) This lot is being sold without reserve.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 06, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Mansi Girl in Yellow Headscarf, 1978 oil on board 40.8 x 29.7 cm signed and dated lower right EXHIBITED USSR, Art Export Salon, inventory no. 30758 (label on verso) Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings no.97 (label on backing board)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 06, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Mansi Girl, 1976 oil on canvas on board 34.7 x 25 cm (13 5/8 x 9 7/8 in.) signed lower left; signed, titled and dated on verso EXHIBITED USSR, Art Export Salon, inventory no. 25327 (label on verso) Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings (label on backing board)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 06, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Mist over the Fields. Yesenin's Homeland, 1973 oil on canvas 36 x 56 cm (14 1/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated lower right EXHIBITED USSR, Art Export Salon, inventory no. 11374/165 (label on verso) Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings, no.90 (label on the backing board)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 06, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Esenin's Homeland, 1972 oil on board 36.1 x 52.3 cm (14 1/4 x 20 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed, titled and dated on verso EXHIBITED USSR, Art Export Salon, inventory no. 273/135 (label on verso) Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 06, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Head of a Girl, 1969 oil on cardboard 34.7 x 26.3 cm (13 5/8 x 10 3/8 in.) signed and dated upper right EXHIBITED USSR, Art Export Salon, inventory no. 241/181 (label on verso) Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings, no.181 (label on backing board)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 06, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Khanty-Mansiysk Girl, oil on cardboard 50.5 x 39.8 cm (19 7/8 x 15 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso EXHIBITED USSR, Art Export Salon, inventory no. 25325 (label on verso) Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings, no.18 (label on backing board)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 06, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Siberian Husky, 1955 oil on canvas on board 41 x 49.5 cm (16 1/8 x 19 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed, dated, and inscribed on verso

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 06, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) In Wintertime, 1952 oil on cardboard 32 x 25.4 cm (12 5/8 x 10 in.) signed lower right; signed, inscribed, dated and dedicated on verso EXHIBITED Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings, no.181 (label on the backing board)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) - Portrait of Uliana Sambindalova
      Jun. 06, 2018

      IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) - Portrait of Uliana Sambindalova

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR Portrait of Uliana Sambindalova signed and dated 1975, also further signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated on the reverse. Oil on cardboard, 86 by 70 cm . Provenance: Salon of the Art Fund of the USSR, Moscow (label on the reverse). Private collection, Spain. Exhibited: 50 Años de Arte Soviético, Tecla Sala Centre Cultural Metropolità, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat, May-June 1990. Literature: Exhibition catalogue, 50 Años de Arte Soviético, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat, Soviet Catalonia S.A.-Ayuntamiento de l’Hospitalet de Llobregat, 1990, p. 142, No. 116, illustrated in black and white.

      MacDougall's
    • IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) - The Song of an Old Mansi Man
      Jun. 06, 2018

      IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) - The Song of an Old Mansi Man

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR The Song of an Old Mansi Man signed and dated 1956, also further signed twice, inscribed in Cyrillic "g. Sverdlovsk", titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on cardboard, 50 by 70 cm. Provenance: Salon of the Art Fund of the USSR (label on the reverse). Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on the backing board and the reverse of the frame).

      MacDougall's
    • VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007)
      Jun. 02, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007)

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Girl, 1973 oil on board 40 x 30 cm (15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right; signed, dated and titled in Cyrillic on verso EXHIBITED Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings, No.50 (label on the backing board) from the series of people of taiga settlement This lot is being sold without reserve.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Jun. 02, 2018

      VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Young miner Vu Min, 1971 oil on board 84 x 70 cm (33 x 27.5 in.) signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left; signed, dated and titled in Cyrillic on verso This lot is being sold without reserve.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) The Birthplace of Yesenin. Twilight
      Nov. 29, 2017

      IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) The Birthplace of Yesenin. Twilight

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) The Birthplace of Yesenin. Twilight, signed and dated 1972, also further signed, inscribed in Cyrillic “Konstantinovo”, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on cardboard, 35.5 by 50.5 cm. Provenance: Salon of the Art Fund of the USSR (label on the reverse). Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on the backing board and the reverse of the frame).

      MacDougall's
    • VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (1921-2007) BERGER DANS LES MONTAGNE Huile sur carton
      Apr. 04, 2017

      VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (1921-2007) BERGER DANS LES MONTAGNE Huile sur carton

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (1921-2007) BERGER DANS LES MONTAGNE Huile sur carton Signée en bas à gauche 24 x 33 cm (à vue) – 9.4 x 12.9 in. Signed lower left, oil on canvas

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • *IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007)
      Nov. 30, 2016

      *IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007)

      Est: £2,500 - £5,000

      *IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) Gloomy Day, signed and dated 1984, also further signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvasboard, 35.5 by 49.5 cm. Provenance: Acquired by the previous owner in Moscow c. mid–late 1980s. Private collection, Japan.

      MacDougall's
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Est: £1,500 - £3,000

      *IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) Birch Grove, signed and dated 1975, also further signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated on the reverse. Oil on card, laid on cardboard, 35.5 by 22.5 cm. Provenance: Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on the backing board and on the reverse of the frame).

      MacDougall's
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Est: £2,500 - £5,000

      *IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) On the Severnaya Sosva River, signed and dated 1976, also further signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated on the reverse. Oil on cardboard, 33 by 48 cm. Provenance: Collection of the artist. With the salon of the Art Fund of the USSR, Moscow (label on the reverse). Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on the backing board and on the reverse of the frame).

      MacDougall's
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Est: £3,000 - £6,000

      *IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) Portrait of Zina, signed and dated 1972, also further signed, inscribed in Cyrillic "selo Konstantinovo", titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on cardboard, 50 by 40.5 cm. Provenance: Collection of the artist. With the salon of the Art Fund of the USSR, Moscow (label on the reverse). Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on the backing board and on the reverse of the frame).

      MacDougall's
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Est: £8,000 - £15,000

      *IGOSHEV, VLADIMIR (1921-2007) Portrait of a Zyrian Girl, signed and dated 1956. Oil on canvas, 63.5 by 50.5 cm. Provenance: Collection of the artist. With the salon of the Art Fund of the USSR, Moscow (label on the stretcher). Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on the backing board and on the reverse of the frame).

      MacDougall's
    • Vladimir Aleksandrovich Igoshev (1921-2007)
      May. 25, 2016

      Vladimir Aleksandrovich Igoshev (1921-2007)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Een Russisch meisje linksonder get. en gedateerd '88 olieverf op doek, geplakt op karton 68x48 cm

    • †Vladimir Igoshev (1921-2007), "Esquinanse," 1957, oil on board, signed l.l., titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 in., W.-..
      Apr. 16, 2016

      †Vladimir Igoshev (1921-2007), "Esquinanse," 1957, oil on board, signed l.l., titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 in., W.-..

      Est: $400 - $800

      Vladimir Igoshev (1921-2007), "Esquinanse," 1957, oil on board, signed l.l., titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 in., W.- 10 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Vladimir Igoshev (1921), oil on cardboard,
      Jun. 25, 2012

      Vladimir Igoshev (1921), oil on cardboard,

      Est: €300 - €600

      Vladimir Igoshev (1921), oil on cardboard, Portrait of a young woman with shawl, sig. b.r., dated '68, dim. 80 x 64 cm.

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Vladimir A. Igoshev
      Jul. 19, 2011

      Vladimir A. Igoshev

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Fisherman, 1974, Oil on wood, Signes and dated.

      Montefiore Auction House