Jean Marie Antoine Idrac Sold at Auction Prices

      • Salammbô
        Dec. 13, 2023

        Salammbô

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

        Jean Marie Antoine Idrac French 1849 - 1884 Salammbô signed: A. Idrac and inscribed: Thiebaut Frères / Fumière et Gavignot Srs / Paris gilt bronze, on a mottled burgundy and light green marble base bronze: 71.5cm., 28⅛in. base: 6cm., 2⅜in.

      • Jean Antoine IDRAC (1849-1884) 10 dessins au crayon entre 16 x 12 cm à 13 x 21 cm
        Jul. 21, 2019

        Jean Antoine IDRAC (1849-1884) 10 dessins au crayon entre 16 x 12 cm à 13 x 21 cm

        Est: €200 - €250

        Tradart Deauville
      • JEAN MARIE ANTOINE IDRAC | Salammbô
        Jul. 11, 2018

        JEAN MARIE ANTOINE IDRAC | Salammbô

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        bronze, red-brown patina

        Dec. 13, 2017

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        bronze, mid-brown patina

      • Jean Antoine IDRAC (1849-1884)
        Oct. 30, 2016

        Jean Antoine IDRAC (1849-1884)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        „La charmeuse de serpents“, bronze sculpture, signed A. Idrac on the base and with the seal of Thiebaut Frères Fondeurs, Paris, 19th century

        Von Brühl Auktionshaus
        Oct. 15, 2016

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Von Brühl Auktionshaus
      • JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849-1884) Etienne Marcel, a bronze equestrian gr
        Oct. 04, 2016

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849-1884) Etienne Marcel, a bronze equestrian gr

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849-1884) Etienne Marcel, a bronze equestrian group of the reduced version of the Group outside the Hotel de Ville Paris, signed, 21'' (53cm). (1)

        Mealy's
      • JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (French 1849-1884) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Symbolism,"
        Nov. 08, 2015

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (French 1849-1884) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Symbolism,"

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (French 1849-1884) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Symbolism," signed "A. Idrac" and stamped "Thiebaut Freres Fondeurs Paris" in the bronze. Provenance: Estate of the Late James K. Schooler, Esq. Height: 20" Width: 7" Depth: 7 1/2"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849-1884)
        Jul. 05, 2015

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849-1884)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849-1884) Etienne Marcel prévôt des marchands à cheval Épreuve d'édition en bronze à patine brune Haut. : 53 cm

        Artime Enchères
      • JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC(1849 - 1884),SMALL
        Jun. 27, 2014

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC(1849 - 1884),SMALL

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849 - 1884), SMALL FIGURINE, c. 1900. Bronze with brown patina. Signed A. Idrac. H 13.5 cm. JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849 - 1884) KLEINE FIGUR, um 1900 Bronze braun patiniert. Frauenakt mit Schlange. Signiert A. Idrac. H. 13.5 cm.

        Dec. 06, 2013

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      • JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849 - 1884), SMALL
        Jun. 21, 2013

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849 - 1884), SMALL

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849 - 1884), SMALL FIGURINE, circa 1900. Bronze with brown patina. Signed A. Idrac. H 13.5 cm. JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (1849 - 1884) KLEINE FIGUR, um 1900 Bronze braun patiniert. Frauenakt mit Schlange. Signiert A. Idrac. H. 13.5 cm.

      • JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (FRENCH, 1849-1884) SALAMBO 13cm high
        Dec. 07, 2011

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (FRENCH, 1849-1884) SALAMBO 13cm high

        Est: £300 - £500

        JEAN ANTOINE MARIE IDRAC (FRENCH, 1849-1884) SALAMBO bronze, light brown patina, signed A. Idrac, the base stamped with Fumiere & Gavignot, Thiebault Freres foundry mark 13cm high

        Lyon & Turnbull