Miquel Ibarz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Mosaizist

    • MIQUEL IBARZ. ÓLEO SOBRE LIENZO.
      Nov. 19, 2024

      MIQUEL IBARZ. ÓLEO SOBRE LIENZO.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Miquel Ibarz (Mequinenza, 1920-Barcelona, 1987) Astillero. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 73 x 92 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • MIQUEL IBARZ. Still life. (d)
      Oct. 23, 2024

      MIQUEL IBARZ. Still life. (d)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Oil on canvas On the back, a label of Sala Gaspar from 1972 identifies the author 73x60 cm.

      Balclis
    • Attributed to Henri Etienne Dumaige, Bronze of Two Women
      Sep. 15, 2024

      Attributed to Henri Etienne Dumaige, Bronze of Two Women

      French bronze sculpture depicting two women, signed "H. Dumaige" (Henri Etienne Dumaige, French 1830-1888) and stamped "G S Medaille D'or 1867", 25" H.  Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Miguel Ibarz, Modern Abstract, Oil on Canvas
      May. 18, 2024

      Miguel Ibarz, Modern Abstract, Oil on Canvas

      Est: $600 - $900

      Miguel Ibarz, modern abstract, oil on canvas, Toronto Gallery label. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Ibars. A pair of etchings
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Ibars. A pair of etchings

      Pair of etchings representing births. Both, signed in pencil by the artist.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • MIGUEL IBARZ Zaragoza 1920-1988 Urban night Oil on canvas Signed Measu
      Dec. 12, 2023

      MIGUEL IBARZ Zaragoza 1920-1988 Urban night Oil on canvas Signed Measu

      MIGUEL IBARZ Zaragoza 1920-1988 Urban night Oil on canvas Signed Measurements 75 x 140 cm

      Subastas Segre
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Est: $600 - $900

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Miguel Ibarz – Mujer y pajaro.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Mujer y pajaro.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografía firmada y numerada a lápiz por el autor. Editor Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Edición limitada a 125 unidades, ejenplar 80/125.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Pueblo en la Costa.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Pueblo en la Costa.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografía firmada y numerada a lápiz por el autor. Editor Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Estampación sobre papel Japon. Edición limitada a 99 unidades.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Casas desde la ventana.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Casas desde la ventana.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Camino al pueblo.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Camino al pueblo.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografía firmada y numerada a lápiz por el autor. Editor Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Edición limitada a 99 unidades.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Limones sobre la mesa.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Limones sobre la mesa.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografias.net
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Est: €550 - €700

      Litografias.net
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Est: €600 - €700

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Ave.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Ave.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografía firmada y numerada por el autor sobre papel de la casa Gvuarro. Edición limitada a 150 unidades, ejemplar 7/150.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografía firmada y numerada por el autor sobre papel de la casa Gvuarro. Edición limitada, ejemplar PA.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.

      Est: €550 - €650

      Litografía firmada y numerada a lápiz por el autor. Medidas de 68 x 54 cms. Edición limitada, ejemplar F/2.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.

      Est: €600 - €750

      Litografía firmada y númerada a lápiz por el artista.Edición limitada a 125 unidades, ejemplar 87/125.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz - Sin Título.
      May. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz - Sin Título.

      Est: €500 - €550

      Litografía numerada y firmada por el autor. Edición limitada, ejemplar PA.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz - Bodegón.
      May. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz - Bodegón.

      Est: €400 - €550

      Litografía numerada y firmada a lápiz por el artista. Edición limitada, ejemplar PA.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz - Sin título.
      May. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz - Sin título.

      Est: €400 - €550

      Litografía numerada y firmada a lápiz por el artista. Edición limitada, ejemplar HC.

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz - Sin Título.
      May. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz - Sin Título.

      Est: €400 - €550

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Ave.
      May. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Ave.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.
      May. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz - Cartel exposición.
      May. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz - Cartel exposición.

      Est: €450 - €600

      Cartel litográfico original, Sala Gaspar, febrero de 1972. Papel offset de 150 grs/m2.

      Litografias.net
    • MIGUEL IBARZ (1920-1987) "PUEBLO".
      May. 12, 2022

      MIGUEL IBARZ (1920-1987) "PUEBLO".

      Est: €225 - €550

      Oil on canvas. Signed. On the reverse, a label of Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, where it is titled. 89.7 x 118.7 cm; 92 x 119 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €550 - €700

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €600 - €700

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Ave.
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Ave.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.

      Est: €550 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.

      Est: €600 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • MIGUEL IBARZ ROCA (Mequinensa, Zaragoza, 1920 – Barcelona, 1987). No title. Set of four lithographs on paper. Copies P. A(x2); V/2 and 2/90
      Apr. 21, 2022

      MIGUEL IBARZ ROCA (Mequinensa, Zaragoza, 1920 – Barcelona, 1987). No title. Set of four lithographs on paper. Copies P. A(x2); V/2 and 2/90

      Est: €200 - €300

      MIGUEL IBARZ ROCA (Mequinensa, Zaragoza, 1920 - Barcelona, 1987). Untitled. Set of four lithographs on paper. Copies P. A(x2); V/2 and 2/90. Slight rust stains and folds in the corners. It has very slight rust stains and slight folds. Measurements: 55.5 x 67 cm (x2); 66 x 52 cm (x2). Born in Zaragoza, Miguel Ibarz Roca initially trained in Barcelona, although he would later complete his artistic training in Paris and Rome, thanks to various scholarships. Ibarz worked both as a mural painter (Mequinensa church and the Musicians' Hall of the old Sea School in Barcelona, for example) and as an easel painter, ceramics and engraver. His style is characterised by an intense expressive force, both structurally and chromatically. His work draws on various avant-garde trends, such as expressionism, at the chromatic level, and cubism, in terms of the reduction and synthesis of forms to their basic lines. He is represented in the Camón Aznar Museum, the Valencia Fine Arts Museum and the Archenbach Foundation, among other centres and collections.

      Setdart Auction House
    • MIGUEL IBARZ ROCA (Mequinensa, Zaragoza, 1920 – Barcelona, 1987). No title. Pair of lithographs on paper. specimens; 36/125 and 109/125. It has light rust spots and bends in the corners.
      Apr. 21, 2022

      MIGUEL IBARZ ROCA (Mequinensa, Zaragoza, 1920 – Barcelona, 1987). No title. Pair of lithographs on paper. specimens; 36/125 and 109/125. It has light rust spots and bends in the corners.

      Est: €200 - €300

      MIGUEL IBARZ ROCA (Mequinensa, Zaragoza, 1920 - Barcelona, 1987). Untitled. Pair of lithographs on paper. Copies; 36/125 and 109/125. Slight rust stains and folds in the corners. Sizes: 75,5 x 56,5 cm (x2). Born in Zaragoza, Miguel Ibarz Roca initially trained in Barcelona, although he would later complete his artistic training in Paris and Rome, thanks to various scholarships. Ibarz worked both as a mural painter (Mequinensa church and the Musicians' Hall of the old Sea School in Barcelona, for example) and as an easel painter, ceramics and engraver. His style is characterised by an intense expressive force, both structurally and chromatically. His work draws on various avant-garde trends, such as expressionism, at the chromatic level, and cubism, in terms of the reduction and synthesis of forms to their basic lines. He is represented in the Camón Aznar Museum, the Valencia Fine Arts Museum and the Archenbach Foundation, among other centres and collections.

      Setdart Auction House
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Est: €550 - €700

      Litografias.net
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Est: €600 - €700

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Ave.
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Ave.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.

      Est: €550 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz – Bodegón.

      Est: €600 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz (Miguel Ibáñez Roca). Man with pipe
      Jan. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ibarz (Miguel Ibáñez Roca). Man with pipe

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Miguel Ibarz – Ave.
      Dec. 31, 2021

      Miguel Ibarz – Ave.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografias.net
    • Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.
      Dec. 31, 2021

      Miguel Ibarz – Frutero.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Litografias.net