Arcangelo Ianelli Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1922 - d. 2009

    • ARCANGELO IANELLI Sao Paulo, Brazil (1922) / (2009) "Untitled", 1992
      Sep. 25, 2024

      ARCANGELO IANELLI Sao Paulo, Brazil (1922) / (2009) "Untitled", 1992

      Est: €420 - €560

      Screenprint on paper Signed, dated and justified P. A in pencil at the bottom. With dry stamp "Graficas Durban, Caracas, Venezuela". Measurements: 100 x 70 cm

      Ansorena
    • Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian,1922-2009) Untitled, 1967
      Mar. 07, 2024

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian,1922-2009) Untitled, 1967

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian,1922-2009) Untitled, 1967 oil on burlap signed Ianelli and dated (lower right) 54 x 36 inches.

      Hindman
    • Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian,1922 - 2009) Untitled, 1967
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian,1922 - 2009) Untitled, 1967

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian,1922 - 2009) Untitled, 1967 oil on burlap signed Ianelli and dated (lower right) 54 x 36 inches.

      Hindman
    • Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian, 1922-2009) Large Color Abstact Lithograph, Signed
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian, 1922-2009) Large Color Abstact Lithograph, Signed

      Est: $200 - $800

      Large print representing a rectangle with variations of deep blue colors in an Abstract Expressionist style. The color shapes resemble a windowsill that recedes in space. Signed in pencil on the lower right corner Ianelli and date. Numbered lower right corner. Artist: Arcangelo Ianelli Issued: 1991 Dimensions: 25.60"W x 39.55"H Edition Number: 4 of 60 Provenance: The Bass Museum of Art

      Lion and Unicorn
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Est: $200 - $800

      Large artist proof print representing a rectangle with variations of deep reds in an Abstract Expressionist style. Signed in pencil on the lower right corner Ianelli and date. Artist: Arcangelo Ianelli Issued: 1991 Dimensions: 25.60"W x 39.55"H Edition Number: Artist Proof Provenance: The Bass Museum of Art

      Lion and Unicorn
    • ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) Untitled oil on canvas 42 x 50 1/8 in. (106.7
      Mar. 14, 2023

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) Untitled oil on canvas 42 x 50 1/8 in. (106.7

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) Untitled oil on canvas 42 x 50 1/8 in. (106.7 x 127.3 cm.)

    • Ianelli, Arcangelo. Ohne Titel. Farbserigraphie auf festem Fabriano. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links
      May. 21, 2022

      Ianelli, Arcangelo. Ohne Titel. Farbserigraphie auf festem Fabriano. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links

      Est: €300 -

      Ianelli, Arcangelo Ohne Titel. Farbserigraphie auf festem Fabriano. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten nummeriert. Exemplar: 25/30. 1983. Bildgröße: 52,5 x 40 cm. Blattgröße: 70,5 x 50 cm. Seltene Serigraphie des brasilianischen Künstlers Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009). - Sehr gut erhalten. - Dabei: Derselbe. Sammlung von 5 Neujahrsgrüßen. Papiercollagen auf Karton. Alle Arbeiten signiert und datiert. 1971-1976. Blattgrößen von 21 x 11,5 cm bis 22,5 x 11 cm. Auf Papier montiert. - Zwei Karten gelöst, teils leicht kratzspurig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Calábria. Modern Art

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €600 -

      Ianelli, Arcangelo Sammlung von 5 Neujahrsgrüßen. Papiercollagen auf Karton. Alle Arbeiten signiert und datiert. 1971-1976. Blattgrößen von 21 x 11,5 cm bis 22,5 x 11 cm. Auf Papier montiert. Sammlung von fünf Neujahrs-Collagen des brasilianischen Künstlers Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009). - Zwei Karten gelöst, teils leicht kratzspurig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Calábria.

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €300 -

      Ianelli, Arcangelo Ohne Titel. Farbserigraphie auf festem Fabriano. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten nummeriert. Exemplar: 25/30. 1983. Bildgröße: 52,5 x 40 cm. Blattgröße: 70,5 x 50 cm. Seltene Serigraphie des brasilianischen Künstlers Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009). - Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Calábria.

    • Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) - Untitled
      May. 19, 2021

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) - Untitled

      Est: $25,000 - $30,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 51 3/8 in. (100 x 130.5 cm.)

    • Arcangelo Ianelli - Untitled
      Dec. 04, 2020

      Arcangelo Ianelli - Untitled

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Untitled Signed and dated lower right (faintly legible): Ianelli 65 Ianelli, Arcangelo

      Grisebach
      Dec. 04, 2020

      Arcangelo Ianelli - Untitled

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Untitled Signed and dated in black ballpoint pen lower right: Ianelli 88 Ianelli, Arcangelo

      Grisebach
    • Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled
      Aug. 04, 2020

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled signed and dated 'Ianelli 1984' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 51 x 391⁄2 in. (130 x 100.3 cm.) Painted in 1984. Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Private collection, Rio de Janeiro. Gift to the present owner.

      Jul. 30, 2020

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled oil on canvas 71 x 51 in. (180.3 x 129.5 cm.)

      Nov. 21, 2019

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled oil on canvas 42 x 50 1/8 in. (106.7 x 127.3 cm.)

      Nov. 21, 2019

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

    • Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Dos tonos tempera on canvas 39 x 31 3/8 in. (99 x 79.7 cm.)
      May. 23, 2019

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Dos tonos tempera on canvas 39 x 31 3/8 in. (99 x 79.7 cm.)

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Dos tonos signed and dated 'Ianelli, 1976' (lower right) tempera on canvas 39 x 31 3/8 in. (99 x 79.7 cm.) Painted in 1976.

    • Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled oil on canvas 51 x 39 ½ in. (130 x 100.3 cm.)
      May. 23, 2019

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled oil on canvas 51 x 39 ½ in. (130 x 100.3 cm.)

      Est: $20,000 - $25,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled signed and dated 'Ianelli 1984' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 51 x 39 ½ in. (130 x 100.3 cm.) Painted in 1984.

      Nov. 21, 2018

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

    • ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) | Composição, 2000
      Sep. 28, 2018

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) | Composição, 2000

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      tempera on canvas; signed and dated '2000'

      May. 24, 2018

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

    • ARCANGELO IANELLI Rosso giallo nero
      Apr. 14, 2018

      ARCANGELO IANELLI Rosso giallo nero

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      mixed technique on paper

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Arcangelo IANELLI (1922-2009) - Roxo e Terra, 1989 - Huile sur toile - 130
      Nov. 15, 2017

      Arcangelo IANELLI (1922-2009) - Roxo e Terra, 1989 - Huile sur toile - 130

      Est: €18,000 - €20,000

      Arcangelo IANELLI (1922-2009) - Roxo e Terra, 1989 - Huile sur toile - 130 x 100 cm - Etiquette au dos

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009)
      Oct. 25, 2017

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009)

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled, 1966 14 3/8 x 13 3/8 in. (36.5 x 34 cm)

      Oct. 25, 2017

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009)

      Arcangelo Ianelli (1922-2009) Untitled, 1960 15 x 12 1/2 in. (38.1 x 31.8 cm)

    • Arcangelo IANELLI (1922-2009)
      Jun. 28, 2017

      Arcangelo IANELLI (1922-2009)

      Est: €22,000 - €28,000

      Roxo e Terra, 1989 - Huile sur toile - 130 x 100 cm - Etiquette au dos

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Arcangelo IANELLI (Brazilian, 1922 - 2009)
      Dec. 03, 2016

      Arcangelo IANELLI (Brazilian, 1922 - 2009)

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      Untitled, 1977 Oil on canvas Signed 'Ianelli' and dated 1977 lower left 30 x 38.5 in. - 78 x 98 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Miami

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) | Composição
      Nov. 23, 2016

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) | Composição

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      tempera on canvas

    • ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) | Requiem
      May. 24, 2016

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (1922-2009) | Requiem

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      tempera on canvas

    • ARCANGELO IANELLI (BRAZILIAN 1922-2009)Untitled ,
      Oct. 25, 2014

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (BRAZILIAN 1922-2009)Untitled ,

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (BRAZILIAN 1922-2009) Untitled , 1967 mixed media on paper 50 x 33 cm (19 5/8 x 13 in.) signed, dated and inscribed Paris lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian 1922-2009)
      May. 29, 2013

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian 1922-2009)

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian 1922-2009) Untitled signed and dated 'Ianelli 1975' (lower right) signed and dated again 'Ianelli, 1975' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 39½ x 25½ in. (100.3 x 64.8 cm.) Painted in 1975.

      May. 29, 2013

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian 1922-2009) Untitled signed and dated 'Ianelli, 1973' (lower left) signed and dated again 'Ianelli, 1973' (on the reverse) tempera on canvas 39¼ x 25¾ in. (99.7 x 65.4 cm.) Painted in 1973.

    • ARCANGELO IANELLI(1922-2009)
      May. 28, 2013

      ARCANGELO IANELLI(1922-2009)

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      TENSO signed  and  dated  1976  lower  right tempera  on  canvas 70  7/8    by  50  7/8    in. 180  by  129  cm

      Nov. 20, 2012

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian 1922-2009) a.) Untitled signed and dated 'IANELLI, 1965' (lower left) watercolor on paper 11¾ x 9 5/8 in. (29.8 x 24.4 cm.) Executed in 1965. b.) Untitled signed and dated 'A. IANELLI, 1966' (lower right) watercolor on paper 15 x 15 in. (38.1 x 38.1 cm.) Executed in 1966. c.) Untitled signed and dated 'IANELLI, 1965' (lower left) watercolor and oil on paper 11 x 9 in. (28 x 22.8 cm.) Executed in 1965. Three in one lot. (3)

    • ARCANGELO IANELLI (Brazilian, 1922-2009) Untitled, 1968
      Feb. 07, 2012

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (Brazilian, 1922-2009) Untitled, 1968

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      ARCANGELO IANELLI (Brazilian, 1922-2009) Untitled, 1968 Oil on paper 19 x 13 inches (48.3 x 33.0 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Ianelli / 1968

      Heritage Auctions
    • Arcangelo Ianelli
      Apr. 23, 2010

      Arcangelo Ianelli

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Untitled Signed and dated ‘Ianelli 1965’ lower right.

      Phillips
    • Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian b. 1922)
      Nov. 17, 2009

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian b. 1922)

      Est: $20,000 - $25,000

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian b. 1922) Untitled signed and dated 'Ianelli 1981' (lower right) oil on canvas 39 x 31½ in. (99 x 80 cm.) Painted in 1981.

    • Manner of Arcangelo Ianelli, Brazilian b.1922-
      Oct. 09, 2007

      Manner of Arcangelo Ianelli, Brazilian b.1922-

      Est: £200 - £300

      Manner of Arcangelo Ianelli, Brazilian b.1922- Untitled abstract in maroon and black; mixed technique on paper, bears signature and date, 48x65cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian B. 1922)
      Nov. 21, 2006

      Arcangelo Ianelli (Brazilian B. 1922)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Geometrico Bege e Marrom signed and dated 'Ianelli 1980' (lower right) oil and pencil on canvas 39 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (100 x 80 cm.) Painted in 1980.