Francesco Iacurto Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Porträtmaler, b. 1908 - d. 2001

        • Iacurto, Francesco - Vieux bateau a quai
          Oct. 22, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - Vieux bateau a quai

          Est: $2,500 - $3,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Vieux bateau a quai Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Iacurto, tampon de Galerie au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Iacurto, gallery stamp on the reverse Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - "Marine" - 1983
          Oct. 22, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - "Marine" - 1983

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) "Marine" (1983) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Iacurto, contre signée et titrée au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Iacurto, counter signed and titled on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Les toits - 1964
          Oct. 22, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - Les toits - 1964

          Est: $600 - $1,200

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Les toits (1964) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Iacurto 1964 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right Iacurto 1964 Dimension (PO): 14" x 12" Dimension (CM): 35 x 31 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • FRANCESCO "FRANK" IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001), FISHING ON THE ST. LAWRENCE, QUEBEC
          Oct. 03, 2024

          FRANCESCO "FRANK" IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001), FISHING ON THE ST. LAWRENCE, QUEBEC

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          FRANCESCO "FRANK" IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001) FISHING ON THE ST. LAWRENCE, QUEBEC OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1959 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO NAMEPLATE Estimate: $1,500—2,000 CAD

          Waddington's
        • Iacurto, Francesco - "Smelt fishing Québec" - 1963
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - "Smelt fishing Québec" - 1963

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) "Smelt fishing Québec" (1963) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Iacurto 1963, titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1961, titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - "Les éboulements" - 1976
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - "Les éboulements" - 1976

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) "Les éboulements" (1976) Description (FR): Huile sur toille signée et datée en bas à droite Iacurto 1976. Certificat d'origine au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1976. Certificate of origin on the reverse Dimension (PO): 20" x 24' Dimension (CM): 52 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - "Ruine du moulin des Jésuites" - 1965
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - "Ruine du moulin des Jésuites" - 1965

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) "Ruine du moulin des Jésuites" (1965) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Iacurto 1965 Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1965 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24' Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - "Face au chateau"
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - "Face au chateau"

          Est: $100 - $1,500

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) "Face au chateau" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Iacurto, contre signée et titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Iacurto, counter signed and titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 24"x20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Les promeneurs en hiver
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - Les promeneurs en hiver

          Est: $600 - $1,200

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Les promeneurs en hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Iacurto 1973 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left Iacurto 1973 Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25 x 31 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • FRANCESO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001), E'TUDE DE BATEAUX
          Jun. 06, 2024

          FRANCESO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001), E'TUDE DE BATEAUX

          Est: $500 - $600

          FRANCESO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001) E'TUDE DE BATEAUX OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1981 VERSO Estimate: $500—600 CAD

          Waddington's
        • FRANCESO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001), STONEHAM
          Jun. 06, 2024

          FRANCESO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001), STONEHAM

          Est: $900 - $1,200

          FRANCESO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001) STONEHAM OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1981 VERSO Estimate: $900—1,200 CAD

          Waddington's
        • FRANCESCO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001), UNTITLED (FIGURES WALKING IN PARK)
          Jun. 06, 2024

          FRANCESCO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001), UNTITLED (FIGURES WALKING IN PARK)

          Est: $400 - $500

          FRANCESCO (FRANK) IACURTO (CANADIAN, 1908-2001) UNTITLED (FIGURES WALKING IN PARK) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT Estimate: $400—500 CAD

          Waddington's
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Magasins - 1954
          Apr. 30, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - Magasins - 1954

          Est: $1,200 - $1,800

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Magasins (1954) Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée et datée en bas à droite Iacurto 1954 Description (EN): Oil on canvas board signed and dated on the lower right Iacurto 1954 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 41 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Autoportrait - 1984
          Mar. 26, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - Autoportrait - 1984

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Autoportrait (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur toile dedicacee au dos "a l'eglise anglicane, Francesco Iacurto" et signee au devant en bas a droite Iacurto 1984 Description (EN): Oil on canvas inscribed on the back "a l'eglise anglicane, Francesco Iacurto" and signed and dated on the front lower right Iacurto 1984 Dimension (PO): 24" x 19" Dimension (CM): 61 x 48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Cabane a sucre
          Mar. 26, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - Cabane a sucre

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Cabane a sucre Description (FR): Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite Iacurto Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Cheval et charette - 1953
          Mar. 26, 2024

          Iacurto, Francesco - Cheval et charette - 1953

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Cheval et charette (1953) Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoile, signee en bas a droite Iacurto 1957 Description (EN): Oil on canvas board signed on the lower right Iacurto 1957 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 41 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Scène de Québec
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Scène de Québec

          Est: $3,500 - $4,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Scène de Québec Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, authenticity certificat from the Michel-Ange Gallery on the back, signed on the front lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Scène hivernale - 1967
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Scène hivernale - 1967

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Scène hivernale (1967) Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated on the front lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 19" x 23" Dimension (CM): 48 x 58,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Village les Éboulements - 1987
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Village les Éboulements - 1987

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Village les Éboulements (1987) Description: Oil on canvas signed on front lower right Iacurto, titled, dated and signed on the false frame Village Les Éboulements, F.Iacurto R.C.A., 1987, signed on the back F.Iacurto Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60 x 75 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Venezia - 1999
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Venezia - 1999

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Venezia (1999) Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed and dated on the front lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 22" x 18" Dimension (CM): 56 x 46 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Cap rouge - 1945
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Cap rouge - 1945

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Cap rouge (1945) Description: Oil on panel, titled on the back, signed and dated on the front lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25,5 x 20 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Francesco Iacurto, Canadian (1908-2001), Untitled - River in a Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 1/4 x 28 in. (56.5 x 71.1 cm.)
          Oct. 25, 2023

          Francesco Iacurto, Canadian (1908-2001), Untitled - River in a Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 1/4 x 28 in. (56.5 x 71.1 cm.)

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Francesco Iacurto Canadian, (1908-2001) Untitled - River in a Landscape oil on canvas signed

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Les deux travailleurs - 1975
          Oct. 17, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Les deux travailleurs - 1975

          Est: $600 - $1,200

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Les deux travailleurs (1975) Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Iacurto 75 and on the back description and label Clarence Gagnon art gallery Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25 x 31 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Le parc
          Oct. 17, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Le parc

          Est: $600 - $1,200

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Le parc Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Iacurto and on the back description, labels Gallerie Christin and galerie d'art Le Belley Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25 x 20 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Ste Thérèse, Gaspé - 1980
          Oct. 17, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Ste Thérèse, Gaspé - 1980

          Est: $300 - $400

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Ste Thérèse, Gaspé (1980) Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated on back F. Iacurto, 1980 and signed on lower right front Iacurto Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Bassin Louise, Qué - 1978
          Oct. 17, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Bassin Louise, Qué - 1978

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Bassin Louise, Qué (1978) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Iacurto 1978, signed and titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 52 x 62 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Saint-Pierre-de-L'Ile d'Orléan
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Saint-Pierre-de-L'Ile d'Orléan

          Est: $3,500 - $4,500

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2002) Saint-Pierre-de-L'Ile d'Orléan Description: OIl on canvas on lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 30" x 36" Dimension (CM): 77 x 91 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Scène nautique - 1969
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Scène nautique - 1969

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Scène nautique (1969) Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated on lower right Lacurto 1969 Dimension (PO): 21" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Musée de cire, Québec - 1973
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Musée de cire, Québec - 1973

          Est: $1,700 - $2,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Musée de cire, Québec (1973) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1973 Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Samuel de Champlain, Québec
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Samuel de Champlain, Québec

          Est: $1,700 - $2,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Samuel de Champlain, Québec Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - The Harbour, Quebec
          Mar. 28, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - The Harbour, Quebec

          Est: $300 - $400

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) The Harbour, Quebec Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on back Frank Iacurto Provenance : Andrée Paradis collection Dimension (PO): 5" x 7" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 17.8 cm Condition report: Cracked paint

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Les Éboulements - 1977
          Mar. 28, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Les Éboulements - 1977

          Est: $1,600 - $2,200

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Les Éboulements (1977) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1977 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Maman - 1952
          Mar. 28, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Maman - 1952

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Maman (1952) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1952 Dimension (PO): 22" x 18" Dimension (CM): 56 x 45.5 cm Condition report: Some lack of paint in the left part

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Gisèle - 1952
          Mar. 28, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Gisèle - 1952

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Gisèle (1952) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1952 Dimension (PO): 22" x 18" Dimension (CM): 56 x 45.5 cm Condition report: Cracks, some small lack of paint, traces of friction

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Quebec city - 1972
          Mar. 28, 2023

          Iacurto, Francesco - Quebec city - 1972

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Quebec city (1972) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1972, label of Walter Klinkhoff Gallery Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Sans titre - 1960
          Dec. 13, 2022

          Iacurto, Francesco - Sans titre - 1960

          Est: $1,300 - $1,700

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Sans titre (1960) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1960 Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.3 x 30.5 cm

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Église St-François, Île d'Orléans - 1971
          Oct. 25, 2022

          Iacurto, Francesco - Église St-François, Île d'Orléans - 1971

          Est: $1,200 - $1,400

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Église St-François, Île d'Orléans (1971) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1971, label of Galerie Walter Klinkhoff Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.3 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Francesco Iacurto - Chateau Frontenac, Quebec
          Jun. 25, 2022

          Francesco Iacurto - Chateau Frontenac, Quebec

          Est: $2,500 - $3,500

          Chateau Frontenac, Quebec

          Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Maison aux Éboulements - 1975
          May. 24, 2022

          Iacurto, Francesco - Maison aux Éboulements - 1975

          Est: $3,500 - $4,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Maison aux Éboulements (1975) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1975, label of Galerie d'Art Michel de Kerdour Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Vue de Québec en hiver - 1951
          May. 24, 2022

          Iacurto, Francesco - Vue de Québec en hiver - 1951

          Est: $1,500 - $1,800

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Vue de Québec en hiver (1951) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 51, label of Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 13'' x 16'' Dimension (CM): 33 x 40.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Rocher Percé - 1981
          Mar. 15, 2022

          Iacurto, Francesco - Rocher Percé - 1981

          Est: $5,000 - $6,000

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Rocher Percé (1981) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Iacurto, signée au dos F. Iacurto R.C.A. Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Iacurto, signed on back F. Iacurto R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Lévis de Québec - 1978
          Dec. 14, 2021

          Iacurto, Francesco - Lévis de Québec - 1978

          Est: $1,300 - $1,700

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Lévis de Québec (1978) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Iacurto 1978, signée au dos F. Iacurto Étiquette de la Galerie Art et Style Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 78, signed on the back F. Iacurto Label of Galerie Art et Style Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Paysage - 1964
          Dec. 14, 2021

          Iacurto, Francesco - Paysage - 1964

          Est: $1,400 - $1,800

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Paysage (1964) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Iacurto 1964 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1964 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Parc Montmorency
          Oct. 19, 2021

          Iacurto, Francesco - Parc Montmorency

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc Montmorency Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Iacurto 1960, signée au dos Iacurto Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 1960, signed on the back Iacurto Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Iacurto, Francesco - Portrait de jeune femme - 1943
          Oct. 19, 2021

          Iacurto, Francesco - Portrait de jeune femme - 1943

          Est: $350 - $450

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Portrait de jeune femme (1943) Description (FR): Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite Iacurto 43 Description (EN): Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Iacurto 43 Dimension (PO): 21 1/4" x 15" Dimension (CM): 54 x 38.1 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Francesco Iacurto, Canadian (1908-2001), Winter Landscape, pastel, 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (31.8 x 36.3 cm)
          Apr. 30, 2021

          Francesco Iacurto, Canadian (1908-2001), Winter Landscape, pastel, 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (31.8 x 36.3 cm)

          Est: $700 - $900

          Francesco Iacurto Canadian (1908-2001) winter landscape pastel signed and dated '42 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (31.8 x 36.3 cm)

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Francesco Iacurto, Canadian (1908-2001), Cows in a River, oil on board, 14 3/4 x 18 in. (37.5 x 45.7 cm)
          Apr. 30, 2021

          Francesco Iacurto, Canadian (1908-2001), Cows in a River, oil on board, 14 3/4 x 18 in. (37.5 x 45.7 cm)

          Est: $1,250 - $1,750

          Francesco Iacurto Canadian (1908-2001) cows in a river oil on board signed and dated '45 14 3/4 x 18 in. (37.5 x 45.7 cm)

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Iacurto, Francesco - La Beauce
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Iacurto, Francesco - La Beauce

          Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) La Beauce Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Iacurto Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions