Henri Huppe Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1855 -

    • Henri HUPPE (1855-1911)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Henri HUPPE (1855-1911)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bénitier surmonté d'une naïade tirée par deux dauphins Etain Signé, cachet d'éditeur H. 31 cm - L. 29 cm Manque la lance de la naïade

      OXIO
    • Herri Huppe. Art Nouveau centerpiece
      Dec. 28, 2023

      Herri Huppe. Art Nouveau centerpiece

      Art Nouveau center made of solid pewter or patinated zinc. Signed section.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Henri HUPPE
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Henri HUPPE

      Est: €80 - €120

      Henri HUPPE. Paire de vases pichets en étain. Hauteur : 36 cm

      Alexandre Landre
    • HUPPE Henri (1855-1904?) Gourde Femme,
      Jun. 12, 2020

      HUPPE Henri (1855-1904?) Gourde Femme,

      Est: €120 - €180

      HUPPE Henri (1855-1904?) Gourde Femme, Enfant Dauphin Etain Signé HUPPE H.: 28 cm. Bibliographie: Ph. DAHHAN, Etain 1900, 200 sculpteurs de la Belle Epoque, Les Editions de l'Amateur, p.193, n°554

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Henri Huppe (actief 1874-1879), patinated pewter
      Jun. 25, 2012

      Henri Huppe (actief 1874-1879), patinated pewter

      Est: €60 - €120

      Henri Huppe (actief 1874-1879), patinated pewter vase, signed, h. 35 cm., slightly damaged

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Henri Huppe
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Henri Huppe

      Est: $600 - $900

      Henri Huppe French (wk. 1874-79) PREMIER APPEL bronze with gold patina, signed: on base H18"

      Charlton Hall