Pierre Huot Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 -

    • Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Sous-bois (1992)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Sous-bois (1992)

      Huile sur isorel, signé et daté en bas à gauche Huot 92 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Huot 92 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • PIERRE HUOT (CANADIAN, 1946-), TRANQUILITY, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 10" x 12" — 25.4 x 30.5 cm.
      Oct. 05, 2017

      PIERRE HUOT (CANADIAN, 1946-), TRANQUILITY, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 10" x 12" — 25.4 x 30.5 cm.

      Est: $200 - $250

      PIERRE HUOT (CANADIAN, 1946-) TRANQUILITYOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO10" x 12" — 25.4 x 30.5 cm.Estimate: $200—250

      Waddington's
    • Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Scene de rue
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Scene de rue

      Huile sur isorel, signee en bas a gauche Huot Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Huot 12 x 18 in ; 30.48 x 45.72 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • PIERRE HUOT
      Nov. 20, 2012

      PIERRE HUOT

      CANANDIAN, born 1946, Notre Dame de la Salette, Oil on board, signed; titled on the reverse 12 x 16 in, 30.5 x 40.5 cm.

      Walker's
    • PIERRE HUOT
      Nov. 30, 2011

      PIERRE HUOT

      Est: $700 - $900

      Canadian born 1946; Take-Five; Oil on canvas; Signed & dated '94; titled on reverse; 30 x 24 in, 76 x 61 cm

      Walker's