Emil Hungerbühler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1914 - d. 2002

  • Hungerbühler, Emil: Lot
    Sep. 24, 2009

    Hungerbühler, Emil: Lot

    Est: CHF150 - CHF200

    Hungerbühler, Emil: Lot (1914 Egnach - Chur 2002). Two landscapes: Val Calanca and Auf Lüdren. Two wood cuts. Each one of 100 copies, and signed right bottom corner: Hungerbühler. Varying sizes. Hungerbühler, Emil: Lot (1914 Egnach - Chur 2002). Zwei Landschaften: Val Calanca und Auf Lüdren. Zwei Holzschnitte. Jeweils eines von 100 Exemplaren, jeweils rechts unten signiert: Hungerbühler. Verschiedene Masse Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

    Zürichsee Auktionen