Hughes Hugnet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1906 - d. 1974

    • Hughes Hugnet (1906-1974) Collage, mai 1936
      May. 18, 2018

      Hughes Hugnet (1906-1974) Collage, mai 1936

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Hughes Hugnet (1906-1974) Collage, mai 1936 Collage on paper; dated "Mai 1936" and signed lower right 11 1/4 x 7 7/8 in. € 4,000-6,000 Hughes Hugnet (1906-1974) Collage, mai1936 Collage sur papier Daté "mai 1936" et signé en bas à droite Collage on paper; dated "mai1936" and signed lower right 28,5 x 20cm - 11 1/4 x 7 7/8 in.