Hans Huggler Sold at Auction Prices

Small Sculture, Engraver

      • HANS HUGGLER-WYSS, FIGUR "GOLFSPIELER"
        Oct. 01, 2024

        HANS HUGGLER-WYSS, FIGUR "GOLFSPIELER"

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        (Brienz 1877–1947 Interlaken) Datiert 1928. Linde, geschnitzt. Rechteckiger Sockel mit Künstlersignatur "H. HUGGLER-WYSS, 1928". H 61 cm. - Leichte Altersspuren.

        Sep. 16, 2024

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      • HUGGLER-WYSS, HANS: Adler.
        May. 03, 2024

        HUGGLER-WYSS, HANS: Adler.

        Est: CHF1,300 - CHF2,000

        HUGGLER-WYSS, HANS (Brienz 1877 - 1947 Interlaken) : Adler; Hartholz, geschnitzt, verso sig. "H. Huggler-Wyss", seitlich Inschrift "Geb. J. Br. 9/Die Offiziere ihrem Kommandanten"; H: 109 cm

      • HANS HUGGLER-WYSS, FIGURENGRUPPE
        Jan. 07, 2024

        HANS HUGGLER-WYSS, FIGURENGRUPPE

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

        (Brienz 1877–1947 Interlaken) Holz, geschnitzt. Rufender Senn neben stehender Kuh und sich ausruhender Mutterkuh mit Kalb. Rechteckiger Sockel mit Künstlersignatur "H. HUGGLER-WYSS". L 107 cm. - Altersspuren. Reparaturstelle (Horn der stehenden Kuh geleimt).

        Dec. 13, 2023

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

      • HANS HUGGLER-WYSS CARVED HEAD OF JESUS
        Oct. 29, 2023

        HANS HUGGLER-WYSS CARVED HEAD OF JESUS

        Est: $400 - $500

        Hans Huggler-Wyss (Swiss, 1877-1947) Carved Head of Jesus. Carved from a sold block of wood. Measures 6.5"x5"x16". Weight 9 lbs 8 oz.

        Charleston Estate Services Auctions & Appraisals
        Oct. 03, 2023

        Est: CHF1,600 - CHF3,200

        (Brienz 1877–1947 Interlaken) Lindenholz, geschnitzt. Rufender Senn neben stehender Kuh und sich ausruhender Mutterkuh mit Kalb. Rechteckiger Sockel mit Künstlersignatur "H. HUGGLER-WYSS". L 107 cm. - Altersspuren. Reparaturstelle (Horn der stehenden Kuh geleimt).

        Sep. 20, 2023

        Est: CHF1,600 - CHF3,200

      • ATTR TO HANS HUGGLER WYSS ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BUSTS
        Jul. 08, 2023

        ATTR TO HANS HUGGLER WYSS ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BUSTS

        Est: $100 - $150

        A pair of antique European, probably Swiss, hand carved wooden busts attributed to Hans Huggler Wyss, Swiss, 1877 to 1947. The polychrome hand colored busts depict an old man and a woman. The facial features are hand carved with detailed engraved elements. Circa: early 20th century. Antique and Vintage European Hand Carved Wood Busts, Sculptures, Figures, Figurines, Home Decor, Interior Design, and Collectibles.

        Antique Arena Inc
      • HANS HUGGLER-WYSS CARVED WOODEN SCULPTURE
        Nov. 12, 2022

        HANS HUGGLER-WYSS CARVED WOODEN SCULPTURE

        Est: $60 - $80

        Hans Huggler-Wyss (Swiss) carved and painted wood bust of an old man. Marked to underside. Measures 14 1/2" height x 11 1/2" width.

        Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
      • Huggler-Wyss, Hans (1877 Brienz - 1947 Interlaken) "Marmot", carved wood, o
        May. 14, 2022

        Huggler-Wyss, Hans (1877 Brienz - 1947 Interlaken) "Marmot", carved wood, o

        Huggler-Wyss, Hans (1877 Brienz - 1947 Interlaken) "Marmot", carved wood, on cube-shaped base, signed on reverse, height 26cm Huggler-Wyss, Hans (1877 Brienz - 1947 Interlaken) "Murmeltier", geschnitzt Holz, auf würfelförmigem Sockel, rückseitig signiert, Höhe 26cm

        Auktionshaus am See
      • HANS HUGGLER-WYSS
        Mar. 23, 2022

        HANS HUGGLER-WYSS

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        (Brienz 1877–1947 Interlaken) Lindenholz, geschnitzt. Figurengruppe "Jungfüchse". Künstlersignatur. Auf rechteckigem Sockel. H 13 cm. - Leichte Altersspuren.

      • Hans Huggler Carved Wood Bust of an Old Woman
        Feb. 06, 2022

        Hans Huggler Carved Wood Bust of an Old Woman

        Est: $80 - $120

        (Switzerland 1877-1947), signed on back, c. 1900. Height 12 inches.

        Casco Bay Auctions
      • HUGGLER-WYSS, HANS
        Mar. 26, 2021

        HUGGLER-WYSS, HANS

        Est: CHF200 - CHF400

        (Brienz 1877–1947 Interlaken) Schlafender Hund. Holz. Auf dem Holzsockel signiert. 13x38,5x14,5 cm. -Rechtes Ohr repariert. Wenige, kleine Bestossungen.

      • HANS HUGGLER HAND-CARVED/PAINTED SCULPTURE
        Mar. 08, 2020

        HANS HUGGLER HAND-CARVED/PAINTED SCULPTURE

        Est: $50 - $100

        15"H

        Freedom Auction Company
      • Huggler Wyss Hans - Cavallo Rampante,1925 ca.
        Feb. 13, 2018

        Huggler Wyss Hans - Cavallo Rampante,1925 ca.

        Est: €200 - €300

        cm 40 x 33 x 11 Solid wood scultprure. Etch-signed at the bottom to the right: Werkstatten H. Huggler Wyss.

      • Huggler-Wyss, Hans (1877–1947). Stehender Frauenakt mit Papagei, um 1925. Edelholz, geschnitzt und poliert. Signiert H. HUGGLER-WYSS. H = 35,5 cm.
        Jun. 16, 2017

        Huggler-Wyss, Hans (1877–1947). Stehender Frauenakt mit Papagei, um 1925. Edelholz, geschnitzt und poliert. Signiert H. HUGGLER-WYSS. H = 35,5 cm.

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Stuker
      • HANS HUGGLER-WYSS (1877-1944), STAINED WOOD BUST OF A MAN
        Sep. 26, 2015

        HANS HUGGLER-WYSS (1877-1944), STAINED WOOD BUST OF A MAN

        HANS HUGGLER-WYSS (1877-1944), STAINED WOOD BUST OF A MAN 17 x 5 x 7 3/4 in. Provenance: Noonan & Doyle, Hudson, NY. Collection of Vincent Petragnani, Kent, CT

        STAIR
      • Hans Huggler-Wyss 1877 - 1944 - Knieender
        Dec. 07, 2013

        Hans Huggler-Wyss 1877 - 1944 - Knieender

        Est: €300 - €400

        Hans Huggler-Wyss 1877 - 1944 - Knieender wei...;"Hans Huggler-Wyss 1877 - 1944 - Knieender weiblicher Akt - Holz. Dunkelbraun gefasst. H. 26 cm. Rückseitig auf der Schmalseite der Standfläche sign.: H. Huggler-Wyss. Schweizer Holzbildschnitzer.""

      • An Art Deco figure 'Femal nude'
        Sep. 28, 2013

        An Art Deco figure 'Femal nude'

        Est: €350 - €420

        Huggler-Wyss Hans 1877 - Schweiz 1947 An Art Deco figure 'Femal nude' 1920/30ies. Wood, carved and dark coloured, h. 26 cm, wooden plinth 23 x 10 cm, verso plinth signed 'H. Huggler-Wyss'.

      • Hans Huggler-Wyss (Swiss 1877-1947) Eagle, circa 1925
        Oct. 16, 2011

        Hans Huggler-Wyss (Swiss 1877-1947) Eagle, circa 1925

        Eagle, circa 1925 patinated bronze stamped H. HUGGLER-WYSS height 39 1/2in (100.5cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)

      • HANS HUGGLER-WYSS (1877-1947) WOOD SCULPTURE
        Dec. 12, 2010

        HANS HUGGLER-WYSS (1877-1947) WOOD SCULPTURE

        Est: $1,500 - $3,000

        A Hans Huggler-Wyss (Swiss, 1877-1947) wood Art Deco sculpture of standing nude female, signed on the base 'H. Huggler-Wyss,' and back of base with monogram 'HHW'. Measures 24.5 x 5 x 5 inches.

        Dirk Soulis Auctions
      • HUGGLER-WYSS, Hans, (Swiss, 1877-1947): Carved
        Sep. 28, 2008

        HUGGLER-WYSS, Hans, (Swiss, 1877-1947): Carved

        HUGGLER-WYSS, Hans, (Swiss, 1877-1947): Carved wood animals, pelican, sleeping cat, deer, 2 puppies (note broken tail on one). Est. $400/600**

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • HUGGLER-WYSS, Hans, (Swiss, 1877-1947): Wood
        Sep. 28, 2008

        HUGGLER-WYSS, Hans, (Swiss, 1877-1947): Wood

        HUGGLER-WYSS, Hans, (Swiss, 1877-1947): Wood carved fox, signed, 7'' h.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
        Sep. 28, 2008

        HUGGLER-WYSS, Hans, (Swiss, 1877-1947): Carved Horse Wooden, signed, 15'' h.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
        Sep. 28, 2008

        HUGGLER-WYSS, Hans, (Swiss, 1877-1947): Carved Calf, Wood, incised signature, 10'' h.

        Burchard Galleries Inc