Jacques (1932) Huet Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1932 - d. 2009

    • Huet, Jacques - Abstract
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Huet, Jacques - Abstract

      Est: $500 - $600

      Huet, Jacques (1923-2009) Description (FR): Sculpture en aluminium signée et datée à la base J. Huet 67. Description (EN): Aluminum sculpture signed and dated on the base J. Huet 67. Dimension (PO): 6.5" x 10.5" x 5.5" (H x L x P) Dimension (CM): 16.5 x 26.5 x 14 cm (H x L x P) Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - L'oiseau mécanique - 1979
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Huet, Jacques - L'oiseau mécanique - 1979

      Huet, Jacques (1923-2002) L'oiseau mécanique (1979) Description: Sculpture on wood, signed and dated on lower left Huet 79, inscription on the back "à M. Jacques Lachapelle de ses amis du palais de Justice de Montréal 1979.5.15" Dimension (PO): 17" x 27" x 2" Dimension (CM): 43 x 68 x 6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - Sans titre - 1964
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Huet, Jacques - Sans titre - 1964

      Est: $300 - $400

      Huet, Jacques (1932-2009) Sans titre (1964) Description: Two wooden bas reliefs, signed and dated on lower left Huet 64 Dimension (PO): 8" x 17" ; 8" x 23 1/2" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 43.2 cm ; 20.3 x 59.7 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - Sans titre
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Huet, Jacques - Sans titre

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Huet, Jacques (1932-2009) Sans titre Description: Acrylic and aluminum sculpture. 1/1, signed on lower left back J. Huet Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 19 x 24 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - Fécondité
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Huet, Jacques - Fécondité

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Huet, Jacques (1932-2009) Fécondité Description: Wooden sculpture, signed on lower left J. Huet Dimension (PO): 45" x 7" x 6" Dimension (CM): 104.4 x 17.8 x 15.2 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - Hippocampe - 1966-1999
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Huet, Jacques - Hippocampe - 1966-1999

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Huet, Jacques (1932-2009) Hippocampe (1966-1999) Description: Wooden sculpture, signed and dated on right J. Huet 66-99 Dimension (PO): 51" x 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 129.5 x 30.5 x 22.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - Flèche - 1965
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Huet, Jacques - Flèche - 1965

      Est: $2,200 - $2,800

      Huet, Jacques (1932-2009) Flèche (1965) Description: Wooden sculpture, signed and dated on bottom Huet 65 Dimension (PO): 96" x 10" x 5" Dimension (CM): 244 x 25.4 x 12.7 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - Sans titre
      May. 24, 2022

      Huet, Jacques - Sans titre

      Huet, Jacques (1923-2009) Sans titre Description: Plexiglass and steel sculpture on wood, 1/1, signed on lower left back J. Huet Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 19 x 24 x cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - Sans titre - 1981
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Huet, Jacques - Sans titre - 1981

      Huet, Jacques (1932-2009) Sans titre (1981) Description (FR): Sculpture en alluminium, signée et datée en bas à gauche Huet 81 Description (EN): Aluminum sculpture, signed and dated on lower left Huet 81 Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" x 7" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 35.5 x 17.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Huet, Jacques - Sans titre
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Huet, Jacques - Sans titre

      Huet, Jacques (1932-2009) Sans titre Description (FR): Sculpture en aluminium, non signée Description (EN): Aluminum sculpture, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" x 9" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 20.3 x 22.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dinelle, Jean-Jacques, Dit: Jacques Huet (1932-2009) Abstraction (1967)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Dinelle, Jean-Jacques, Dit: Jacques Huet (1932-2009) Abstraction (1967)

      Sculpture en métal, signée en bas à gauche Huet Metal sculpture, signed on lower left Huet 15 1/4" x 17 3/4"; 38.73 x 45.08 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
    • JACQUES HUET (b. 1937): SEINE ET PACQUELOT À LA FONTAINE
      Jun. 27, 2015

      JACQUES HUET (b. 1937): SEINE ET PACQUELOT À LA FONTAINE

      JACQUES HUET (b. 1937): SEINE ET PACQUELOT À LA FONTAINE Oil on canvas, signed 'Huet' lower right, signed and titled on the reverse. 18 x 26 in., 22 1/2 x 30 in. (frame).

      STAIR