Richard Huelsenbeck Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1892 - d. 1974

    • HUELSENBECK RICHARD
      Apr. 18, 2023

      HUELSENBECK RICHARD

      Est: €800 - €900

      RICHARD HUELSENBECK (1892-1974) Dada 1971 olio su tela cm 80x90 firmato sulla parte inferiore firmato datato e titolato sul retro Dada 1971 oil on canvas 31 49x35 43 in signed on the lower side signed dated and titled on the reverse

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Huelsenbeck, Richard: Dada Alamanach
      Apr. 07, 2022

      Huelsenbeck, Richard: Dada Alamanach

      Est: €200 - €300

      Huelsenbeck, R. - Dada Almanach. Im Auftrag des Zentralamts der Deutschen Dada-Bewegung hrsg. von Richard Huelsenbeck. 1 Bl., 159 S. Mit 8 Tafeln. Illustr. OBroschur (etwas gebräunt). Berlin, Reiss, (1920). -- Motherwell-Karpel 7. Verkauf 106 und 178. – Mit Einleitung von Huelsenbeck sowie "Erste Dadarede in Deutschland", "Chronique Zurichoise" von Tzara, "Berlin simultan" und "Ihr Bananenesser und Kajakleute!" von Mehring, ferner Beiträge von Picabia, Soupault, d'Annunzio, Hausmann und Arp "Die Schwalbenhode". – Etwas gebräunt; insegsamt wohlerhaltenes Exemplar.

    • HUELSENBECK RICHARD (1892 - 1974) Dada landscape.
      Jul. 15, 2021

      HUELSENBECK RICHARD (1892 - 1974) Dada landscape.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      HUELSENBECK RICHARD (1892 - 1974). Dada landscape.. Title upper left, signature and year lower centre. At the back title, signature and year.. Cm 90,00 x 80,00. 1971

      Oct. 28, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • RICHARD HUELSENBECK, Untitled
      Oct. 19, 2019

      RICHARD HUELSENBECK, Untitled

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      RICHARD HUELSENBECK (1892 - 1974) Untitled 1947 Gouache on paper laid on board 55 x 75 cm Signed and dated lower left Declaration of authenticity issued by Enzo Pagani on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria Pagani Il Grattacielo, Milan Private collection, Milan EXHIBITED: 27 February -16 March 1970, 'Richard Huelsenbeck. Dada' Galleria Pagani il Grattacielo, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • Pen Ink Landscape Dada Founder Richard Huelsenbeck
      Apr. 06, 2019

      Pen Ink Landscape Dada Founder Richard Huelsenbeck

      Pen & Ink Landscape of a Lake Scene signed "Richard Huelsenbeck", original founder of the Dada Movement. From the Family Estate of the Dada Movement founder, Richard Huelsenbeck (Charles R. Hulbeck), (1892-1974)

      Terri Peters & Associates