Paul (1895) Hübner Sold at Auction Prices

  • Hübner, Paul Friedrich
    Sep. 25, 2015

    Hübner, Paul Friedrich

    Est: €400 - €480

    1915 Lörrach - 2003 Kandern. «Gehöft (farmstead)». Tempera on strong wove paper. Signed lower right. Verso dated 1947 and titled twice, as well as with indication of technique and dimensions. Verso traces of mounting. Provenance: private collection Lörrach. 1915 Lörrach - 2003 Kandern. «Gehöft». Tempera auf festem Velin. U.r. sign. Verso zweifach 1947 dat. und bet. sowie mit Angabe der Technik und der Maße. Verso Montierungsreste. H. 30,5, B. 40,8 cm (Blattgröße). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Lörrach.

    Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH