Erwin Hubert Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1883 - d. 1963

      • Fomento Turismo de Palma vers 1950
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Fomento Turismo de Palma vers 1950

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A -

        Mirabaud-Mercier
        May. 11, 2022

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Mirabaud-Mercier
        Sep. 05, 2021

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        92 Fomento Turismo de Palma vers / Circa 1950 HUBERT ERWIN J. Barguñò Cia Barcelona Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - 3000/6000 € 95 x 68 cm BALEARES

        Mirabaud-Mercier
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Mirabaud-Mercier
        May. 09, 2021

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Mirabaud-Mercier
        Apr. 07, 2021

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • Fomento Turismo de Palma
        Nov. 19, 2020

        Fomento Turismo de Palma

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Artprecium
      • ERWIN HUBERT. Female portrait. (d)
        Oct. 14, 2020

        ERWIN HUBERT. Female portrait. (d)

        Est: €150 - €170

        Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1945. Made in Mallorca 31x23 cm.

        Balclis
      • Fomento Turismo de Palma
        Jul. 25, 2020

        Fomento Turismo de Palma

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen

        Artprecium
      • Fomento Turismo de Palma
        Jul. 09, 2020

        Fomento Turismo de Palma

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Artprecium
      • Erwin Hubert. Couple portraits
        Jun. 25, 2020

        Erwin Hubert. Couple portraits

        ERWIN, HUBERT (1883 - 1963). "Militar y dama". Pareja de óleos sobre lienzo. Uno de ellos firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 101 x 71 cm

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • ERWIN, Hubert . FOMENTO TURISMO DE PALMA - FOR SUNSHINE, MALLORCA
        Dec. 11, 2019

        ERWIN, Hubert . FOMENTO TURISMO DE PALMA - FOR SUNSHINE, MALLORCA

        Est: €400 - €500

        Lithography. Ca. 1930. ERWIN, Hubert. FOMENTO TURISMO DE PALMA - FOR SUNSHINE, MALLORCA. Dimensions cm: 100x 69. Spain. MALLORCA. Onlinen// Litografía. Ca. 1930. FOMENTO TURISMO DE PALMA - FOR SUNSHINE, MALLORCA. ERWIN, Hubert (Viena Àustria 1883 - Palma Mallorca 1963). España. MALLORCA. Entelado

        Original Poster Barcelona
      • Morning in Biarritz
        Sep. 22, 2019

        Morning in Biarritz

        Morning in Biarritz

        A10 by Artmark
      • Erwin Hubert, (1883 - 1963 Austrian), Reclining nude, Oil on canvas, 12.25" H x 20.5" W
        Jan. 23, 2018

        Erwin Hubert, (1883 - 1963 Austrian), Reclining nude, Oil on canvas, 12.25" H x 20.5" W

        Erwin Hubert (1883 - 1963 Austrian) Reclining nude Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Erwin Hubert 12.25" H x 20.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5" H x 27.5" W x 2.75" D.

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Erwin Hubert (Austrian, 1883-1963)
        Apr. 23, 2016

        Erwin Hubert (Austrian, 1883-1963)

        Erwin Hubert (Austrian, 1883-1963), "Alexandria", watercolor on paper, signed and titled lower right, sight 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Glazed and framed. Provenance: Private collection, Mobile, Alabama.

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • HUBERT ERWIN For Sunshine, Mallorca - Fomento Turismo De Palma
        Feb. 11, 2016

        HUBERT ERWIN For Sunshine, Mallorca - Fomento Turismo De Palma

        Est: €700 - €800

        Travel poster promoting Mallorca island to the Austrian and the German public, commissioned by "Turismo Fomento de Palma". Erwin was actually a sort of living advertisement for Mallorca: despite being born in Wien, he lived in Mallorca for the major part of his life. He produced a lot of advertising material for the "Turismo Fomento de Palma". Lithograph poster printed by J. Barguñó, linen backed, A- condition. Dimensions in inches: 39,4 x 27,2''. Cartel turístico que promociona la isla de Mallorca al público austríaco y alemán, encargada por "Turismo Fomento de Palma". Erwin fue en realidad un emisario de las virtudes de la isla: a pesar de haber nacido en Viena, vivió en Mallorca la mayor parte de su vida donde realizó numeroso material publicitario para "Turismo Fomento de Palma". Impreso en litografía por J. Barguñó. Entelado, estado de conservación A-.

        Original Poster Barcelona
      • Erwin Hubert Viena 1883 - Palma de Mallorca 1963 Male portrait
        Jul. 08, 2015

        Erwin Hubert Viena 1883 - Palma de Mallorca 1963 Male portrait

        Est: €150 -

        Erwin Hubert Viena 1883 - Palma de Mallorca 1963 Male portrait Watercolor on cardboard glued to cardboard Signed and location (Mallorca) 33,8x24 cm Erwin Hubert Viena 1883 - Palma de Mallorca 1963 Retrato masculino Acuarela sobre cartulina pegada a cartón Firmada y localizada en Mallorca 33,8x24 cm

        Balclis
      • Erwin Hubert Viena 1883 - Palma de Mallorca 1963 Male portrait Watercolour on poster board stuck to cardboard Signed and located in
        Mar. 11, 2015

        Erwin Hubert Viena 1883 - Palma de Mallorca 1963 Male portrait Watercolour on poster board stuck to cardboard Signed and located in

        Est: €250 -

        Erwin Hubert Viena 1883 - Palma de Mallorca 1963 Male portrait Watercolour on poster board stuck to cardboard Signed and located in Mallorca 33,8x24 cm Erwin Hubert Viena 1883 - Palma de Mallorca 1963 Retrato masculino Acuarela sobre cartulina pegada a cartón Firmada y localizada en Mallorca 33,8x24 cm

        Balclis
      • Hubert, Erwin: Wasserträgerinnen in Tanger
        Nov. 28, 2014

        Hubert, Erwin: Wasserträgerinnen in Tanger

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Wasserträgerinnen in Tanger. Aquarell. 34,3 x 23,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert "Erwin Hubert 1910". Aufgezogen.

      • ERWIN HUBERT (Austria, 1883-1963); "Palma de Mallorca", watercolor on paper, signed and titled lower right, dated 1921, laid to board,
        Aug. 24, 2014

        ERWIN HUBERT (Austria, 1883-1963); "Palma de Mallorca", watercolor on paper, signed and titled lower right, dated 1921, laid to board,

        ERWIN HUBERT (Austria, 1883-1963); "Palma de Mallorca", watercolor on paper, signed and titled lower right, dated 1921, laid to board, depicting a distant view of the harbor dominated by the 14th c. La Seu Cathedral. In black and gold molded frame, matted and glazed. OS: 15 1/2" x 17 1/2", SS: 8 1/2" x 10 1/2". Good condition.

        Thomaston Place Auction Galleries