Ernest Hubert Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1899 - d. 1988

    • ERNEST HUBERT (1899-1988)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      ERNEST HUBERT (1899-1988)

      Est: CHF150 - CHF300

      Maisons sur le quai ã Menton Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the verso of the stretcher: 1933 27.5 x 41.5 cm, frame: 43.5 x 57.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • ERNEST HUBERT. "Rade de Sainte-Maxime (Var)". (d)
      Oct. 05, 2023

      ERNEST HUBERT. "Rade de Sainte-Maxime (Var)". (d)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Oil on canvas Signed. On the frame, titled, dated 1929 and titled. 33x41cm.

      Balclis
    • HUBERT, ERNEST
      Apr. 04, 2023

      HUBERT, ERNEST

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      (Frauenfeld 1899–1988 Bern) Stillleben mit Kaffeegeschirr. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 83x61 cm.

    • HUBERT, ERNEST
      Mar. 20, 2023

      HUBERT, ERNEST

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

    • HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD): "Felder und Weinberge".
      Nov. 05, 2022

      HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD): "Felder und Weinberge".

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD) (Frauenfeld 1899 - 1988 Bern) : "Felder und Weinberge"; Aquarell; 37x55 cm (LM); sig. u.l., verso a. Etikett dat. 1956 u. betitelt

    • HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD): "Murtensee nach dem Regen".
      Nov. 05, 2022

      HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD): "Murtensee nach dem Regen".

      Est: CHF150 - CHF300

      HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD) (Frauenfeld 1899 - 1988 Bern) : "Murtensee nach dem Regen"; Aquarell; 30,5x40,5 cm (LM); sig. u.r., verso a. Etikett betitelt

    • HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD): Zwei junge Frauen am Gartentisch.
      Nov. 05, 2022

      HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD): Zwei junge Frauen am Gartentisch.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      HUBERT, ERNEST (EIGTL. HUBER, ERNST ARNOLD) (Frauenfeld 1899 - 1988 Bern) : Zwei junge Frauen am Gartentisch; Öl auf Malkarton; 60,5x49,5 cm; sig. u.r.

    • Ernest Hubert Deines wood engraving
      Aug. 12, 2017

      Ernest Hubert Deines wood engraving

      Est: $60 - $120

      Ernest Hubert Deines (American 1894-1967)- ''A Kansas Landmark, Shawnee Mission''- wood engraving, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 250, minor staining in margin, paper loss in lower left corner of margin. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Hubert Ernest
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Hubert Ernest

      Est: - CHF750

      Hubert Ernest, "Frauenakt". Oel auf Leinwand. Signiert. Das Gemälde entstand um 1930 in Paris. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 33 cm × 24 cm

    • Ernest Hubert (Swiss, 1899-1988)
      Nov. 21, 2003

      Ernest Hubert (Swiss, 1899-1988)

      Still Life with Onions Signed and dated "Hubert 1949" u.r. Oil on canvas, 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 in. (27 x 22.3 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, scattered retouch, craquelure.

      Skinner