Charles E. Hubbell Sold at Auction Prices

Wall painter

    • Charles Hubbell oil
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Charles Hubbell oil

      Est: $500 - $800

      Charles H. Hubbell (American 1899-1971)- ''Joe Mackey in Turner's Wedell - Williams''- oil on canvasboard, signed Charles Hubbell lower left, framed, very good condition. 12 x 16''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Charles Hubbell (American, 1899-1971)
      Mar. 31, 2019

      Charles Hubbell (American, 1899-1971)

      Est: $30 - $50

      Aviation print by Charles Hubbell, American (1899-1971). Approx. 13"t by 16"w. Good condition, see photos.

      Premier Auction Galleries
    • Charles HUBBELL (1899-1971) "Train", circa 1938
      Jan. 31, 2014

      Charles HUBBELL (1899-1971) "Train", circa 1938

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles HUBBELL (1899-1971) "Train", circa 1938 Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à gauche 71 x 55,5 cm Rapport d'état : aeuvre encadrée. Très bon état général Work framed. Very good overall condition