Shuang'an Hu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1916 - d. 1988

    • HU SHUANG'AN (1916–1988). 胡爽盦 (1916–1988)。
      Nov. 28, 2023

      HU SHUANG'AN (1916–1988). 胡爽盦 (1916–1988)。

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      HU SHUANG'AN (1916–1988). China, 80 × 45.4 cm. Ink and colours on paper. Roaring tiger. Signed: Hu Shuang'an. Seal: Shuang'an. Hanging scroll. Provenance: Old private collection from Berlin, according to the collection's inventory purchased in 1973. --------------- HU SHUANG'AN (1916–1988). China, 80 × 45,4 cm. Tusche und Farben auf Papier. Brüllender Tiger. Signiert und gesiegelt. Hängerolle. Provenienz: Alte Berliner Privatsammlung, gemäss Sammlungsinventar erworben 1973. --------------- 胡爽盦 (1916–1988)。 尺寸: 80 × 45,4 厘米。 虎啸图。设色纸本,立轴。 题款: 胡爽盦写于北京。 印文: 爽盦。 来源: 德國柏林私人舊藏。 购于1973年。

      Jun. 20, 2023

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

    • HU SHUANG'AN (1916-1988) Roaring Tiger Scroll, mounted and framed, ink and
      May. 30, 2022

      HU SHUANG'AN (1916-1988) Roaring Tiger Scroll, mounted and framed, ink and

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      HU SHUANG'AN (1916-1988) Roaring Tiger Scroll, mounted and framed, ink and colour on paper 138 x 66.5 cm. (54 3/8 x 26 1/8 in.)

    • HU SHUANG'AN (1916-1988) Two Tigers Drinking Fan leaf, mounted and framed,
      Mar. 02, 2022

      HU SHUANG'AN (1916-1988) Two Tigers Drinking Fan leaf, mounted and framed,

      Est: $15,000 - $25,000

      HU SHUANG'AN (1916-1988) Two Tigers Drinking Fan leaf, mounted and framed, ink and colour on paper 17.5 x 54 cm. (6 7/8 x 21 1/4 in.)

    • HU SHUANG'AN (1916–1988).
      Dec. 03, 2020

      HU SHUANG'AN (1916–1988).

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      HU SHUANG'AN (1916–1988). China, 80 × 45.4 cm. Ink and colours on paper. Roaring tiger. Signed: Hu Shuang'an. Seal: Shuang'an. Hanging scroll. Provenance: Purchased in 1973. --------------- HU SHUANG'AN (1916–1988). China, 80 × 45,4 cm. Tusche und Farben auf Papier. Brüllender Tiger. Signiert und gesiegelt. Hängerolle. Provenienz: Erworben 1973.

    • Hu Shuang'an (1916-1988) Majestic Beasts
      Nov. 23, 2014

      Hu Shuang'an (1916-1988) Majestic Beasts

      Est: HKD250,000 - HKD450,000

    • Hu Shuang'an: Tiger im Schilf. Tusche und leichte Farbe auf Papier, Hangerolle: A HANGING SCROLL: HU SHUANG'AN (1916-1988), TIGER - Property from a German private collection 94x58,5 cm
      Nov. 11, 2004

      Hu Shuang'an: Tiger im Schilf. Tusche und leichte Farbe auf Papier, Hangerolle: A HANGING SCROLL: HU SHUANG'AN (1916-1988), TIGER - Property from a German private collection 94x58,5 cm

      Est: €500 -