Vladimír Hroch Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966)
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966)

      Est: Kč4,000 - Kč8,000

      Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966) PRAGUE BRIDGES 1950`s - 1960`s Oil on canvas, 34,5x50 cm. Framed. View of Vltava river from Letná. Condition A. Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966) PRAŽSKÉ MOSTY 50. - 60. léta 20. stol. Olej na plátně, 34,5x50 cm. Rámováno. Pohled na údolí Vltavy z Letné. Stav A. Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966) PRAGER BRÜCKEN 1950s - 1960s Öl auf Leinwand, 34,5x50 cm. Gerahmt. Ansicht vom Moldautal von Letná. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966)
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966)

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      IN A PARK. 1946. Oil on canvas, 50x70 cm, signed and dated lower right „V. Hroch 1946.“. Framed. Condition A/B. Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966) V PARKU. 1946. Olej na plátně, 50x70 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „V. Hroch 1946.“. Rámováno. Stav A/B. Vladimír Hroch (1907-1966) IM PARK. 1946. Öl auf Leinwand, 50x70 cm, rechts unten sign. und datiert „V. Hroch 1946.“. Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Hroch Vladimír (Prague 1907 - 1966 Uherské
      Sep. 20, 2008

      Hroch Vladimír (Prague 1907 - 1966 Uherské

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč15,000

      Hroch Vladimír (Prague 1907 - 1966 Uherské Hradište) Irises, signed V. Hroch bottom left, oil/canvas, 70 x 50 cm, frame