Edmond Hoyois Sold at Auction Prices

    • EDMOND HOYOIS SCULPTURE
      Apr. 04, 2023

      EDMOND HOYOIS SCULPTURE

      Est: €1,900 - €2,200

      HOYOIS, EDMOND (painter and sculptor, 1882-1981), sculpture: "Charioteer with Chariot", bronze, brown patinated with light brown accents, set on a green marble pedestal, signed in relief "Ed. Hoyois". On terrain plinth in dynmaic representation a chariot drawn by two horses with charioteer. H. 49 x l. 70 x w. 33 cm. HOYOIS, EDMOND (Maler und Bildhauer, 1882-1981), Skulptur: "Wagenlenker mit Streitwagen", Bronze, braun patiniert mit hellbraunen Akzentuierungen, aufgesetzt auf grünem Marmorpostament, vertieft signiert "Ed. Hoyois". Auf Terrainplinthe in dynamischer Darstellungen ein von zwei Pferden gezogener Streitwagen mit Wagenlenker. H. 49 x L. 70 x B. 33 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • EDMOND HOYOIS SCULPTURE
      Feb. 28, 2023

      EDMOND HOYOIS SCULPTURE

      Est: €1,900 - €2,200

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • EDMOND HOYOIS SCULPTURE
      Jan. 10, 2023

      EDMOND HOYOIS SCULPTURE

      Est: €1,900 - €2,200

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • HOYOIS Edmond (Actif au XXème siècle) Chat
      May. 20, 2011

      HOYOIS Edmond (Actif au XXème siècle) Chat

      Est: €300 - €400

      HOYOIS Edmond (Actif au XXème siècle) Chat chartreux Pastel 40 x 32 cm Signé en haut à droite Hoyois Ed. Porte au dos une ancienne etiquette partiellement déchirée Edmond Hoyois , n° 0206 45 rue des Poissonniers Paris 18

      Feb. 23, 2011

      Est: €400 - €500

      HOYOIS Edmond (Actif au XXème siècle) Chat chartreux Pastel 40 x 32 cm Signé en haut à droite Hoyois Ed. "Porte au dos une ancienne etiquette partiellement déchirée Edmond Hoyois , n° 0206 45 rue des Poissonniers Paris 18"

    • EDMOND HOYOIS (Mid 20th Century) THE STRAW BED.
      Feb. 03, 2011

      EDMOND HOYOIS (Mid 20th Century) THE STRAW BED.

      Est: $600 - $900

      Pastel scene shows a black & white cat stepping out of its straw lined wood bed. It looks forward and its large black tail is up. Signed upper left "Hoyois Ed." Housed in its original gilt carved wood frame. SIZE: Sight: 20-1/2" x 13". PROVENANCE: Estate of Nancy H. Woods, Boothbay, Maine. CONDITION: Very good with small water stain at top border. 9-20916

      James D. Julia