Armin Horovitz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Etcher

    • HOROVITZ, ARMIN, attributed (1880-1965), "The Model",
      Aug. 31, 2024

      HOROVITZ, ARMIN, attributed (1880-1965), "The Model",

      Est: €130 - €200

      HOROVITZ, ARMIN, attributed (1880-1965), ‘Das Modell’, artist and female nude in the studio, aquatint etching/paper, HxW: visible dimensions approx. 70x68.5 cm (83x82 cm with frame). Traces of age, sheet margin probably trimmed (covered by frame). With glazed frame. VERSO inscribed in pencil on old frame card.

    • Skanderbeg Tower in Kruja, 1918
      Feb. 01, 2024

      Skanderbeg Tower in Kruja, 1918

      Est: €100 - €200

      coloured lithography signed, titled and dated in the plate lower right sheet size: 22,6 x 17,7 in , plate size: 19,9 x 13 in From: Annual portfolio of the Society for Reproducing Art in Vienna, 1918

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • HOROVITZ, Armin (*19.10.1880 Warschau +15.6.1965 Norwich),
      Apr. 09, 2022

      HOROVITZ, Armin (*19.10.1880 Warschau +15.6.1965 Norwich),

      HOROVITZ, Armin (*19.10.1880 Warschau +15.6.1965 Norwich), Bleistift/ Papier, Portraitzeichnung mit Widmung, sign., bez. Wien und dat. October (19)06, ca. 23 x 16 cm; Portraitfoto, s/w, ca. 22,5 x 16,5 cm und Foto eines Portraitgemäldes (Fotograf J.Löwy) mit Widmung, sign., bez. Wien und dat. 17.12.1904, je hG, HR der Zeit (teilweise besch.)

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Armin Horovitz, Austrian 1873-1965- The Donnerbrunnen Fountain, Vienna, c.1
      Jan. 09, 2016

      Armin Horovitz, Austrian 1873-1965- The Donnerbrunnen Fountain, Vienna, c.1

      Est: £180 - £220

      Armin Horovitz, Austrian 1873-1965- The Donnerbrunnen Fountain, Vienna, c.1910; black ink, watercolour and bodycolour with scratching out, signed, 61.6x43.2cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Armin Horovitz, Austrian 1873-1965- The
      Nov. 02, 2013

      Armin Horovitz, Austrian 1873-1965- The

      Est: £300 - £400

      Roseberys
      Oct. 05, 2013

      Est: £500 - £700

      Roseberys
    • Armin Horovitz (1873-1965), Donnerbrunnen
      Sep. 07, 2011

      Armin Horovitz (1873-1965), Donnerbrunnen

      Est: £200 - £400

      Armin Horovitz (1873-1965), Donnerbrunnen fountain, Vienna, by night, watercolour, signed, 62.5cm x 44cm.

      Bellmans Auctioneers
    • Armin Horovitz (Austrian, 1873-1965)
      May. 24, 2011

      Armin Horovitz (Austrian, 1873-1965)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Armin Horovitz (Austrian, 1873-1965) Donnerbrunnen Fountain, Vienna, at night signed 'Armin Horovitz' (upper left) pen and black ink and watercolour with scratching out, on paper 24¼ x 17 in. (61.6 x 43.2 cm.)