Georges Hogerwaard Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • George Hogerwaard (1878 - 1939) Gele en oranje azalea's in glazen bolvaas
      Sep. 25, 2023

      George Hogerwaard (1878 - 1939) Gele en oranje azalea's in glazen bolvaas

      Est: €400 - €600

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938 B 80 x 100 / 93 x 113 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • G. Hogerwaard, Nude woman on a chair
      Jan. 12, 2023

      G. Hogerwaard, Nude woman on a chair

      G. Hogerwaard. 1878 - 1939. Nude woman on chair. Charcoal on paper. Dimensions: H 59 x W 37 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • George Hogewaard (Surabaya, Indonesia 1878 - 1939 The Hague) Portrait of Elisabeth Hogerwaard as a baby.
      Oct. 08, 2020

      George Hogewaard (Surabaya, Indonesia 1878 - 1939 The Hague) Portrait of Elisabeth Hogerwaard as a baby.

      Signed (lower right), Oil on canvas. Meas. 33,5 x 24,5 cm. Estimate: € 50 - € 100.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • TABLEAUX
      Jun. 18, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €4,500 - €5,500

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Nu féminin allongé". Signé en bas à gauche George Hogerwaard. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:82x163cm.

    • Georges Hogerwaard (1878-1939) Een liggende vrouw
      Apr. 23, 2013

      Georges Hogerwaard (1878-1939) Een liggende vrouw

      Est: €200 - €300

      Georges Hogerwaard (1878-1939) Een liggende vrouw op een sofa. Gesigneerd l.o. Doek 36x63 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • George Hogerwaard (1878-1939) Een stilleven met
      Nov. 13, 2012

      George Hogerwaard (1878-1939) Een stilleven met

      Est: €300 - €400

      George Hogerwaard (1878-1939) Een stilleven met bloemen in een vaas. Gesigneerd l.o. en gedateerd 1907. Doek 49x58,5 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Georges Hogerwaard
      Jan. 09, 2011

      Georges Hogerwaard

      Est: $400 - $800

      (Dutch, 1878-1939), Still Life With Dahlias and Chrysanthemums in a White Vase, signed "Georges Hogerwaard", oil on canvas, 39-1/2 x 27-3/4 in.; original painted wood frame, original stretcher and tacking edge, 1/2 in. tear upper left, flaking at left, surface mildew lower right, uneven varnish; frame with abrasions Provenance: Private Collection, Sewickley, Pennsylvania

      Brunk Auctions
    • George Hogerwaard Soerabaja 1878 - Den Haag 1939
      May. 17, 2010

      George Hogerwaard Soerabaja 1878 - Den Haag 1939

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      George Hogerwaard Soerabaja 1878 - Den Haag 1939 Dahlia's Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op doek, 65 x 60 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Sunflowers
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Sunflowers

      Est: €250 - €350

      Georges Hogerwaard (DUTCH, 1878-1939) Sunflowers oil on canvas 130 x 100.5 cm. Painted circa 1937.