Oscar Hoge Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1884 - d. 1965

      • Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Flowers' 1950. (W:60 x H:70 cm)
        May. 08, 2024

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Flowers' 1950. (W:60 x H:70 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Flowers'  Oil on canvas, maroufled on a board.  Signed lower right and dated 1950.  Dimensions: (W:60 x H:70 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Fishermen on the shore' oil on canvas. (W:100 x H:80 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Fishermen on the shore' oil on canvas. (W:100 x H:80 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Fishermen on the shore' oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:100 x H:80 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Nativity Scène' oil on canvas. (W:86 x H:95 cm)
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Nativity Scène' oil on canvas. (W:86 x H:95 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) 'Nativity Scène' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:86 x H:95 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Oscar HOGE [1884-1965]
        Feb. 26, 2023

        Oscar HOGE [1884-1965]

        Painting oil on canvas signed Oscar HOGE [1884-1965] "Soup eaters" dim. 43 x 56 cm. with frame 60 x 73 cm. (frame damaged)

        Cnock Auctions
      • Oscar HOGE [1884-1965]
        Nov. 28, 2021

        Oscar HOGE [1884-1965]

        Est: €100 - €300

        Painting oil on canvas signed "Soup eaters" dim. 43 x 56 cm. with frame 60 x 73 cm. (frame damaged)

        Cnock Auctions
      • Oscar Hoge (1884-1965)
        Jun. 14, 2021

        Oscar Hoge (1884-1965)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Oscar Hoge (1884-1965) 3 Colored drawings Fronton MSK Gent. Signed. 3 Ingekleurde tekeningen Fronton MSK Gent. Gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Oscar Hoge (1884-1965)
        Jun. 14, 2021

        Oscar Hoge (1884-1965)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Oscar Hoge (1884-1965) Pierrot. Oil on hardboard, signed and dated 1959. Pierrot. Olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1959.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Oscar Hoge (1884-1965)
        Jun. 13, 2021

        Oscar Hoge (1884-1965)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Oscar Hoge (1884-1965) Woman with fan. Portrait. Oil on canvas, signed. Dame met waaier. Portret. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Oscar Hoge (1884-1965)
        Jun. 13, 2021

        Oscar Hoge (1884-1965)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Oscar Hoge (1884-1965) Design drawings for ceiling painting house 1961. Ontwerptekeningen voor plafondschildering woning 1961.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Oscar HOGE (1884-1965)
        Mar. 28, 2021

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) Mother and child. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1953. Moeder en kind. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1953. 43 x 26.5 cm

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Oscar HOGE (1884-1965)
        Mar. 25, 2018

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965)

        Est: €250 - €300

        Oil on panel 'Cows in orchard at Latem'. Dim 110 x 90 cm.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Oscar HOGE (1884-1965)
        Jan. 27, 2018

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Oil on canvas. 'Femme'. 40 x 55 cm.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • OSCAR HOGE (1884-1965) Ballet dancers. Canvas. Signed and dated 'OscarHoge/1953'.
        Jun. 20, 2017

        OSCAR HOGE (1884-1965) Ballet dancers. Canvas. Signed and dated 'OscarHoge/1953'.

        Est: €500 - €600

        OSCAR HOGE (1884-1965) Ballet dancers. Canvas. Signed and dated 'OscarHoge/1953'. Ballerina's. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'OscarHoge/1953'. Ballerines. Toile. Signée et datée 'OscarHoge/1953'.

      • oil on cardboard - signed
        Oct. 22, 2016

        oil on cardboard - signed

        HOGE OSCAR (1884 - 1965) olieverfschilderij op karton : "Bloemstilleven" - 51 x 40 getekend ENGLISH oil on cardboard - signed

        DVC
      • Oscar HOGE Watercolour
        Sep. 25, 2016

        Oscar HOGE Watercolour

        Est: €100 - €150

        Oscar HOGE (1884-1965) Torino, aquarel

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis