Theodor Hofmeister Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

      • T. HOFMEISTER (*1868), Moonlight, around 1910, Photogravure
        Nov. 11, 2023

        T. HOFMEISTER (*1868), Moonlight, around 1910, Photogravure

        Est: €105 - €175

        Theodor Hofmeister (1868 - 1943 ): Moonlight' with an avenue of trees and a row of houses illuminated by the moon, c. 1910, Photogravure Technique: Photogravure on Paper Inscription: Lower middle signed in the printing plate: "Th. u. O. Hofmeister, Mondschein | 28. Verlag Hermann A. Wiechmann München". Date: c. 1910 Description: With an avenue of trees and a row of houses illuminated by the moon Keywords: Night, darkness, light and shadow, residential area, house, row of houses, tree, tree avenue, 20th century, Art Nouveau, Architecture, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Gebrüder Hofmeister Theodor Hofmeister, 1868-1943 Oskar Hofmeister, 1871-1937
        Sep. 22, 2023

        Gebrüder Hofmeister Theodor Hofmeister, 1868-1943 Oskar Hofmeister, 1871-1937

        Est: €200 - €300

        Gebrüder Hofmeister Theodor Hofmeister, 1868-1943 Oskar Hofmeister, 1871-1937 Haus unter Bäumen, Photogravüre, 1903 Aus: Camera Work 7, 1904, »A Village Corner«, originalmontiert auf China, in der Platte monogrammiert und datiert 12,1:17,8 cm (4.8:7 in)

        Schneider-Henn
        Jun. 10, 2023

        Est: €105 - €175

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • T.HOFMEISTER (*1868), Moonlight, around 1910, Photogravure
        Nov. 20, 2021

        T.HOFMEISTER (*1868), Moonlight, around 1910, Photogravure

        Est: €120 - €200

        Theodor Hofmeister (1868 - 1943 ), Moonlight, c. 1910, Photogravure Technique: Photogravure on Paper Inscription: Lower middle signed in the printing plate: "Th. u. O. Hofmeister, Mondschein | 28. Verlag Hermann A. Wiechmann München". Date: c. 1910 Description: With an avenue of trees and a row of houses illuminated by the moon Keywords: Night, darkness, light and shadow, residential area, house, row of houses, tree, tree avenue, 20th century, Art Nouveau, Architecture, Germany, Size: 34,5 cm x 23,8 cm, Depiction: 25,4 cm x 18,3 cm Condition: Excellent Condition. The sheet has slightly discoloured due to its age. With crease across the top right corner of the sheet.

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Engraving: photogravure - Abendfrieden - signed Th. U. O. HOFMEISTER HOFMEISTER Theodor
        Sep. 05, 2021

        Engraving: photogravure - Abendfrieden - signed Th. U. O. HOFMEISTER HOFMEISTER Theodor

        Est: €150 - €250

        Estampe: photogravure -Abendfrieden- signé Th. u. O. HOFMEISTER *HOFMEISTER T.* (Theodor) (1868. 1943) (Oskar) (1871. 1937) cadre de style s/v Engraving: photogravure - Abendfrieden - signed Th. U. O. HOFMEISTER HOFMEISTER Theodor

        Monsantic.com
      • Gebrüder Hofmeister
        Nov. 06, 2020

        Gebrüder Hofmeister

        Est: €300 - €450

        Theodor Hofmeister, 1868-1943/Oscar Hofmeister, 1871-1937 Haus unter Bäumen, Halbtonprint, 1903 Aus Camera Work 7, 1904, dort betitelt »A Village Corner«; auf Chinabütten originalmontiert, links unten im Negativ monogrammiert und datiert 1903, Ortsangabe Hamburg 12,1:17,8 cm

        Schneider-Henn
      • Hofmeister, Theodor : Portrait of a woman
        Dec. 01, 2010

        Hofmeister, Theodor : Portrait of a woman

        Est: €500 - €750

        Portrait of a woman. 1903. Vintage brown-toned gelatin silver print. 23 x 16,5 cm. Signed and dated by the photographer in ink in lower left corner, mounted to board; photographers' calling card Theodor und Oscar Hofmeister annotated No 2 affixed to mount verso. Minimal wear in left edge and lower corners, otherwise a fine tonal print in near excellent condition.

        Dec. 02, 2009

        Est: €600 - €800

        Hofmeister, Theodor : Portrait of a woman Portrait of a woman. 1903. Vintage gelatin silver print. 23 x 16,5 cm. Signed and dated by the photographer in ink in lower left corner, mounted to board. Minimal wear in left edge, otherwise a fine tonal print in very good condition.