Johannes Hofmeister Sold at Auction Prices

      • Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990)
        Oct. 14, 2023

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990)

        Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

        Landskab med figurer, olie på plade, 30 x 40/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Johannes Hofmeister
        Jun. 18, 2023

        Johannes Hofmeister

        2 tryk på plade, kompositioner med huse og personer, 38 x 46 - 38 x 51

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Johannes Hofmeister, tilskrevet (1914-1990)
        May. 20, 2023

        Johannes Hofmeister, tilskrevet (1914-1990)

        Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

        Interiør med personer og barn, olie på plade, usigneret, betegnet på bagside, 40 x 28,5/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Johannes Hofmeister
        Nov. 06, 2022

        Johannes Hofmeister

        4 offsettryk, indsat i 2 rammer af fyrretræ, hver 25 x 33

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990) Landskab med person litografi sign. og dat
        Jun. 20, 2021

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990) Landskab med person litografi sign. og dat

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990) Landskab med person litografi sign. og dateret med blyant nr. 83/300 dat. 1981 31 x 46/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • LAKE ZURICH - ZOLLIKON.-
        Mar. 26, 2021

        LAKE ZURICH - ZOLLIKON.-

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        LAKE ZURICH - ZOLLIKON.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) and Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Zollikon au bord du Lac de Zurich, prise du Côte de L'Orient dessine d'apres la nature. Circa 1794. Outline etching with original colours. The framing line in pen and black ink. Engraved title below the image, engraved number upper right: 2. Old number in brown pen lower right: 3. 16.2 x 25.7 cm. Gold frame. From the second edition of the album: "Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ..." - even slight foxing and very light traces of wear. - Rare. --------------- ZÜRICHSEE - ZOLLIKON.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Zollikon au bord du Lac de Zurich, prise du Côte de L'Orient dessine d'apres la nature. Um 1794. Altkolorierte Umrissradierung. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unterhalb der Darstellung gestochen betitelt, oben rechts gestochen nummeriert: 2. Unten rechts mit brauner Feder alt nummeriert: 3. 16,2 x 25,7 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. Aus der zweiten Auflage des Albums: "Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ..." - Gleichmässig wenig stockfleckig und sehr leichte Gebrauchspuren. - Selten.

        Dec. 05, 2020

        Est: kr250 - kr500

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990)# Landskab med person, litografi, sign. og dateret med blyant, nr. 83/300, dat. 1981, 31 x 46/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Est: kr250 - kr500

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990)# Landskab med person, litografi, sign. og dateret med blyant, nr. 111/200, dat. 1981, 44 x 57/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Oct. 10, 2020

        Est: kr250 - kr500

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990)# Vej med person, litografi, sign., dateret og nummeret med blyant, 97/310, '68, 45 x 53/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990)# Landskab med personer, litografi, sign. og dateret med blyant, nr.
        Aug. 15, 2020

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990)# Landskab med personer, litografi, sign. og dateret med blyant, nr.

        Est: kr250 - kr500

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990)# Landskab med personer, litografi, sign. og dateret med blyant, nr. 61/120, dat. 1981, 44 x 61/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990) Landskab med person
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990) Landskab med person

        Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990) Landskab med person olie på masonitplade 20 x 30/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) Zürich. "Le Bleikerweg. Contenant les Blancheries et une partie des Fortifications de la Ville de Zuric". / "La Engi. Au bord du Lac de Zurich vers L'Occident". 2 teilkol. Umrissradierungen von Hch. Bruppacher, 1794/96. Je ca. 16,5x26,5 cm. - Beide Bll. leicht wasserrandig und minimal fleckig.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF400 - CHF700

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) "Zollikon. Au bord du Lac de Zurich, prise du Côte de L'orient". Lavierte Umrissradierung von Hch. Hofmeister, 1796. 16,2x25,7 cm. - Minimal wasserrandig.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) Uetikon am See: "Uetikon. Le Village au bord du Lac de zurich du Côté de L'orient". Teilkol. Umrissradierung, 1794. 16,2x25,8 cm. - Im Rand leicht fleckig.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF400 - CHF700

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) "Le Village d'Thallweil. Au bord du Lac de Zurich avec Ses Environs Vers L'occident". Lavierte Umrissradierung, 1796. 16x25,6 cm.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) "Le Village de Rüschlikon Au bord du Lac de Zurich avec ses Environs Vers L'occident". Teilkol. Umrissradierung, 1796. 16,3x26 cm.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) "Vûé de Bourg de Richtenschweil" / "Vûé de Bourg de Richtenschweil". 2 teilkol. Umrissrad., 1794. Je ca. 16x26 cm. - Im Rand minimal fleckig.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) "Le Village d'Oberieden. Au Bord du Lac de Zurich avec Ses Environs Vers L'occident". Lav. Umrissradierung, 1796. 16x25,8 cm.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF300 - CHF700

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) "Maennedorf. Au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte de l'Orient". Umrissradierung, 1796. 16,9x25,2 cm. - Leichte Knitterspuren.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) Kilchberg: "Le Village de Bändlikon Au bord du Lac de Zurich avec Ses Environs vers L'occident". Teilkol. Umrissradierung, 1794. 16,3x26 cm. - Im Rand stellenweise minimal fleckig.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) "Le Bourg de Horgen Au bord du Lac de Zurich avec Ses Environs Vers L'occident". Teilkol. Umrissradierung, 1796. 16,5x26,2 cm. - Leicht wasserrandig.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF400 - CHF700

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) "Ehrlebach. Au bord du Lac Zuric, prise du côté de l'orient". Umrissradierung, 1796. 15,8x25,3 cm. - Geglättette, vertikale Bugfalte. Im Rand stellenweise minimal fleckig.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Jun. 28, 2019

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF700 - CHF1,000

        (1721 Zürich 1806) und Brupbacher, Heinrich (1758 Wädenswil 1835) Zürich: "Le Village de Wollishofen. Au bord du Lac de Zuric avec ses Environs vers L'occident". / "Wollishofen. Au bord du Lac de Zuric avec ses Environs vers L'occident". 2 (1 grau laviert) Umrissradierungen, 1794. Je ca. 16,5x25,5 cm. - Stellenweie minimal fleckig.

      • HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES
        Mar. 23, 2018

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES (1721 Zurich 1800) After Xaver Triner. Vûe du Village d‘under Schächen dans le Canton d‘Uri. Circa 1800. Coloured etching. 25.5 x 36.5 cm. Framed. In nearly pristine condition with fresh colours. Rare. --------------- HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES (1721 Zürich 1800) Nach Xaver Triner. Vûe du Village d‘under Schächen dans le Canton d‘Uri. Um 1800. Kolorierte Umrissradierung. 25,5 x 36,5 cm. Gerahmt. In farbfrischer, nahezu unberührter Erhaltung. Selten.

      • LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN.
        Sep. 23, 2016

        LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN.

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN. Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) and Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient, Contenant les Environs et la Campagne de Mr. de Weys. Circa 1794. Etching with original colour. Engraved number in upper margin on right: 8. Lower right numbered in brown pen: 9. 16.5 x 6 cm. From the second edition of the album: "Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ..." - Even minor foxing. Fully mounted on backing board. With professionally closed and barely visible tear at the lower right margin, which extends into the image. - Very rare. Provenance: - Auktion Koller, Zurich, 23.9.2013, Lot 3618. - Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- ZÜRICHSEE - MEILEN. Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient, Contenant les Environs et la Campagne de Mr. de Weys. Um 1794. Altkolorierte Umrissradierung. Im oberen Rand rechts gestochen num.: 8. Unten rechts mit brauner Feder nummeriert: 9. 16,5 x 6 cm. Aus der zweiten Auflage des Albums: "Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ..." - Gleichmässig wenig stockfleckig. Ganzflächig auf Unterlagenkarton aufgezogen. Mit fachmännisch geschlossenem und kaum sichtbaren Einriss am unteren rechten Rand, der bis in die Darstellung reicht. - Sehr selten. Provenienz: - Auktion Koller, Zürich, 23.9.2013, Los 3618. - Privatsammlung Schweiz.

      • Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990): Landskab med figurer
        Nov. 07, 2015

        Johannes Hofmeister (1914-1990): Landskab med figurer

        Est: kr12,000 -

        Sign. monogram JH. Olie på plade. 30,5 x 45

        Auktionshuset.com
      • LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721
        Sep. 20, 2013

        LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) and Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'occident, Contenant les Environs de Ll'Eglise dessiné d'apres la Nature. Circa 1794. Etching with original colour. 16.5 x 25.8 cm. With engraved number in upper right margin: 10. Numbered in pen lower right: 11. - From the second edition of the album: 'Der Zurich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...'. - Almost untouched condition with fresh colours. Very rare. ZÜRICHSEE - MEILEN.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'occident, Contenant les Environs de Ll'Eglise dessiné d'apres la Nature. Um 1794. Altkolorierte Umrissradierung. 16,5 x 25,8 cm. Im oberen Rand rechts gestochen num.: 10. Unten rechts mit der Feder nummeriert: 11. - Aus der zweiten Auflage des Albums: 'Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...'. - In farbfrischer und nahezu unberührter Erhaltung. - Sehr selten.

        Sep. 20, 2013

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) and Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au Bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient, Contenant plusieurs belles Campagnes de Meile. Circa 1794. Partially coloured etching. 16.5 x 25.5 cm. With engraved number on the upper right margin: 9. Numbered in pen lower right: 10. - From the second edition of the album: 'Der Zurich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...' - In untouched condition with fresh colour. - Very rare. ZÜRICHSEE - MEILEN.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au Bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient, Contenant plusieurs belles Campagnes de Meile. Um 1794. Teilkolorierte Umrissradierung. 16,5 x 25,5 cm. Im oberen Rand rechts gestochen num.: 9. Unten rechts mit der Feder nummeriert: 10. - Aus der zweiten Auflage des Album: 'Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...' - In farbfrischer und unberührter Erhaltung. - Sehr selten.

        Sep. 20, 2013

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) and Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient., Contenant les Environs de Ll'Eglise dessiné d'apres la Nature. Circa 1794. Etching with original colour. 16.5 x 25.8 cm. Numbered lower right in pen: 12. - From the first edition of the album: 'Der Zurich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...'- With a small tear on the lower margin to just over the plate edge. Otherwise in almost untouched condition with fresh colours. - Very rare. ZÜRICHSEE - MEILEN.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient., Contenant les Environs de Ll'Eglise dessiné d'apres la Nature. Um 1794. Altkolorierte Umrissradierung. 16,5 x 25,8 cm. Unten rechts mit der Feder nummeriert: 12. - Aus der ersten Auflage des Albums: 'Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...'- Mit kleinem Einriss am unteren Rand, der bis knapp über den Plattenrand reicht. Sonst in farbfrischer und nahezu unberührter Erhaltung. - Sehr selten.

        Sep. 20, 2013

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        LAKE ZURICH - MEILEN.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient, Contenant les Environs et la Campagne de Mr. de Weys. Circa 1794. Etching with original colour 16.5 x 6 cm. Engraved number on upper right margin: 8. Numbrered lower right in pen: 9. - From the second edition of the album: 'Der Zurich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...' - Even minor foxing. Fully backed on board. With professionally restored and barely visible tear on the lower right margin which reaches as far as the image. - Very rare. ZÜRICHSEE - MEILEN.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Meile au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient, Contenant les Environs et la Campagne de Mr. de Weys. Um 1794. Altkolorierte Umrissradierung. 16,5 x 6 cm. Im oberen Rand rechts gestochen num.: 8. Unten rechts mit der Feder nummeriert: 9. - Aus der zweiten Auflage des Albums: 'Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...' - Gleichmässig wenig stockfleckig. Ganzflächig auf Unterlagenkarton aufgezogen. Mit fachmännisch geschlossenem und kaum sichtbaren Einriss am unteren rechten Rand, der bis in die Darstellung reicht. - Sehr selten.

      • LAKE ZURICH - STÄFA.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721
        Sep. 20, 2013

        LAKE ZURICH - STÄFA.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        LAKE ZURICH - STÄFA.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) and Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Stäfa le Källhoff à Stäfa au bord du Lac de Zuric du côte de L'orient dessiné d'apres la Nature. Cura J.Hofmeister. Gravé par H. Brupbacher. Circa 1794. Coloured etching. 17 x 26,4 cm. Engraved number upper left margin: No.14. - From the second edition of the album: 'Der Zurich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...' - Even light browning. The upper margin with two tears reaching just to the plate edge. A smoothed vertical central fold. Overall good condition. - Very rare. ZÜRICHSEE - STÄFA.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Stäfa le Källhoff à Stäfa au bord du Lac de Zuric du côte de L'orient dessiné d'apres la Nature. Cura J.Hofmeister. Gravé par H. Brupbacher. Um 1794. Kol. Umrissradierung. 17 x 26,4 cm. Im oberen Rand links gestochen nummeriert: Nr. 14. - Aus der zweiten Auflage des Albums: 'Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...' - Gleichmässig leicht gebräunt. Im oberen Rand zwei Einrisse, die bis knapp an die Plattenkante reichen. Geglättete vertikale Mittelfalz. Insgesamt gut erhalten.- Sehr selten.

      • LAKE ZURICH - UETIKON.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721
        Sep. 20, 2013

        LAKE ZURICH - UETIKON.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721

        Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

        LAKE ZURICH - UETIKON.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Uetikon Le Village au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient. dessiné d'apres la Nature. Circa 1794. Coloured etching. 16.5 x 26 cm. - From the first edition of the album: 'Der Zurich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...' - Minor fading. Overall in very good condition. - Very rare. ZÜRICHSEE - UETIKON.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). Uetikon Le Village au bord du Lac de Zurich du Côte d' L'orient. dessiné d'apres la Nature. Um 1794. Kolorierte Umrissradierung. 16,5 x 26 cm. - Aus der ersten Auflage des Albums: 'Der Zürich-See mit allen seinen Angrenzungen in seiner Lage ...' - Minim verblasst. - Insgesamt in sehr guter Erhaltung. - Sehr selten.

      • Johannes Hofmeister: Landscape with houses by the
        Feb. 12, 2013

        Johannes Hofmeister: Landscape with houses by the

        Est: - kr1,500

        Johannes Hofmeister: Landscape with houses by the sea. Signed Johs. Hofmeister, 172/310. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 62 x 65 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • ZURICH.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806).
        Sep. 21, 2012

        ZURICH.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806).

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        ZURICH.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806). Vue de la Ville de Zuric. prise à L'auberge de L'Epée du Coté de L'occident. Dessiné d'après Nature par Sigmd: Hofmeister, Gravé par Halder. Coloured etching from re-worked plate. 18 x 37 cm. Sheet size. 34.5 x 48.5 cm. Framed ZÜRICH.- Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zürich 1806). Vue de la Ville de Zuric. prise à L'auberge de L'Epée du Coté de L'occident. Dessiné d'après Nature par Sigmd: Hofmeister, Gravé par Halder. Kolorierte Umrissradierung von der überarbeiteten Platte. 18 x 37 cm. Bogengrösse 34,5 x 48,5 cm. Gerahmt

      • SCHEUCHZER, JOHANN JAKOB (1672 Zurich 1733).Nova
        Sep. 21, 2012

        SCHEUCHZER, JOHANN JAKOB (1672 Zurich 1733).Nova

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

        SCHEUCHZER, JOHANN JAKOB (1672 Zurich 1733).Nova Helvetiae tabula geographica, illustrissimis et potentissimis cantonibus et rebuspublicis reformatae religionis Tigurinae, Bernensi, Glaronensi, Basiliensi, Scaphusianae, Abbatis Cellanae, dominis suis clementissimis humillime dicata ... Ioh. Melch. Fusslin ornamenta pinx.; Ioh. Henr. Huber et Eman. Schalch sculp. - Copper engraved map of Switzerland. Zurich, 1712/13 (probably second proof by Johannes Hofmeister, 1765). - The 4 map sheets as a mounted as a full map on linen. Total size 117 x 152 cm. Slight browning, dusty and some finger soiling. Small scattered tears, closed when mounted on linen. The corners with small pin holes. The linen backing partly torn at the creases and slightly waved. Overall still in good condition. SCHEUCHZER, JOHANN JAKOB (1672 Zürich 1733). Nova Helvetiae tabula geographica, illustrissimis et potentissimis cantonibus et rebuspublicis reformatae religionis Tigurinae, Bernensi, Glaronensi, Basiliensi, Scaphusianae, Abbatis Cellanae, dominis suis clementissimis humillime dicata ... Ioh. Melch. Fusslin ornamenta pinx.; Ioh. Henr. Huber et Eman. Schalch sculp. - Kupferstichkarte der Schweiz. Zürich, 1712/13 (wohl zweiter Abzug durch Johannes Hofmeister, 1765). - Die 4 Kartenblätter zur Gesamtkarte auf Leinen zusammen montiert. Gesamtgrösse 117 x 152 cm. - Die berühmte Schweizkarte Scheuchzers erschien nach 18-jähriger Vorarbeit im Jahr 1713. Dem Zürcher Universalgelehrten gelang damit d die 'bis anhin detaillierteste Darstellung der Eidgenossenschaft im bisher grössten Massstab. Sie war bis zum Ende des 18. Jh. massgebliche Gesamtkarte der Schweiz. - Leicht gebräunt, angestaubt und mit Gebrauchsspuren. Einzelne kleine Risse, die durch das Auflegen auf Leinen geschlossen wurden. Die Ecken mit Nadellöchlein. Die Leinenunterlage stellenweise in den Faltungen gerissen und leicht gewellt. Insgesamt nocht guter Erhaltungszustand.

      • Johannes Hofmeister: Composition with the artist at his easel. Signed J.H. Oil on canvas. 100 x 130 cm.
        Mar. 07, 2012

        Johannes Hofmeister: Composition with the artist at his easel. Signed J.H. Oil on canvas. 100 x 130 cm.

        Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

        Composition with the artist at his easel. Signed J.H. Oil on canvas. 100 x 130 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: "Vinterlandskab med figur ved huse og mørk bakke" (Winter scenery with figure, houses and a dark hill).
        Dec. 07, 2011

        Johannes Hofmeister: "Vinterlandskab med figur ved huse og mørk bakke" (Winter scenery with figure, houses and a dark hill).

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        "Vinterlandskab med figur ved huse og mørk bakke" (Winter scenery with figure, houses and a dark hill). Signed JH. Oil on canvas. 68 x 70 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: Landscape from Vendsyssel with figures, Rubjerg Knude Lighthouse. Signed JH. Oil on canvas. 70 x 170 cm.
        Oct. 04, 2011

        Johannes Hofmeister: Landscape from Vendsyssel with figures, Rubjerg Knude Lighthouse. Signed JH. Oil on canvas. 70 x 170 cm.

        Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

        Landscape from Vendsyssel with figures, Rubjerg Knude Lighthouse. Signed JH. Oil on canvas. 70 x 170 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: "Hjørring Bjerge", c. 1960. Signed JH, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 60 x 72 cm.
        Mar. 08, 2011

        Johannes Hofmeister: "Hjørring Bjerge", c. 1960. Signed JH, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 60 x 72 cm.

        Est: kr20,000 - kr24,000

        "Hjørring Bjerge", c. 1960. Signed JH, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 60 x 72 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: Family painting. Signed JH.
        Feb. 01, 2011

        Johannes Hofmeister: Family painting. Signed JH.

        Est: - €1,350

        Johannes Hofmeister: Family painting. Signed JH. Oil on canvas. 100 x 92 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: Figure in a scenery. Signed
        Jan. 25, 2011

        Johannes Hofmeister: Figure in a scenery. Signed

        Est: - €1,350

        Johannes Hofmeister: Figure in a scenery. Signed JH. Oil on board. 45 x 55 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: Landscape. Signed J.H. Oil on
        Nov. 23, 2010

        Johannes Hofmeister: Landscape. Signed J.H. Oil on

        Est: - €1,350

        Johannes Hofmeister: Landscape. Signed J.H. Oil on board. 25 x 35 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Nov. 23, 2010

        Est: - €3,350

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister, Poul Winther: Figures by a
        Oct. 12, 2010

        Johannes Hofmeister, Poul Winther: Figures by a

        Est: - €200

        Johannes Hofmeister, Poul Winther: Figures by a mill and composition. Signed. Litograph and linocut in colours. Visible size 45 x 57 and 28 x 29 cm. (2)

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: Compositions with figures.
        Oct. 12, 2010

        Johannes Hofmeister: Compositions with figures.

        Est: - €335

        Johannes Hofmeister: Compositions with figures. The three largest signed, the remaining stampsigned. (8)

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: Læsø Havn and compositions.
        Oct. 12, 2010

        Johannes Hofmeister: Læsø Havn and compositions.

        Est: - €270

        Johannes Hofmeister: Læsø Havn and compositions. Signed. Pencil on paper and Lithographs. Visible size 18 x 21,8, 21 x 27 and 43 x 52 cm. (3)

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: Scenery with person. Signed
        Oct. 05, 2010

        Johannes Hofmeister: Scenery with person. Signed

        Est: - €1,350

        Johannes Hofmeister: Scenery with person. Signed JH. Oil on board. 30 x 40 cm.:

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Johannes Hofmeister: Scenery with figures. Signed J.H. Oil on canvas. 55 x 64 cm.
        Oct. 04, 2010

        Johannes Hofmeister: Scenery with figures. Signed J.H. Oil on canvas. 55 x 64 cm.

        Est: kr20,000 - kr24,000

        Scenery with figures. Signed J.H. Oil on canvas. 55 x 64 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers