Gerhard Hofmann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1960 -

    • GERHARD HOFMANN "LONDON" COLOR ETCHING, 2000
      Sep. 08, 2024

      GERHARD HOFMANN "LONDON" COLOR ETCHING, 2000

      Est: $75 - $150

      Gerhard Hofmann (b.1960 Germany) "London" Color Etching, 2000. Edition 61/70. Signed lower right. Image measures 11x7.75", sheet 15.5x11.5". Loose and unframed. Excellent condition.

      District Auction
    • GERHARD HOFMANN PAAR RADIERUNGEN ('NEW YORK' / 'PARIS') (1997)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      GERHARD HOFMANN PAAR RADIERUNGEN ('NEW YORK' / 'PARIS') (1997)

      Est: €120 - €240

      GERHARD HOFMANN 1960 Worms PAIR OF ETCHINGS ('NEW YORK' / 'PARIS') (1997) 2 colour etchings on vellum. Print size 48 x 35 cm, sheet size 70 x 50 cm (f. each 84,5 x 64,5 x 3,5 cm). Each signed and dated by hand lower right, titled in the centre and numbered lower left '52/90' and '28/90' respectively. Mounted in a passepartout and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen. Provenance: Corporate collection North Rhine-Westphalia.GERHARD HOFMANN 1960 Worms PAAR RADIERUNGEN ('NEW YORK' / 'PARIS') (1997) 2 Farbradierungen auf Velin. DM 48 x 35 cm, BM 70 x 50 cm (R. jew. 84,5 x 64,5. Jew. unten rechts handsigniert und datiert, mittig betitelt sowie unten links nummeriert '52/90' bzw. '28/90'. Im Passepartout montiert und jeweils hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung. "Luftballons", l.u. num. 44/50, r.u. sign. U. dat "86", in Sammelmappe mit Passepartout. 32,5 x 49 cm, Blattgr. 70 x 50 cm.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung. "Briefbote", l.u. "e.a.", mittig bez., r.u. sign. U. dat. "90" 20 x 15 cm, 40 x 30 cm.

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung. "Kleiner Flötenspieler", l.u. "e.a.", mittig bez., r.u. sign. U. dat. "91", 20 x 15 cm, 40 x 30 cm.

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung. "Kleiner Briefbote", l. u. num. 58/120, mittig bez., r.u. sign. U. dat. "92". 20 x 15 cm, 40 x 30 cm.

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung. "Rendevous", l.u. num. 57/120, mittig bez., r.u. sign. U. dat. "92", 20 x 15 / 40 x 30 cm

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung. "Ausflugsdampfer", l.u. num. 8/75, r.u. sign. U. dat "86", in Sammelmappe mit Passepartout. 38,5 x 48,5 cm. Blattgr. 70 x 50 cm.

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung. "Jongleur", l. u. "e. a.", mittig bez., r.u. sign. U. dat. "93". 44 x 32 cm. Blattgr. 70 x 50 cm.

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung. "Seiltänzer", l.u. num. 45/90, mittig bez., r.u. sign. U. dat. "93". 44 x 32 cm, Blattgr. 70 x 50 cm.

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Radierung. "Kleiner Glücksbringer", unten mittig sign., rückseitig Text zur Schenkung von 1993. 16 x11 / 28,5 x 20 cm. Blattgr. 40 x 30 cm.

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960 Farbradierung."Ballon" , unten mittig sign., rückseitig Text zur Schenkung von 1989, Auflage 400. 15 x 10 / 29 x 21 cm. Blattgr. 40 x 30 cm.

    • Hofmann, Gerhard: Kleiner Flieger
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard: Kleiner Flieger

      Est: €300 - €350

      Gerhard Hofmann Kleiner Flieger Mixed media on paper, 1989; H 570 mm, W 555 mm; signed and dated

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Hofmann, Gerhard: Aufstieg
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard: Aufstieg

      Est: €300 - €350

      Gerhard Hofmann Aufstieg Mixed media on paper, 1989; H 560 mm, W 750 mm; signed and dated

    • Hofmann, Gerhard: Doppeldecker
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Hofmann, Gerhard: Doppeldecker

      Est: €300 - €350

      Gerhard Hofmann Doppeldecker Mixed media on paper, 1989; H 585 mm, W 450 mm; signed and dated ''89''

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • Hofmann, Gerhard *1960
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard *1960

    • GERHARD HOFMANN
      Dec. 01, 2023

      GERHARD HOFMANN

      Est: €200 - €400

      GERHARD HOFMANN 1960 Worms PAIR OF ETCHINGS ('NEW YORK' / 'PARIS') (1997) 2 colour etchings on vellum. Print size 48 x 35 cm, sheet size 70 x 50 cm (f. each 84,5 x 64,5 x 3,5 cm). Each signed and dated by hand lower right, titled in the centre and numbered lower left '52/90' and '28/90' respectively. Mounted in a passepartout and framed behind glass (unopened). '52/90' bzw. '28/90'. Im Passepartout montiert und jeweils hinter Glas gerahmt Provenance: Corporate collection North Rhine-Westphalia. GERHARD HOFMANN 1960 Worms PAAR RADIERUNGEN ('NEW YORK' / 'PARIS') (1997) 2 Farbradierungen auf Velin. DM 48 x 35 cm, BM 70 x 50 cm (R. jew. 84,5 x 64,5 x 3,5 cm). Jew. unten rechts handsigniert und datiert, mittig betitelt sowie unten links nummeriert '52/90' bzw. '28/90'. Im Passepartout montiert und jeweils hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

    • Hofmann, Gerhard (*1960)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Hofmann, Gerhard (*1960)

      Hofmann, Gerhard (*1960) Farbradierung. Tausendfüßler, unten rechts signiert und dat. "94", Auflage 90/90. 31 x 43 cm, Blattgr. 49,5 x 69,5 cm. Im Passepartout.

    • Gerhard HOFMANN (*1960), 'Große Artistenstunde' / 'Great hour of circus performer', 1993
      Jan. 05, 2023

      Gerhard HOFMANN (*1960), 'Große Artistenstunde' / 'Great hour of circus performer', 1993

      Est: €150 - €300

      Technik: Farbradierung auf Bütten, gerahmt, hinter Glas und Passepartout, Signatur: unterer Bildrand rechts 'Gerhard Hofmann '93', betitelt 'Große Artistenstunde' unten links E. Ar. (epreuve d' artiste); Künstlerabzug der auf 90 Stück limitierten Auflage, Maße: 56 x 77cm Passepartoutausschnitt, 76 x 96 cm mit Rahmen, Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 08, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Gerhard Hofmann (*1960), 'New York', 1995
      Jan. 04, 2022

      Gerhard Hofmann (*1960), 'New York', 1995

      Est: €80 - €160

      Technik: Farbradierung, hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Hofmann', bezeichnet, unten rechts nummeriert '28/90', Maße: 48 x 34 cm (Plattenmaß), 81 x 65 cm (Rahmenmaß), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Gerhard Hofmann, "Heidelberg", sign. Farbradierung im Künstlerrahmen & André Minaux, Stillleben mit junger Frau, sign. Farblitho um 1970, gerahmt
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Gerhard Hofmann, "Heidelberg", sign. Farbradierung im Künstlerrahmen & André Minaux, Stillleben mit junger Frau, sign. Farblitho um 1970, gerahmt

      Est: €280 - €300

      Gerhard Hofmann, "Heidelberg", sign. Farbradierung im Künstlerrahmen & André Minaux, Stillleben mit junger Frau, sign. Farblitho um 1970, gerahmt Gerhard Hofmann, 1960 Worms, lebt und arbeitet in Neustadt/Wstr., 1986 Pfalzpreis für Malerei, 2020 Kulturpreis der Stadt Neustadt/Wstr., vertreten in der Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern, hier: "Heidelberg", Farbradierung, 21 x 28 cm, bez., numm. 20/90, sign. u. dat. (19)98, im singulären, vom Künstler gefertigten Unikatrahmen - André Minaux, 1923 Paris - 1986 Touquin, franz. Maler u. Bildhauer, vertreten in vielen nationalen und internationalen Museen, hier: Brustbild einer jungen Frau mit Stillleben, Farblithographie, 45 x 62 cm, numm. 20/150, sign., gerahmt

    • Gerhard HOFMANN (1960) "Hirschkopf" kl. Radierung
      May. 29, 2021

      Gerhard HOFMANN (1960) "Hirschkopf" kl. Radierung

      Gerhard HOFMANN (1960) "Hirschkopf" kl. Radierung, BG 17x15 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Hofmann, Gerhard (geb. 1960), ''Große Reise'', Farbradierung auf Papier, signiert, nummeriert, datiert und bezeichnet Gerhard Hofmann 93 Große Reise 46/90, 88 x 67 cm (P.A.), unter Glas gerahmt
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Hofmann, Gerhard (geb. 1960), ''Große Reise'', Farbradierung auf Papier, signiert, nummeriert, datiert und bezeichnet Gerhard Hofmann 93 Große Reise 46/90, 88 x 67 cm (P.A.), unter Glas gerahmt

      Hofmann, Gerhard (geb. 1960 Worms, deutscher Grafiker), ''Große Reise'', Farbradierung auf Papier, signiert, nummeriert, datiert und bezeichnet Gerhard Hofmann 93 Große Reise 46/90, 88 x 67 cm (P.A.), unter Glas gerahmt

    • Gerhard Hofmann, b. 1960 in Worms, lives in Neustadt
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Gerhard Hofmann, b. 1960 in Worms, lives in Neustadt

      Est: €150 - €300

      Gerhard Hofmann, b. 1960 in Worms, lives in Neustadt, graphic artist / studio in Neustadt,numerous exhibitions, here: child with windmill, aquatint etching, hand-signed and numbered 14x100, sheet size approx. 53.5x38.5cm . German Description: Gerhard Hofmann, geb. 1960 in Worms, lebt in Neustadt, Grafiker/Atelier in Neustadt, zahlreiche Ausstellungen, hier: Kind mit Windrad, Aquatintaradierung, rechts unten handsigniert, nummeriert 14x100, Blattgrösse ca. 53.5x38.5cm

    • HOFMANN, GERHARD (geb. 1960), 5 Szenen aus "Alice im Wunderland",
      Dec. 19, 2020

      HOFMANN, GERHARD (geb. 1960), 5 Szenen aus "Alice im Wunderland",

      HOFMANN, GERHARD (born 1960), 5 scenes from "Alice in Wonderland", each color aquatint etching / paper, each numbered with pencil. 8/135, titled, signed and dated (19) 93, HxW: each plate approx. 40x30 cm, sheet approx. 57x41 cm, outer dimensions frame approx. 62x46 cm. Each with a glazed frame. Minim. Signs of age.

    • HOFMANN, GERHARD (geb. 1960), "Cats",
      Dec. 19, 2020

      HOFMANN, GERHARD (geb. 1960), "Cats",

      HOFMANN, GERHARD (born 1960), "Cats", signed and dated (20)14, titled, mixed media / hand-made cardboard, HxW: approx. 38x29 cm (65x56 cm with frame). Framed behind glass with a passepartout. Minim. Signs of age.

    • HOFMANN, GERHARD 1960 Harlequin
      Dec. 01, 2020

      HOFMANN, GERHARD 1960 Harlequin

      HOFMANN, GERHARD 1960 Harlequin. Coloured etching. Titled, hand signed, dated 2000 and numbered: 172/180. 24 x 18 cm, approx. With frame 44.5 x 35 cm. Keywords: graphics, images, artworks, pictures, intaglio, prints

      Sigalas
    • Gerhard Hofmann, b. 1960 Worms, lives and works in
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Gerhard Hofmann, b. 1960 Worms, lives and works in

      Est: €200 - €400

      Gerhard Hofmann, b. 1960 Worms, lives and works in Neustadt / Wstr., 1986 Palatinate Prize for painting, numerous exhibitions, here: 4 color etchings, all hand-signed, # 'Vomiegen #', num. 36/75, dat. 88, approx. 39x49cm; # 'Grapes and birdsong #', dated 89, approx. 40x27cm; # 'Balloon flight #', dated 90, num. 31/50, approx. 20x29cm; # 'from flying #', dated 90, num. 31/50, approx. 21x29cm, all below glass, PP, frame . German Description: Gerhard Hofmann, geb. 1960 Worms, lebt und arbeitet in Neustadt/Wstr., 1986 Pfalzpreis für Malerei, zahlreiche Ausst., hier: 4 Farbradierungen, alle handsigniert, 'Vom Fliegen', num. 36/75, dat. 88, ca. 39x49cm; 'Weintrauben und Vogelgesang', dat. 89, ca. 40x27cm; 'Ballonflug', dat. 90, num. 31/50, ca. 20x29cm; 'vom Fliegen', dat. 90, num. 31/50, ca. 21x29cm, alle u.Gl., PP, R.

    • HOFMANN, GERHARD (geb.1960), 5 Farbaqutintaradierungen "Papageno" u.a.,
      Jan. 25, 2020

      HOFMANN, GERHARD (geb.1960), 5 Farbaqutintaradierungen "Papageno" u.a.,

      je mit Bleistift von Hand num. 31/150, betitelt, signiert und datiert 2000, HxB: je Platte ca. 49x34 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 53x37 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 78x60,5 cm. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren. HOFMANN, GERHARD (born 1960), 5 color aqua etchings "Papageno" and others, each with pencil by hand num. 31/150, titled, signed and dated 2000, HxW: approx. 49x34 cm per plate, passe-partout cutout approx. 53x37 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 78x60.5 cm. Framed behind glass in the mat. Slight signs of age.

    • HOFMANN, GERHARD (born 1960), 2 color aquatints,
      Nov. 02, 2019

      HOFMANN, GERHARD (born 1960), 2 color aquatints,

      1x "Magic Flute ", hand numbered (pencil) 31/95, titled, signed and dated (19) 91, HxW: plate ca. 42 x 29 cm, leaf ca. 57 x 41 cm, outside dimensions frame ca. 76 x 56 cm; 1x "Virgo", hand numbered 93/180, titled, signed and dated (19) 97, HxW: plate ca. 27 x 20 cm, 50 x 40 cm, outside dimensions frame ca. 53 x 43 cm. Both framed. Minor signs of age.

    • Gerhard Hofmann (1960 Worms)
      Oct. 19, 2016

      Gerhard Hofmann (1960 Worms)

      Gerhard Hofmann (1960 Worms) Radierung auf Büttenpapier, 'Kleiner Glücksbringer', signiert und datiert 93, ca. 16 x 11 cm, ohne Rahmen. Das signierte Blatt erschien 1994 als Neujahrsgabe des ORIGINAL GRAPHIK-KREISes (verso entsprechender Aufdruck)

      Badisches Auktionshaus
    • Gerhard Hofmann, Etching ‘Blumengedicht’, Germany, 1986
      May. 04, 2016

      Gerhard Hofmann, Etching ‘Blumengedicht’, Germany, 1986

      Est: €190 - €480

      Etching in colors on paper Germany, 1986 Gerhard Hofmann (b. 1960) – German artist Signed and dated lower right ‘Gerhard Hofmann ‘86’ Numbered ‘75/75’ lower left and titled in the middle ‘Blumengedicht’ (‘Flower Poem’) Sheet dimensions: 57 x 41 cm Very good condition This etching was created 1986 by Gerhard Hofmann. The work shows a lively composition of a baby carriage and snail shells as well as further objects. This surrealistic work gives allusions of the eponymic flowers in the center. The etching is signed and dated ‘Gerhard Hofmann ‘86’ lower right. It is in very good condition with minimal signs of wear. Its sheet dimensions are 57 x 41 cm. The image dimensions are 45 x 30.5 cm. (lez) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Gerhard Hofmann (1960 Worms) 3-tlg. Konvolut Farbradierungen auf Büttenpapi
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Gerhard Hofmann (1960 Worms) 3-tlg. Konvolut Farbradierungen auf Büttenpapi

      Gerhard Hofmann (1960 Worms) 3-tlg. Konvolut Farbradierungen auf Büttenpapier, Papageno, 70 cm x 50 cm Blattmaß, unten links EA. und mittig Papageno bezeichnet, unten rechts 94 datiert sowie Gerhard Hofmann signiert; Weinhexe, 70 cm x 50 cm Druckmaß, unten links 10/90 nummeriert, unten mittig mit Weinhexe bezeichnet sowie unten rechts 94 datiert und Gerhard Hofmann signiert; Vogelhochzeit, 70 cm x 50 cm, unten links 54/90 nummeriert, mittig Vogelhochzeit bezeichnet und rechts 94 sowie Gerhard Hofmann signiert

      Wettmann
    • Gerhard Hofmann, born 1960, convolute of three etchings
      Mar. 06, 2015

      Gerhard Hofmann, born 1960, convolute of three etchings

      Est: €150 - €300

      Gerhard Hofmann, born 1960 Worms, convolute of three etchings, "6x with hat", sig. u. num. 9/30, dat. 83, plate approx 33x39 cm, "Application", sig. u. num. 6/40, dat. 85, plate approx 35x49 cm, "After Courbet", sig. u. num. 7/30, dat. 85, approx 48x60 cm, each framed under glass

    • Hofmann, Gerhard
      Dec. 07, 2012

      Hofmann, Gerhard

      «Cats». Aquatint in colours on laid paper. Numbered 26/95 lower left, titled lower middle, signed and dated (19)94 lower right in pencil. Please Note German Text - Geb. 1960 Worms. «Cats». Farbaquatintaradierung/Bütten. Fünf Farbradierungen zu den Songs von Andrew Lloyd Webber aus dem Musical Cats. Mit Bleistift u.l. 26/95 num., u. Mitte bet., u.r. sign. und (19)94 dat. H. 40,8, B. 32,4 cm (Darstellung), H. 54, B. 43 cm (Blattgröße). Please Note: Reserve Price €400

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Hofmann, Gerhard, geb. 1960 Worms, tätig in
      Sep. 15, 2012

      Hofmann, Gerhard, geb. 1960 Worms, tätig in

      Hofmann, Gerhard, geb. 1960 Worms, tätig in Neustadt/Wstr., Ballonstart, Farbradierung von 1985, handsign. und betitelt, num. 5/40, ca. 39x60cm, PP, u.Gl., R. == kein Aufgeld

      Sep. 15, 2012

      Hofmann, Gerhard, geb. 1960 Worms, tätig in Neustadt/Wstr., Am Seineufer, nach Courbet, Farbradierung von 1985, handsign. und betitelt, num. 7/30, ca. 48x60cm, u.Gl., R. == kein Aufgeld

      Sep. 15, 2012

      Hofmann, Gerhard, geb. 1960 Worms, tätig in Neustadt/Wstr., 6x mit Hut, Farbradierung, handsign., betitelt und num. 9/30, ca. 33x 39cm, PP, u.Gl., R. == kein Aufgeld