Karl (1893) Hoffmann Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, Genre Painter

    • HOFFMANN, KARL (1893 - 1972). FELSIGE MEERESKÜSTE.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      HOFFMANN, KARL (1893 - 1972). FELSIGE MEERESKÜSTE.

      HOFFMANN, Karl(1893 - 1972) Felsige Meeresküste Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. (19)29. 69 x 97 cm. Gerahmt : 80 x 108 cm. Hohe Brandung nahe den Felsen unter bewölktem Himmel . Altersspuren. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 16:49 Uhr (CET) HOFFMANN, Karl(1893 - 1972) Rocky seashore Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. (19)29. 69 x 97 cm. Framed : 80 x 108 cm. High surf near the rocks under cloudy sky . Traces of age. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 16:49 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Karl Hoffmann* (1893-1972), Farm in the mountains 1950
      Oct. 08, 2021

      Karl Hoffmann* (1893-1972), Farm in the mountains 1950

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Karl Hoffmann (1893-1972), Farm in the mountains, 1950, oil on wood panel with frame, dimensions: 77 x 68 cm.

      Amadeus Auction
    • Karl Hoffmann, Kartoffelschälerin
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Karl Hoffmann, Kartoffelschälerin

      Karl Hoffmann, Kartoffelschälerin junge Frau beim Kartoffeln schälen, mit zum Betrachter gerichtetem Blick, mit breitem Pinsel ausgeführte pastose Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1940, rechts unten signiert "K. Hoffmann", Maße ca. 68 x 55 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Maler (1893 Wien bis 1972 Wien), Mitglied des Wiener Künstlerbundes „Segantini“, ab 1938 Mitglied das Hagenbundes, 1949 Verleihung der Goldenen Medaille für Malerei, Quelle: Wikipedia.

    • Karl Hoffmann (1893-1972) "Farm in the mountains" 1950 | Karl Hoffmann (1893-1972) "Bauernhof im Gebirge" 1950
      May. 14, 2021

      Karl Hoffmann (1893-1972) "Farm in the mountains" 1950 | Karl Hoffmann (1893-1972) "Bauernhof im Gebirge" 1950

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Karl Hoffmann(1893-1972) was also called the painter of dancing colors. Oil on panel, 77 x 68 cm | Karl Hoffmann(1893-1972) wurde auch der Maler der tanzenden Farben genannt. ÖL auf Platte, 77 x 68 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Hoffmann, Karl: Bauerngehöft im Sommerlicht
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Hoffmann, Karl: Bauerngehöft im Sommerlicht

      Hoffmann, Karl — Farmhouse in summer light (Vienna 1893-1972 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right. 35 x 50 cm. // Hoffmann, Karl Bauerngehöft im Sommerlicht (Wien 1893-1972 ebd.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 35 x 50 cm.