Fritz Hoffmann Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter

    • Fritz Hoffmann (AU 1885-1963) Schloss Ort
      Aug. 16, 2024

      Fritz Hoffmann (AU 1885-1963) Schloss Ort

      Fritz Hoffmann (Austrian 1885-1963) Schloss Ort (outside of Salzburg) oil on canvas signed lower right relined, 27 x 39" 33 x 45" as framed.

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Dampfer #', oil / canvas
      Apr. 22, 2022

      Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Dampfer #', oil / canvas

      Est: €220 - €400

      Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Dampfer #', oil / canvas, right. signed below, left above damaged, approx. 62x107 cm . German Description: Fritz Hoffmann, 1915-1997 , 'Dampfer', Öl/Lwd, re. unten sign., oben l. beschädigt, ca. 62x107 cm

    • Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Horse #', oil / canvas
      Aug. 20, 2021

      Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Horse #', oil / canvas

      Est: €300 - €600

      Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Horse #', oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x87 cm . German Description: Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, 'Pferd', Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., ca. 70x87 cm

    • Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Landscape #', signed lower
      Aug. 20, 2021

      Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Landscape #', signed lower

      Est: €300 - €600

      Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Landscape #', signed lower left, oil / canvas, approx. 64x97cm . German Description: Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, 'Landschaft', Links unten sign., Öl/Lwd, ca. 64x97 cm

      Aug. 20, 2021

      Est: €220 - €400

      Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, # 'Dampfer #', oil / canvas, right. signed below, left above damaged, approx. 62x107 cm . German Description: Fritz Hoffmann, 1907-1942, 'Dampfer', Öl/Lwd, re. unten sign., oben l. beschädigt, ca. 62x107 cm

    • Hoffmann, Fritz (Emil Gustav August) Kleines
      Mar. 28, 2009

      Hoffmann, Fritz (Emil Gustav August) Kleines

      Est: - €120

      Hoffmann, Fritz (Emil Gustav August) Kleines Blumenstillleben (Osternburg 1885-1963 München) Öl/Lwd./Pappe. Rechts unten sign. 26,5 x 17,5 cm. - Lit. Vollmer 2, Bruckmann Münchner Maler.