Eduardo Hoffmann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 -

    • Eduardo Hoffmann, (Argentinian, b. 1957), No 2085), 2000
      May. 22, 2019

      Eduardo Hoffmann, (Argentinian, b. 1957), No 2085), 2000

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Eduardo Hoffmann (Argentinian, b. 1957) No 2085), 2000 mixed media on canvas signed Hoffmann, titled and dated (verso) 58 3/4 x 94 inches.

      Hindman
    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN (NÉ EN 1957)
      Jul. 03, 2018

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (NÉ EN 1957)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (NÉ EN 1957) SANS TITRE (N°2148), 2001 Technique mixte sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos Mixed media on canvas; signed, dated and titled on the reverse 277 x 130cm • 109 x 51 1/8 in. € 10,000-15,000 PROVENANCE Diana Lowenstein Fine Arts, Miami FIAC 2001 Acquis auprès de cette dernière par le propriétaire actuel EXPOSITION Le Mans, Espal Centre Culturel de la ville du Mans, Eduardo Hoffmann, 26 septembre-17 novembre 2001, décrit et reproduit p. 63 du catalogue de l'exposition

      Apr. 04, 2018

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (NÉ EN 1957)

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (NÉ EN 1957) SANS TITRE (N°2148), 2001 Technique mixte sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos Mixed media on canvas; signed, dated and titled on the reverse 277 x 130cm • 109 x 51 1/8 in. € 20,000-30,000 PROVENANCE Diana Lowenstein Fine Arts, Miami FIAC 2001 Acquis auprès de cette dernière par le propriétaire actuel EXPOSITION LeMans, Espal Centre Culturel de la ville duMans, Eduardo Hoffmann, 26septembre-17novembre 2001, décrit et reproduit p.63 du catalogue de l'exposition

    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN
      Nov. 20, 2012

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      ARGENTINE Untitled (No. 3424) Signed, titled, and dated "Eduardo Hoffmann S. Título No. 3424 2012" on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN(B. 1957)
      Nov. 16, 2011

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN(B. 1957)

      Est: $20,000 - $25,000

      SIN TÍTULO (NυO 3094) signed, titled, and dated año 2009 on the reverse mixed media on canvas 71 by 128 1/4 in. 180.3 by 325.8 cm

    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)
      Nov. 17, 2010

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957) Nº3379 signed and dated 2009 on the reverse mixed media on canvas 71 by 123 1/8 in. 180.5 by 312.8 cm

    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)
      Nov. 16, 2010

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)
      Nov. 18, 2009

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      SIN TÍTULO (Nº 2154) signed and dated 2001 on the reverse; also numbered Nº2154

    • Eduardo Hoffmann (B. 1957) , Sin Título (Nº 2085)
      May. 29, 2008

      Eduardo Hoffmann (B. 1957) , Sin Título (Nº 2085)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      mixed media on canvas signed twice, titled and dated 2000 twice on the reverse

    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)
      Nov. 20, 2006

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      SIN TITULO (Nº 2447) measurements 51 1/8 by 78 5/8 in. alternate measurements (129.8 by 199.7 cm) mixed media on canvas signed, titled and dated 2002 on the reverse

    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)
      Nov. 16, 2005

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      SÍN TITULO (NO. 2618) SÍN TITULO (NO. 2618) measurements 71 by 101 in. alternate measurements (180.3 by 256.5 cm) mixed media on canvas signed and dated 04 lower right; also signed and dated 2004 on the reverse EXHIBITED Buenos Aires, Galería Isabel Anchorena, Eduardo Hoffman, October, 2004 Museo Arte Moderno de Mendoza, November, 2004

    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)
      Nov. 16, 2004

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      mixed media on canvas signed, titled and dated 2001 on the reverse

    • EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)
      Nov. 19, 2003

      EDUARDO HOFFMANN (B. 1957)

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) signed and dated 2002 on the reverse acrylic and vellum laid down on canvas