Otto Hofer-Bach Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Illustrator

    • Otto Hofer-Bach, 1897 Oberndorf am Neckar - 1970
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Otto Hofer-Bach, 1897 Oberndorf am Neckar - 1970

      Est: €260 - €600

      Otto Hofer-Bach, 1897 Oberndorf am Neckar - 1970 Stuttgart, spring landscape with view of the Alb, oil/canvas, signed, approx. 58 x 74 cm, frame minor order. . German Description: Otto Hofer-Bach, 1897 Oberndorf am Neckar - 1970 Stuttgart, Frühlingslandschaft mit Blick auf die Alb, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 58 x 74 cm, Rahmen l. best.

    • Otto Hofer-Bach, 1897 Oberndorf - 1970 Stuttgart
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Otto Hofer-Bach, 1897 Oberndorf - 1970 Stuttgart

      Est: €180 - €360

      Otto Hofer-Bach, 1897 Oberndorf - 1970 Stuttgart, Studies at the Stuttgart Academy, here:'Weinwarte am Hacker', oil / canvas, large vintage scene, signed lower left, minor crazed respectively traces of age, approx. 74 x 106cm, frame, 81 x 112 cm . German Description: Otto Hofer-Bach, 1897 Oberndorf - 1970 Stuttgart, Studium an der Stuttgarter Akademie, hier: 'Weinwarte am Hacker', Öl/Lwd,große Weinleseszene, li. u. signiert, l. krakeliert bzw. Altersspuren, ca. 74 x 106cm , Rahmen, 81 x 112 cm