Andreas Hofer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 -

    • ANDREAS HOFER (°1963)
      Jun. 20, 2024

      ANDREAS HOFER (°1963)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled. Marker on gold paper. Drawn in marker. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Plume sur papier doré. Signé au feutre. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Stift op goudpapier. Getekend in stift. Kader.

    • ANDREAS HOFER (°1963)
      Apr. 25, 2024

      ANDREAS HOFER (°1963)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Hope', 2009. Oil on board. Signed in oil. With dedication to Jan Hoet in pencil on the reverse. Description FR 'Hope', 2009. Huile sur carton. Signé à l'huile. Avec dédicace à Jan Hoet au crayon au verso. Beschrijving NL 'Hope', 2009. Olie op board. Getekend in olie. Met opdracht aan Jan Hoet in potlood op verso.

    • ANDREAS HOFER (°1963)
      Jun. 15, 2023

      ANDREAS HOFER (°1963)

      Est: €500 - €800

      'Wonderwoman', 1998. Watercolour, marker, collage. Title, monogram and date in pencil on verso. Frame. Description FR 'Wonderwoman', 1998. Aquarelle, feutre, collage. Titre, monogramme et date au crayon au verso. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Wonderwoman', 1998. Aquarel, stift, collage. Titel, monogram en datum in potlood op verso. Kader.

    • ANDREAS HOFER (°1963)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      ANDREAS HOFER (°1963)

      Est: €400 - €600

      'Giant Children/ Wrapping Arrows', 2008. Black marker. Signed and dated and with handwritten dedication to Jan Hoet. Frame. Description FR 'Giant Children/ Wrapping Arrows', 2008. Feutre noir. Signé et daté et avec dédicace manuscrite à Jan Hoet. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Giant Children/ Wrapping Arrows', 2008. Zwarte stift. Getekend en gedateerd en met handgeschreven opdracht aan Jan Hoet. Kader.

    • Andreas Hofer (München/Monaco 1963)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Andreas Hofer (München/Monaco 1963)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Forbidden worlds, 2005; oil on canvas, 91,5 x 76 cm, verso label Galerie Hauser & Wirth, Zurich/London Signed and titeld

      Bozner Kunstauktionen