Gijs Jacobs van den Hof Sold at Auction Prices

  • Gijs Jacobs Van Den Hof (1889-1965) Een donker
    May. 29, 2013

    Gijs Jacobs Van Den Hof (1889-1965) Een donker

    Est: €800 - €1,200

    Gijs Jacobs Van Den Hof (1889-1965) Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld, Aan de handen vastgebonden staande naakte man, gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd '1943', H 57 cm

  • Gijs Jacobs van den Hof
    May. 16, 2006

    Gijs Jacobs van den Hof

    Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    AN EBONY HAND MIRROR The front carved with a human face, a snake and a butterfly in floral ornaments, the reverse monogrammed JM 34 cm. high Incised artist's monogram