Heinrich Friedrich Höffler Sold at Auction Prices

    • Höffler, Heinrich Friedrich / Höffler, Heinrich Friedrich
      Jul. 12, 2024

      Höffler, Heinrich Friedrich / Höffler, Heinrich Friedrich

      1793 Frankfurt am Main - 1844 ebda., Öl auf Leinwand, auf Keilrahmen gezogen, Leinwand doubliert, 1835, Damenportrait im Biedermeierstil, Bildnis einer vornehmen jungen Frau mit Korkenzieherlocken und aufwendigem weißem Seidenkleid mit Goldkette, womöglich eine Tochter des Künstlers, rechts signiert und datiert, Höffler war ein deutscher Maler, der sich auf Portraits spezialisierte, rückseitig mit Klebezettel zum Künstler, hochformatig, 62 cm x 53,5 cm, im goldenen Rahmen / 1793 Frankfurt am Main - 1844 ibid, Oil on canvas, mounted on stretcher, canvas relined, 1835, portrait of a lady in the Biedermeier style, portrait of a distinguished young woman with corkscrew curls and elaborate white silk dress with gold chain, possibly a daughter of the artist, signed and dated on the right, Höffler was a German painter who specialized in portraits, adhesive label to the artist on the reverse, vertical format, 62 cm x 53.5 cm, in gold frame

      Kunstauktionhaus Georg Rehm
    • Höffler, Heinrich Friedrich: Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Korkenzieher Locken und weißem Seidenkleid
      Jun. 04, 2020

      Höffler, Heinrich Friedrich: Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Korkenzieher Locken und weißem Seidenkleid

      Est: €600 - €900

      Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Korkenzieherlocken und weißem Seidenkleid mit Goldkette. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 53,5 x 61,7 cm. Rechts signiert und datiert "Höffler / 1835". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN BY HEINRICH HOFFLER (GERMAN, 1793-1844).
      Nov. 26, 2011

      PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN BY HEINRICH HOFFLER (GERMAN, 1793-1844).

      Est: $150 - $350

      PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN BY HEINRICH HOFFLER (GERMAN, 1793-1844). Oil on canvas, typed label on stretcher. Woman wearing gold cross. 10"h. 8"w., in a frame, 11 3/4"h. 9 1/2"w.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN ATTRIBUTED TO HEINRICH HOFFLER (GERMAN, 1793-1844).
      Nov. 26, 2010

      PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN ATTRIBUTED TO HEINRICH HOFFLER (GERMAN, 1793-1844).

      PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN ATTRIBUTED TO HEINRICH HOFFLER (GERMAN, 1793-1844). Oil on canvas, unsigned. Partial typed label on the stretcher. Woman wearing gold jewelry including a cross. Crazing. 10"h. 8"w., in a gilt frame, 11 1/2"h. 9 1/2"w.