Ernst Höber Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter, Water color painter

    • Ernst Höber, 1883-1966, coast, oil / canvas, signed lower
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Ernst Höber, 1883-1966, coast, oil / canvas, signed lower

      Est: €380 - €750

      Ernst Höber, 1883-1966, coast, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dat. 1925, approx. 50x65cm, frame approx. 67x82cm . German Description: Ernst Höber, 1883-1966, Steilküste, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1925, ca. 50x65cm, R. ca. 67x82cm

    • Ernst Höber, 1883-1966, view vom Rhein, oil / canvas
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Ernst Höber, 1883-1966, view vom Rhein, oil / canvas

      Est: €380 - €750

      Ernst Höber, 1883-1966, view vom Rhein, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dat. 1921, approx. 50x65cm, frame approx. 67x82cm . German Description: Ernst Höber, 1883-1966, Ansicht vom Rhein, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1921, ca. 50x65cm, R. ca. 67x82cm

    • Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966)
      Jan. 07, 2018

      Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966)

      Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966). Titled 'Munztum Hall in Tirol'. Signed and dated (1953) lower right. Sight Size: 25 x 19 in. Overall Size: 30 x 24 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966)
      Nov. 25, 2017

      Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966)

      Est: $300 - $600

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966)
      Aug. 13, 2017

      Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966)

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966). Titled 'Munztum Hall in Tirol'. Signed and dated (1953) lower right. Sight Size: 25 x 19 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Ernst Höber (1883-1966) Munich, Engraving,
      Mar. 29, 2011

      Ernst Höber (1883-1966) Munich, Engraving,

      Ernst Höber (1883-1966) Munich, Engraving, Signed lower right. h:9.50 w:13 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
      Jan. 25, 2011

      Ernst Höber (1883-1966) Munich, Engraving, Signed Lower Right. h:9.50 w:13 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
      Oct. 28, 2010

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Ernst Hober (1883-1966), Munzturm Hall im Tirol, Oil on Canvas,
      Oct. 28, 2010

      Ernst Hober (1883-1966), Munzturm Hall im Tirol, Oil on Canvas,

      Ernst Hober (1883-1966), Munzturm Hall im Tirol, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated Lower Right, 1953, Note Condition: Minor paint loss. Unframed dimensions. h:25 w:19 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Ernst Hober (1883-1966) Munich, Engraving,
      Jul. 29, 2010

      Ernst Hober (1883-1966) Munich, Engraving,

      Ernst Hober (1883-1966) Munich, Engraving, Signed Lower Right. h:9.50 w:13 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Ernst Hober (1883-1966), Der Marienplatz im Munchen, Oil on Canvas Board,
      Jul. 29, 2010

      Ernst Hober (1883-1966), Der Marienplatz im Munchen, Oil on Canvas Board,

      Ernst Hober (1883-1966), Der Marienplatz im Munchen, Oil on Canvas Board, Signed Lower Right. Note Condition: Minor Paint Loss and Craquelure. Unframed Dimensions. h:33.50 w:30 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
      Jul. 29, 2010

      Gray's Auctioneers