Otto Hodapp Sold at Auction Prices

    • Otto Hodapp, 1894 Heidelberg -, 1968
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Otto Hodapp, 1894 Heidelberg -, 1968

      Est: €200 - €400

      Otto Hodapp, 1894 Heidelberg -, 1968 Ludwigshafen, Studies at the Kunstakademie Karlsruhe, master student of Albert Haueisen, 1928 bavarian State scholarship, Academy Prize1927, still life with red tulips in a stoneware vase, on the vase signed and dated 1954, oil / painting board, approx. 70 x 50 cmpomp frame . German Description: Otto Hodapp, 1894 Heidelberg -, 1968 Ludwigshafen, Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlsruhe, Meisterschüler von Albert Haueisen,1928 Bay. Staatstipendium, Akademiepreis 1927, Stillleben mit roten Tulpen in Steinzeugvase, auf Vase signiert und datiert 1954, Öl/Platte, ca. 70 x 50 cm Prunkrahmen

    • Otto Hodapp (German 1894-1968), Church by a Harbor, Oil on Board, Frame: 15-1/2 x 12 in
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Otto Hodapp (German 1894-1968), Church by a Harbor, Oil on Board, Frame: 15-1/2 x 12 in

      Est: $50 - $100

      Weschler's
    • OTTO HODAPP, Heidelberg 1894 - 1968 Ludwigshafen: Blick über die Dächer von Heidelberg auf den Turm der Heiliggeistkirche.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      OTTO HODAPP, Heidelberg 1894 - 1968 Ludwigshafen: Blick über die Dächer von Heidelberg auf den Turm der Heiliggeistkirche.

      Est: €240 - €280

      OTTO HODAPP Heidelberg 1894 - 1968 Ludwigshafen Blick über die Dächer von Heidelberg auf den Turm der Heiliggeistkirche. Kohlezeichnung 1941. Signiert, datiert „1.6.41“ und ortsbezeichnet. Auf leichtem chamoisfarbenem Vélin mit perforiertem Oberrand. 28,5 x 33 cm (Darstellung). Im Passepartoutausschnitt leicht gebräunt. Breite Ränder etwas unfrisch, mit kleinen Fehlstellen und Knickspuren. [ms]

    • Otto Hodapp (German 1894-1968) View of a Gothic Cathedral
      Dec. 03, 2005

      Otto Hodapp (German 1894-1968) View of a Gothic Cathedral

      Otto Hodapp (German 1894-1968) View of a Gothic Cathedral Signed Otto Hodapp l.l. Oil on board 11-1/4 x 8-1/4 in (28.6 x 21 cm)

      Weschler's