Robert Hlinensky Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hliněnský Robert 1908–1979 - Star Clock, 1970
      Apr. 11, 2021

      Hliněnský Robert 1908–1979 - Star Clock, 1970

      Hliněnský Robert 1908–1979 Star Clock, 1970 watercolor, handmade paper, passe-partout, frame, glass, 19 × 33,7 cm, sign. LD R. Hliněnský, on reverse Robert Hliněnský 1970

      Auction House Sypka
    • Hliněnský Robert 1908–1979 - Untitled, 1970
      Apr. 11, 2021

      Hliněnský Robert 1908–1979 - Untitled, 1970

      Hliněnský Robert 1908–1979 Untitled, 1970 watercolor, handmade paper, passe-partout, frame, glass, 25,4 × 35 cm, sign. PD R. Hliněnský 1970. VIII., On reverse Robert Hliněnský 1970

      Auction House Sypka
    • Hliněnský Robert 1908–1979: Untitled, 1970
      Jun. 09, 2019

      Hliněnský Robert 1908–1979: Untitled, 1970

      aquarelle, paper, passe-partout, frame, glass, 25,5 × 35 cm, sign. RD R. Hliněnský 1970. VIII, LD author's stamp, on reverse Robert Hliněnský 1970

      Auction House Sypka
    • Robert Hliněnský (1908-1979)
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Robert Hliněnský (1908-1979)

      Est: €445 - €890

      Robert Hliněnský (1908-1979) RED HOUSE. Circa 1945. This painting with a bombed house is Hliněnský’s example of civil landscape damaged by war. Draft. Oil on cardboard, 30x31,5 cm, on the reverse: authenticity statement signed by Marie Hliněnská, the wife of the artist. Framed. Condition B/C. Robert Hliněnský (1908-1979) ČERVENÝ DŮM. Kolem r. 1945. Vybombardovaný dům je ukázkou malířovy civilistní krajiny zničené válkou. Skica. Olej na lepence, 30x31,5cm, na rubu podepsané prohlášení malířovy manželky Marie Hliněnské o původnosti díla. Rámováno. Stav B/C. Robert Hliněnský (1908-1979) ROTES HAUS. Um 1945. Skizze. Öl auf Pappe, 30x31,5 cm, Verso Erklärung von Authentizität des Werkes von der Ehefrau des Künstlers, Marie Hliněnská. Gerahmt. Zustand B/C.

      Auction House Zezula