Theodore Charles Basil Hitchcock Sold at Auction Prices

    • HITCHCOCK, THEODORE CHARLES BASIL
      Jan. 05, 2020

      HITCHCOCK, THEODORE CHARLES BASIL

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      (Grossbritannien 1892–1953) Interieur mit violettem Teppich. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert. Verso Studie einer sitzenden Nonne und eines Blumenstillebens. Etiketten James Bourlet & Sons, London, sowie Stempel der Société des Artistes Français 1953. 40,4 x50,5 cm. - Obere Ecken bestossen und verstärkt. Kratzer.

      Dec. 13, 2019

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

    • Theodore Charles Basil Hitchcock (1892-1953) The
      Jul. 14, 2010

      Theodore Charles Basil Hitchcock (1892-1953) The

      Est: £500 - £700

      Theodore Charles Basil Hitchcock (1892-1953) The Harbour, Bandol Oil on canvas 40.5 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in) Provenance: with The Fine Art Society Ltd.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Theodore Charles Basil Hitchcock (b.1892 exh 1935-38)
      Sep. 12, 2007

      Theodore Charles Basil Hitchcock (b.1892 exh 1935-38)

      Est: £300 - £400

      A Paris street scene with Garde Republique on horseback, signed, signed and inscribed verso, oil on board 51 x 61cm (20 1/16 x 24in).