Louis Robert Heyrault Sold at Auction Prices

Animal painter, Genre Painter, Portrait painter

    • LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT (Paris, XIXe-XXe siècles)Amazone
      Jun. 19, 2018

      LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT (Paris, XIXe-XXe siècles)Amazone

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT (Paris, XIXe-XXe siècles) Amazone Sur sa toile d'origine Signée et datée en bas à gauche: L Heyrault 184. Restaurations anciennes An amazon, original canvas, signed and dated lower left: L Heyrault 184 66 X 55 cm - 26 X 21 5/8 IN. € 1,500-2,000

    • *LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT (FL. 1846-1880)
      Apr. 05, 2017

      *LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT (FL. 1846-1880)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      *LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT (FL. 1846-1880) A GENTLEMAN IN A WHITE SUIT ON HORSEBACK signed l.r.: L. Heyrault 1846 oil on canvas 61 cm by 47 cm; 24 in by 18 in framed

      Olympia Auctions
    • LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT (PARIS ?-1880) Promenade matinale
      Sep. 28, 2015

      LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT (PARIS ?-1880) Promenade matinale

    • LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT, A PROMENADE IN A FOUR-IN-HAND
      Nov. 16, 2013

      LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT, A PROMENADE IN A FOUR-IN-HAND

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      LOUIS ROBERT HEYRAULT, A PROMENADE IN A FOUR-IN-HAND A PROMENADE IN A FOUR-IN-HAND Signed and dated lower right: L. Heyrault 1857

    • LOUIS-ROBERT HEYRAULT OU HEYRAULD, ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE
      Jun. 23, 2011

      LOUIS-ROBERT HEYRAULT OU HEYRAULD, ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      LOUIS-ROBERT HEYRAULT OU HEYRAULD, ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE LA PROMENADE EN CALÈCHE Signé et daté en bas à gauche L Heyrault 1854 Huile sur toile Louis Robert Heyrault ; The horse-drawn carriage drive ; Signed and dated 1854 lower left ; Oil on canvas 67 x 92 cm ; 26 1/3 by 36 1/4 in

    • Louis Robert HEYRAULT Levrette au gant, 1846 Louis Robert HEYRAULT Greyhound and the glove, 1846 oil on canvas re-mounted (restorations), signed and dated lower-left .46 x 55 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Louis Robert HEYRAULT Levrette au gant, 1846 Louis Robert HEYRAULT Greyhound and the glove, 1846 oil on canvas re-mounted (restorations), signed and dated lower-left .46 x 55 cm.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Louis Robert HEYRAULT Levrette au gant, 1846 Louis Robert HEYRAULT Greyhound and the glove, 1846 oil on canvas re-mounted (restorations), signed and dated lower-left .46 x 55 cm. Louis Robert HEYRAULT Levrette au gant, 1846 Huile sur toile rentoilée (restaurations), signée et datée en bas à gauche. 46 x 55 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Louis Robert HEYRAULT Levrette au gant, 1846 - Greyhound racing with glove 1846 Oil on canvas, remounted. Restored. Signed and dated on the lower left. 46 x 55 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Louis Robert HEYRAULT Levrette au gant, 1846 - Greyhound racing with glove 1846 Oil on canvas, remounted. Restored. Signed and dated on the lower left. 46 x 55 cm.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Louis Robert HEYRAULT Levrette au gant, 1846 - Greyhound racing with glove 1846 Oil on canvas, remounted. Restored. Signed and dated on the lower left. 46 x 55 cm. Louis Robert HEYRAULT Levrette au gant, 1846 Huile sur toile rentoilée (restaurations), signée et datée en bas à gauche. 46 x 55 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Louis Robert Heyrault (fl.1851-1880)
      Nov. 11, 2008

      Louis Robert Heyrault (fl.1851-1880)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Louis Robert Heyrault (fl.1851-1880) Beauty signed and dated 'L. Heyrault.1856' (lower right) oil on canvas 28¾ x 36½ in. (73 x 92.8 cm.)

    • Beauty
      Jul. 08, 2008

      Beauty

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Louis Robert Heyrault (1851-1880) Beauty signed 'L. Heyrault.1856' (lower right) oil on canvas 28¾ x 36½ in. (73 x 92.8 cm.)