Helma W. Heynsen-Jahn Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

  • Helma Heynsen Jahn Gellendorf 1874-1925. A
    Sep. 13, 2008

    Helma Heynsen Jahn Gellendorf 1874-1925. A

    Est: - €1,900

    Helma Heynsen Jahn Gellendorf 1874-1925. A portrait of an elegant lady Oil/canvas, 130 x 120 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Helma Heynsen-Jahn 1912, on the reverse sketch, titled, some rub. Lit.: Vollmer, Dressler.