Ludwig Heinrich Heyne Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter

    • Ludwig Heinrich Heyne, 1878 Düsseldorf-1914 Douvrin, way
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Ludwig Heinrich Heyne, 1878 Düsseldorf-1914 Douvrin, way

      Est: €300 - €600

      Ludwig Heinrich Heyne, 1878 Düsseldorf-1914 Douvrin, way in the forest, oil/canvas, signedlower right and dated 08, approx. 76x56cm, frame approx. 99x78cm . German Description: Ludwig Heinrich Heyne, 1878 Düsseldorf-1914 Douvrin, Waldweg, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 08, ca. 76x56cm, R. ca. 99x78cm

    • Ludwig Heinrich Heyne, German, 1878 - 1914- Portrait of a woman, 1913; oil on canvas, signed
      May. 26, 2021

      Ludwig Heinrich Heyne, German, 1878 - 1914- Portrait of a woman, 1913; oil on canvas, signed

      Est: £300 - £500

      Ludwig Heinrich Heyne, German, 1878 - 1914- Portrait of a woman, 1913; oil on canvas, signed and dated 1913 upper left, 52x45cm (ARR) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Ludwig Heinrich Heyne (*1878 Düsseldorf - 1914 Douvrin): "Der Besuch", 1913
      Nov. 02, 2019

      Ludwig Heinrich Heyne (*1878 Düsseldorf - 1914 Douvrin): "Der Besuch", 1913

      Genremalerei, die zwei Herren und eine Dame an einem Tisch befindend darstellt, gemalt von L. Heinrich Heyne, der ein Mitglied der Düsseldorfer Malerschule war, unten links signiert und datiert "L. Heinr Heine D´df 13", sowie rückseitig bez., Öl/Leinwand, Maße: 27 x 25cm, gerahmt.

      Daniel Meyer
    • HEYNE, LUDWIG HEINRICH
      Sep. 14, 2012

      HEYNE, LUDWIG HEINRICH

      Est: - €300

      HEYNE, LUDWIG HEINRICH 1878 Düsseldorf - Douvrin 1914 Paar am Tisch Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.), 89,5 cm x 101 cm, unten links signiert ‚L. Heinr. Heyne', Rahmen.