Karel Heymans Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1899 - d. 1974

    • Karel Heymans, Fishing boat at the jetty
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Karel Heymans, Fishing boat at the jetty

      Est: €100 - €300

      Karel Heymans, 1936. 1899 - 1974. Fishing boat at the jetty at low tide. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 55 x W 66 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Karel HEYMANS (1899-1974), oil on canvas Bird market in Antwerp, signed
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Karel HEYMANS (1899-1974), oil on canvas Bird market in Antwerp, signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Karel HEYMANS (1899-1974), oil on canvas Bird market in Antwerp, signed Karel HEYMANS (1899-1974), olie op doek Vogelmarkt te Antwerpen, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel Heymans, Fishing boat at jetty
      Apr. 18, 2024

      Karel Heymans, Fishing boat at jetty

      Est: €100 - €300

      Karel Heymans, 1936. 1899 - 1974. Fishing boat at the jetty at low tide. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 55 x W 66 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • KAREL HEYMANS Composition, 1971
      Jul. 12, 2023

      KAREL HEYMANS Composition, 1971

      Est: €200 - €400

      KAREL HEYMANS Composition, 1971 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Dimensions : 52 x 62 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
      Feb. 16, 2023

      Est: €250 - €500

      KAREL HEYMANS Composition, 1971 Composition, 1971 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Dimensions : 52 x 62 cm 0

      Accademia Fine Art
    • HEYMANS KAREL
      Jan. 28, 2023

      HEYMANS KAREL

      Est: €150 - €250

      Market scene

      Campo & Campo
    • HEYMANS KAREL
      Apr. 20, 2022

      HEYMANS KAREL

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      The 'Vogelmarkt' in Antwerp

      Campo & Campo
    • Karel Heymans (1899-1974)
      Jun. 13, 2021

      Karel Heymans (1899-1974)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Karel Heymans (1899-1974) Woman doing the laundry. Oil on canvas, signed. Vrouw doet de was. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel HEYMANS (1899-1974)
      May. 26, 2018

      Karel HEYMANS (1899-1974)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Oil on panel Abstract still life circa 1970

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel HEYMANS (1899-1974)
      May. 26, 2018

      Karel HEYMANS (1899-1974)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Oil on panel Abstract composition circa 1970

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • KAREL HEYMANS (1899-1974)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      KAREL HEYMANS (1899-1974)

      KAREL HEYMANS (1899-1974) Self portrait as an artist. Canvas. Signed 'K.Heymans'. Provenance: legacy of the artist 64 x 45 KAREL HEYMANS (1899-1974) Autoportrait. Toile. Signée 'K.Heymans'. Provenance: succession de l'artiste 64 x 45 KAREL HEYMANS (1899-1974) Zelfportret als kunstenaar. Doek. Getekend ‘K.Heymans’. Herkomst: nalatenschap van de kunstenaar 64 x 45

    • Karel Heymans (Belgian, 1899-1974) Family gathering; street scene (verso) 20 x 29cm.
      Mar. 22, 2011

      Karel Heymans (Belgian, 1899-1974) Family gathering; street scene (verso) 20 x 29cm.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Family gathering; street scene (verso) Signed 'K.Heymans' verso Oil on board 20 x 29cm.

      Feb. 22, 2011

      Est: £400 - £600