Christian Heuser Sold at Auction Prices

Stone sculptor, Wood Sculptor

      • CHRISTIAN HEUSER - BOWL
        Aug. 27, 2024

        CHRISTIAN HEUSER - BOWL

        Est: €70 - €200

        HEUSER, CHRISTIAN (1897 Aschaffenburg - 1964 ibid.): Art Deco bowl / centrepiece, Majolika-Manufaktur AG, Karlsruhe (Karlsruher Majolika), design 1930 Christian Heuser, model number 3199, polychrome staffage. Marked under the stand and with adhesive label. Bowl in conical form with two side handles on a conical round stand, wall with relief decoration of geometric and floral forms with coloured accents. H. 11.2 x W. 29 x D. 24.5 cm. (Mirror with (probably) use-related variations in the colour gradient; otherwise very good condition).HEUSER, CHRISTIAN (Aschaffenburg 1897-1964 ebenda): Art Deco Schale / Tafelaufsatz, Majolika-Manufaktur AG, Karlsruhe (Karlsruher Majolika), Entwurf 1930 Christian Heuser, Modellnummer 3199, polychrome Staffage. Unter dem Stand gemarkt und mit Klebeetikett. Schale in konischer Form mit zwei seitlichen Handhaben auf konischem Rundstand, Wandung mit Reliefdekor aus geometrischen und floralen Formen mit farbigen Akzentuierungen. H. 11,2 x B. 29 x T. 24,5 cm. (Spiegel mit (wohl) gebrauchsbedingten Variationen im Farbverlauf; sonst sehr guter Zustand).

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • CHRISTIAN HEUSER - BOWL
        Jul. 30, 2024

        CHRISTIAN HEUSER - BOWL

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • CHRISTIAN HEUSER - TYROLEANS (2) - Oil on panel
        Nov. 27, 2018

        CHRISTIAN HEUSER - TYROLEANS (2) - Oil on panel

        CHRISTIAN HEUSER (1862-1942) TYROLEANS (2) Signed upper left and right Oil on panel 16 x 12cm (each)

        GFL Fine Art
      • Christian HEUSER (1897-?) & KARLSRUHE
        Feb. 06, 2015

        Christian HEUSER (1897-?) & KARLSRUHE

        Est: €300 - €400

        Christian HEUSER (1897-?) & KARLSRUHE Coupe creuse en faïence craquelée, modèle "3220", circa 1933-1935, reposant sur un piétement composé de trois singes grotesques stylisés, émaux bleus, rouges, jaunes et violets. Signature du cachet de la manufacture. Haut. 12,7 cm - Diam. 28,6 cm

      • Christian Heuser (German, 1863-1942)
        Jun. 06, 2013

        Christian Heuser (German, 1863-1942)

        Christian Heuser (German, 1863-1942) A man smoking; and A lady reading the former signed 'CHeuser.' (upper left); the latter signed 'CHeuser.' (upper right) oil on panel 8¼ x 6 5/8 in. (21 x 16.9 cm.) two in the lot (2)

      • Christian Heuser (1863-1942) Portrait of a lady
        Oct. 12, 2011

        Christian Heuser (1863-1942) Portrait of a lady

        Est: £500 - £700

        Christian Heuser (1863-1942) Portrait of a lady Oil on board Signed upper right 16.5 x 12.5 cm (6? x 5 in)

        Dreweatts 1759