André Gaston Heurtaux Sold at Auction Prices

Pastel Artist, Landscape painter

    • André Heurtaux: Composition
      Nov. 30, 2023

      André Heurtaux: Composition

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      HEURTAUX, ANDRÉ Paris 1898 - 1983 Title: Composition. Date: 1942-46. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 81 x 130cm. Notation: Signed and dated verso centre: Heurtaux 1942 1946. Additionally inscribed verso lower right: No 61. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Galerie Denise René, Paris (label) - Galerie Reckermann, Cologne - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia (since 1979) Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Sans titre, 1928 Pastel Cachet de la signa
      Jun. 25, 2023

      ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Sans titre, 1928 Pastel Cachet de la signa

      Est: €150 - €200

      ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Sans titre, 1928 Pastel Cachet de la signature et daté en bas à gauche 28 x 23 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 67,5 x 50 cm Pastel Stamped and dated lower left 11 x 9 in. With frame : 26.6 x 19.7 in.

    • ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Vase de fleurs Pastel Probablement cachet
      Jun. 25, 2023

      ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Vase de fleurs Pastel Probablement cachet

      Est: €150 - €200

      ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Vase de fleurs Pastel Probablement cachet de la signature en bas à gauche 28 x 23 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 67,5 x 49 cm Pastel 11 x 9 in. With frame : 26.6 x 19.3 in.

    • ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898 PARIS - 1983) MAPPE ¨FÜNF ENTWÜRFE VON 1948-1965¨
      Feb. 27, 2022

      ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898 PARIS - 1983) MAPPE ¨FÜNF ENTWÜRFE VON 1948-1965¨

      Mappe mit 5 Original-Farbserigrafien + Titelblatt, ¨Abstrakte Kompositionen¨, Edition Hoffmann (Friedberg, 1982-84), jeweils vom Künstler oder seiner Frau signiert, Ex. 26/100 bzw.. 1x 30/100 (mit Handsignatur des Künstlers), jeweils mit Original- und Druckdatum von fremder Hand datiert, in Originalmappe, ca. 76,5x57cm, 2x gerahmt (76,5x86,5cm), 1x stark gebräunt/lichtrandig (Auflagen-abweichendes Blatt), Mappe rissig

    • Heurtaux, André - Geometrische Abstraktion - Komposition. 1953. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papie
      Jan. 21, 2022

      Heurtaux, André - Geometrische Abstraktion - Komposition. 1953. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papie

      Est: €250 - €350

      Heurtaux, André Geometrische Abstraktion Komposition. 1953. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papier. 9,5 x 6,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Feine Studie. Mixed media on brown paper. Signed and dated. Mounted under passepartout and framed under glass (unopened). - Fine study. *

    • André Heurtaux, 1898-1983, Etude pour la composition N° 75
      Nov. 23, 2021

      André Heurtaux, 1898-1983, Etude pour la composition N° 75

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • André Heurtaux, 1898-1983, Sans titre (Untitled)
      Nov. 23, 2021

      André Heurtaux, 1898-1983, Sans titre (Untitled)

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      Verso signed and dated: Heurtaux, 1945/47. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Nov. 23, 2021

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Nov. 23, 2021

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      Signed and dated lower right: Heurtaux, 1975. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Nov. 23, 2021

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      Signed and dated lower right: Heurtaux, 1971. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Jul. 31, 2021

    • Heurtaux, André o.T. (Farbkomposition). 1951 - 1978. Farbserigrap
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Heurtaux, André o.T. (Farbkomposition). 1951 - 1978. Farbserigrap

      Est: €400 - €480

      RefMod22621 Heurtaux, André o.T. (Farbkomposition). 1951 - 1978. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 44 x 65 cm (46 x 67 cm, Sichtmaß). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Unter chamoisfarbenem Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Satter Abzug. Heurtaux, André Geometrische Abstraktion o.T. (Farbkomposition). 1951 - 1978. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 44 x 65 cm (46 x 67 cm, Sichtmaß). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Unter chamoisfarbenem Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Satter Abzug. Colour silk screen on buff handmade paper. Signed, dated and numbered. Mottled under buff mount and framed under glass (unopened). - Purdy, rich print. Online_Modern and Contemporary Art

    • Heurtaux, André Komposition. 1953. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papie
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Heurtaux, André Komposition. 1953. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papie

      Est: €350 - €420

      RefMod22621 Heurtaux, André Komposition. 1953. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papier. 9,5 x 6,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Feine Studie. Heurtaux, André Geometrische Abstraktion Komposition. 1953. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papier. 9,5 x 6,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Feine Studie. Mixed media on brown paper. Signed and dated. Mounted under passepartout and framed under glass (unopened). - Fine study. * Online_Modern and Contemporary Art

    • Heurtaux André, 1898-1983, Composition
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Heurtaux André, 1898-1983, Composition

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      Signed and dated lower right: Heurtaux, 34. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • André Heurtaux - Paris 1898 - 1983 Paris
      May. 09, 2020

      André Heurtaux - Paris 1898 - 1983 Paris

      Ohne Titel (Composition). Öl auf Leinwand. 1941-45. 81 x 50 cm. Rückseitig signiert, datiert und mit "No. 59" bezeichnet. (31) Besonders schöne, in ihrer diskreten Farbigkeit und der Reduktion auf die rechten Winkel ungewöhnliche Malerei des Pariser Autodidakten. – Rückseitig mit den Aufklebern der Galerien von Denise Rene in Paris, Wilfried Reckermann in Köln sowie Konstruktiv Tendens in Stockholm. – Mit wenigen, winzigen Farbrissen in der Oberfläche und insgesamt sehr schön erhalten.

      Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
    • ANDRÉ GASTON HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Composition à rectangle jaune, carré noir
      Oct. 21, 2017

      ANDRÉ GASTON HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Composition à rectangle jaune, carré noir

      Est: €600 - €800

      ANDRÉ GASTON HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Composition à rectangle jaune, carré noir aquarelle, huile et mine de plomb sur papier 30 x 20 cm. (11 ¾ x 7 7/8 in.)

    • ANDRÉ GASTON HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Composition géométrique gouache sur papie
      Oct. 21, 2017

      ANDRÉ GASTON HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Composition géométrique gouache sur papie

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ANDRÉ GASTON HEURTAUX (1898-1983) Composition géométrique gouache sur papier marouflé sur toile 57.4 x 102.7 cm. (22 5/8 x 40 3/8 in.)

    • Monogrammist "E.B." (20th cent.). (Geometrical com
      Nov. 24, 2016

      Monogrammist "E.B." (20th cent.). (Geometrical com

      Est: €80 - €100

      Monogrammist "E.B." (20th cent.). (Geometrical composition). Drawing, black pen, brush and black and red ink, 50x40 cm., monogrammed and "77". Heurtaux, A. (1898-1983). (Geometrical composition). Col. silkscreen, 57x35 cm., "17/100" and "1965/ 82-83" in pencil. - AND 3 other geometrical compositions, i.a. by JEAN RUITER (c-print) and V. VAN DEN MEERSCH. [Coll. ABN AMRO].

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • André Gaston Heurtaux, 1898 Paris - 1983 ebenda
      Apr. 08, 2016

      André Gaston Heurtaux, 1898 Paris - 1983 ebenda

      KOMPOSITION Bleistift und Aquarell auf bräunlichem Papier. Sichtmaß: 11 x 8,2 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „1953“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10400228) (12)

    • André Heurtaux (1898-1983)Composition géométrique verte, jaune et noire
      Mar. 25, 2016

      André Heurtaux (1898-1983)Composition géométrique verte, jaune et noire

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      André Heurtaux (1898-1983) Composition géométrique verte, jaune et noire Huile sur toile Contresignée, datée 1960 et numérotée 90 au dos 69 × 94 cm

    • HEURTAUX, ANDRÉ Paris 1898 - 1983 Fünf Entwürfe. 1948-1965. Siebd
      Jun. 17, 2015

      HEURTAUX, ANDRÉ Paris 1898 - 1983 Fünf Entwürfe. 1948-1965. Siebd

      Est: €200 - €300

      HEURTAUX, ANDRÉ Paris 1898 - 1983 Fünf Entwürfe. 1948-1965. Siebdruck auf Bütten. Blattmaß: 76 x 57cm Signiert unten rechts. Ex. aus einer Auflage von 100 Ex. Rahmen.

    • HEURTAUX André 1898-1983
      May. 28, 2015

      HEURTAUX André 1898-1983

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Composition, 1958 Oil on paper Signed and dated 1958 on reverse 26 x 16,5 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
      Apr. 02, 2015

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Dec. 17, 2014

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      André Heurtaux (1898-1983) Composition géométrique verte, jaune et noire Huile sur toile Contresignée, datée 1960 et numérotée 50 au dos 69 × 94 cm

    • ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) COMPOSITION Huile sur
      Aug. 12, 2012

      ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) COMPOSITION Huile sur

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      ANDRÉ HEURTAUX (1898-1983) COMPOSITION Huile sur papier Signé au dos et daté 1958 19 x 33 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • ANDRÉ HEURTAUX, Composition
      May. 22, 2012

      ANDRÉ HEURTAUX, Composition

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Oil on canvas 50 x 73 cm, framed under glass. Signed and dated Heurtaux 1949 with black brush on reverse. Inscribed "Heurtaux 46 Rue St. Lombart N° 9" in handwriting on stretcher. With two printed gallery labels on frame backing from Galerie Denise René, Paris, and Denise René, New York, inscribed respectively in typewriting.ProvenanceGalerie Denise René, Paris/New York

    • †André Gaston Heurtaux (1898-1983) 'Composition', 1941-45, 31.75 x 19.75in.
      Dec. 08, 2011

      †André Gaston Heurtaux (1898-1983) 'Composition', 1941-45, 31.75 x 19.75in.

      Est: £300 - £500

      André Gaston Heurtaux (1898-1983) oil on canvas, 'Composition', 1941-45, signed verso and numbered '59', Galerie Denise Rene, Paris; Konstruktiv Tendens, Stockholm & Galerie Reckermann, Koln labels verso, 31.75 x 19.75in.

      Gorringes
    • André Gaston HEURTAUX (1898 - 1983) SANS TITRE, N°69, 1934-52 Laque sur toile
      Dec. 07, 2011

      André Gaston HEURTAUX (1898 - 1983) SANS TITRE, N°69, 1934-52 Laque sur toile

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      André Gaston HEURTAUX (1898 - 1983) SANS TITRE, N°69, 1934-52 Laque sur toile signée, titrée et datée au dos "Heurtaux, n°69, 1934-52" h: 81 w: 56 cm

    • Heurtaux, André Paris 1898 - 1983 Composition aux triangles croisés.
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Heurtaux, André Paris 1898 - 1983 Composition aux triangles croisés.

      Est: - €1,200

      1966. Oil on vellum. 27 x 19cm. Verso signed and dated: Heurtaux 66. Above denoted with title and technical notes. Framed. Provenance: Gallery Lahumière, Paris.

    • André Heurtaux 1898-1983. Signerad, daterad och
      Feb. 25, 2008

      André Heurtaux 1898-1983. Signerad, daterad och

      Est: - kr800

      André Heurtaux 1898-1983. Signerad, daterad och numrerad 1948, 26/100. Geometrisk komposition. Litografi. 46 x 60.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala