Herman Heuff Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

      • Heuff, Herman (1875-1945). (Branch with pears).
        May. 16, 2024

        Heuff, Herman (1875-1945). (Branch with pears).

        Est: €60 - €80

        Heuff, Herman (1875-1945). (Branch with pears). Etching, 26x16,5 cm., signed "H. Heuff" in pencil. - AND 4 etchings by Gerhard HAVERKAMP (De Grote Markt te Brugge), Joseph HECHT, Willem MINDERMAN and Marius van der VALK.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945)
        Feb. 08, 2024

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945) “Een koddige scène van een man op een stoel en jongedame in bed”, gemonogrammeerd rechtsonder, potloodtekening op papier.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Heuff, Herman (1875-1945). (Hay barn).
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Heuff, Herman (1875-1945). (Hay barn).

        Est: €70 - €90

        Heuff, Herman (1875-1945). (Hay barn). Watercolour, 25x36,8 cm., signed "H. Heuff" in lower left corner, under passearpartout. - AND an etching by Floris VERSTER, Geplukte hanen.

        Dec. 12, 2022

        Est: €120 - €170

        Hermanus Davinus Heuff, The Hague 1875-1945 Heemstede, Ships along the quay, watercolor, 26.5 x 37.5 cm

        Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
      • Herman HEUFF (1875-1945)
        Nov. 28, 2022

        Herman HEUFF (1875-1945)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Herman HEUFF (1875-1945) Oil on panel Still life, signed. Olie op paneel Stilleven, gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Herman Heuff (1875 - 1945) Schepen aan de kade
        Sep. 26, 2022

        Herman Heuff (1875 - 1945) Schepen aan de kade

        Est: €100 - €150

        Aquarel, r.o. gesigneerd B 26.5 x 37.5 / 41.5 x 51.5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Herman HEUFF (1875-1945)
        Sep. 17, 2022

        Herman HEUFF (1875-1945)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Jun. 18, 2022

        Est: €300 - €400

        HEUFF HERMAN (1875 - 1945) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Stilleven met Perzische pot" - 37 x 49 getekend en met op verso een etiket English Translation early 20th Cent. oil on panel - signed Herman Heuff

        DVC
        May. 23, 2022

        Est: €50 - €70

        Hermanus Davinus (Herman) Heuff, The Hague 1875-1945 Heemstede, watercolour, 26 x 37.5 cm.

      • HEUFF HERMAN (1875 - 1945) HEUFF HERMAN (1875 - 1945) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Stilleven met
        Apr. 30, 2022

        HEUFF HERMAN (1875 - 1945) HEUFF HERMAN (1875 - 1945) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Stilleven met

        Est: €300 - €400

        HEUFF HERMAN (1875 - 1945) HEUFF HERMAN (1875 - 1945) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Stilleven met Perzische pot" - 37 x 49 getekend en met op verso een etiket early 20th Cent. oil on panel - signed Herman Heuff HEUFF HERMAN (1875 - 1945) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Stilleven met Perzische pot" - 37 x 49 getekend en met op verso een etiket||early 20th Cent. oil on panel - signed Herman Heuff

        DVC
      • Heuff, Herman (1875-1945), De twee gebroeders in de haven van Amsterdam
        May. 10, 2021

        Heuff, Herman (1875-1945), De twee gebroeders in de haven van Amsterdam

        Est: €60 - €120

        Heuff, Herman (1875-1945), De twee gebroeders in de haven van Amsterdam ets 49 x 55,5 cm, ges. r.o. de plaat en in de plaat gemon. Amsterdam en l.o. de plaat épreuve d'artiste

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • [FINE ARTS: 20TH-CENTURY GRAPHIC ARTS (LITHOGRAPHS, ETCHINGS, ETC.)] NINE PCS. VARIOUS GRAPHIC ARTS: (1) HERMAN HEUFF (1875-1945). "VOORBURG"
        Dec. 01, 2020

        [FINE ARTS: 20TH-CENTURY GRAPHIC ARTS (LITHOGRAPHS, ETCHINGS, ETC.)] NINE PCS. VARIOUS GRAPHIC ARTS: (1) HERMAN HEUFF (1875-1945). "VOORBURG"

        Est: €70 - €140

        Etch, 10 x 15 cm, titled and signed with pencil, monogrammed and dated 1910 in plate (sl. tanned). (2) Monographist "v.d.H" (20th century). (Fire breathing dragon and bats). Etch, 10,1 x 10 cm, monogrammed and "droge naald" [dry needle] with pencil, below mount; (3) Anonymous (1st half 20th century). (Mysterious landscape). Aquatint, 19.5 x 25 cm (trifle defects). And 6 various more (3 wood cuts and 3 etches), incl. a wood cut of two standing female nudes (in style of Eric Gill). Intriguing lot of graphic arts. (total 9)

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Heuff Herman D. (1875-1945) 'Dilapidated mill'
        Oct. 07, 2020

        Heuff Herman D. (1875-1945) 'Dilapidated mill'

        Est: €35 - €50

        Heuff Herman D. (1875-1945) "Dilapidated windmill", signed in full in pencil l.r., etching / paper, h 33 x w 27 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Heuff, Herman: Le Mont Saint-Michel
        Jun. 05, 2020

        Heuff, Herman: Le Mont Saint-Michel

        Est: €260 - €350

        Le Mont Saint-Michel Öl auf Leinwand. 1920. 43,5 x 74 cm. Unten rechts mit Pinsel in Rot signiert "H. Heuff" und datiert. Heuff, geprägt von der Haager Malerschule, malt die felsige Insel Mont Saint-Michel in der Bucht des Wattenmeers, nur einen Kilometer von der Küste der Normandie entfernt. Die befestigte Abtei im normannischen Baustil dominiert die kleine Insel, Heuffs detailreiche, in feinsinnigem Kolorit erfasste Darstellung ist belebt von den zahlreichen Segelschiffen, die ringsumher kreuzen. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). "Vicolo di Basso Porto Napoli". Etching, printed in sanguine, 23,4x14,3 cm.
        May. 28, 2020

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). "Vicolo di Basso Porto Napoli". Etching, printed in sanguine, 23,4x14,3 cm.

        Est: €60 - €80

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). "Vicolo di Basso Porto Napoli". Etching, printed in sanguine, 23,4x14,3 cm., signed "H. Heuff" in pencil, monogrammed and titled and "1913" in the plate. Duffelen, G. van (1889-1967). (River landscape). Etching, 27x48,5 cm., signed and "Epreuve d'artiste" in pencil (trifle foxed/ browned). - AND 4 other miscell. prints by i.a. G. VAN DUFFELEN, W. JANSEN and J. VOERMAN JR.

      • Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Moored ship in a harbour). Drawing, brush and black ink, col. crayon, 36,7
        May. 28, 2020

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Moored ship in a harbour). Drawing, brush and black ink, col. crayon, 36,7

        Est: €100 - €150

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Moored ship in a harbour). Drawing, brush and black ink, col. crayon, 36,7x53 cm., vaguely signed in pencil in lower right corner. - Doubled w. thin Japanese; upper corner torn off and restored.

      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945) 'Vissersvloot voor de haven van Veere', gesigneerd r.o., paneel. Afm. 19,5 x 29,5 cm.
        Jun. 06, 2019

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945) 'Vissersvloot voor de haven van Veere', gesigneerd r.o., paneel. Afm. 19,5 x 29,5 cm.

        Est: €700 - €900

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      • Herman Heuff (1875-1946)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Herman Heuff (1875-1946)

        Est: €200 - €300

        The S.S. Hildebrand stranded signed (lower right), dated 1919 and inscribed 'Stille Bocht' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on board, 20x46 cm

      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945)
        Dec. 20, 2017

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Venetië Canal Grande' rechtsonder get. en in dorso gedateerd 1928. Schildersetiket in dorso met adres van de schilder: Koediefslaan, Heemstede. olieverf op paneel, 22x47 cm Heuff maakte een studiereis naar Italië. Hij raakte hier gefascineerd door de effecten van het zonlicht en de schilderijen die daarna ontstonden zijn vervaardigd in een impressionistische stijl.

      • Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). "Haven te Vollenhoven". Etching, 11,2x24,5 cm., signed "H. Heuff" and titled in pencil, signed "H. Heuff" and titled in the plate. Idem. "Delft". Etching, printed in brown, 19,2x27,7 cm., signed "H. Heuff" and titled in
        Nov. 23, 2017

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). "Haven te Vollenhoven". Etching, 11,2x24,5 cm., signed "H. Heuff" and titled in pencil, signed "H. Heuff" and titled in the plate. Idem. "Delft". Etching, printed in brown, 19,2x27,7 cm., signed "H. Heuff" and titled in

        Est: €100 - €150

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). "Haven te Vollenhoven". Etching, 11,2x24,5 cm., signed "H. Heuff" and titled in pencil, signed "H. Heuff" and titled in the plate. Idem. "Delft". Etching, printed in brown, 19,2x27,7 cm., signed "H. Heuff" and titled in pencil, signed "H. Heuff", monogrammed, "Tjalk" and "9/08" in the plate. - AND 10 other etchings and lithographs by the same, i.a. (Kazernestraat Den Haag) and "Kerkje te Spaarnwoude".

      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945)
        Aug. 30, 2017

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Sneeuwschap met boer bij een hek, Boerderij met kindje beide rechtsonder get. 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf marouflé, 25x44 en 20x29,5 cm

      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945)
        Aug. 30, 2017

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Boerderij en tuintje slootkant linksonder get. olieverf op doek, 42x72 cm

      • Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Landscape with a mill).
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Landscape with a mill).

        Est: €120 - €150

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Landscape with a mill). Etching, printed in darkbrown, 20,5x13,8 cm., signed "H. Heuff '16" in pencil, monogrammed "HH" in the plate. Noordijk, W.F. (1887-1970). "Sloten." Etching, printed in brown, 10x13,5 cm., signed "W. Noordijk" and titled in pencil. - AND 12 other etchings, all depicting mills, i.a. by H. HEUFF and W. NOORDIJK ("Dokkum", "Soesterberg" and "De Kaag").

      • Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Farmhouse in the snow wi
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Farmhouse in the snow wi

        Est: €80 - €100

        Heuff, H.D. (1875-1945). (Farmhouse in the snow with a village in the background). Etching, 23,5x32,4 cm., signed "H. Heuff" in pencil, monogrammed and "1913" in the plate. Idem. (Veere). Etching, 8,7x37,7 cm., monogrammed and "Veere '20" in the plate, signed in pencil. - AND 4 other etchings by the same, i.a. "Aan de sleep" and "Tjalk".

      • Herman Heuff (1875-145)
        Oct. 12, 2016

        Herman Heuff (1875-145)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Kooltuintje rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, geplakt op karton, 25x35 cm

      • HERMAN HEUFF (1875-1945)
        Oct. 28, 2015

        HERMAN HEUFF (1875-1945)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Beschrijving NL Woonark bij fabrieken. Potlood en gouache. Getekend in potlood 'H.Heuff'. In kader. 115 x 175 mm Description FR Bateau près de l'usine. Crayon et gouache. Signé. Encadré. 115 x 175 mm Description EN Near the factory. Pencil and gouache. Signed. Framed. 115 x 175 mm

      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945) 'Stad Zierikzee'. Gesigne
        Jun. 02, 2015

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945) 'Stad Zierikzee'. Gesigne

        Est: €400 - €500

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945) 'Stad Zierikzee'. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1923 l.o., Doek 48 x 94 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945) Le port Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 75 x 57cm
        May. 13, 2015

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945) Le port Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 75 x 57cm

        Est: €800 - €1,200

      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945)
        Jun. 20, 2013

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945)

        Est: €60 - €100

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945) Huis aan een sloot [1] paneel, gesign. r.o., 12,5 x 20 cm. Heuff, Herman

        De Zwaan
      • Herman Heuff (The Hague 1875 - Heemstede 1945-1946)
        Dec. 17, 2012

        Herman Heuff (The Hague 1875 - Heemstede 1945-1946)

        Polder landscape - Signed l.r. - Monogrammed and dated 1913 in the plate l.l. - Etching, 26.3 x 33.9 cm (measured within the mount)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Herman Heuff (1875-1945) 'Vicolo di Baso Porto
        May. 08, 2012

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945) 'Vicolo di Baso Porto

        Est: €50 - €70

        Herman Heuff (1875-1945) 'Vicolo di Baso Porto Napoli'. Marktgezicht voor een poort. Gesigneerd. Niet ingelijst. Ets 46x30 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Herman Heuff Den Haag 1875 - Heemstede 1945 De
        Dec. 05, 2011

        Herman Heuff Den Haag 1875 - Heemstede 1945 De

        Est: - €1

        Herman Heuff Den Haag 1875 - Heemstede 1945 De Bierkade, Den Haag Gesigneerd l.o. Getiteld en genummerd V op etiket verso Olieverf op doek op board, 25,1 x 44,3 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Two framed etchings
        Apr. 04, 2011

        Two framed etchings

        Two framed etchings 1.) John George Mathieson (Scottish, act. 1918-1940). "Stirling Town," 6 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. 2.) Herman Heuff (Dutch, 1875-1945). "Snowy Landscape," signed "H. Heuff" lr, 4 1/4 x 9 1/2 in.

        Alex Cooper
      • Herman Heuff (Dutch, 1875-1945)
        Feb. 03, 2004

        Herman Heuff (Dutch, 1875-1945)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Daily activities on the Zwanenburgwal, Amsterdam signed 'H.Heuff' (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 57 cm.

        Jan. 22, 2002

        Est: $1,892 - $2,408

        A view on the Spaarnehoek, Haarlem, in winter signed 'HHeuff' (lower left), and signed again and inscribed with title on the reverse oil on cardboard 60 x 102 cm.