Reinhard Heß Sold at Auction Prices

    • Reinhard Hess
      Aug. 18, 2024

      Reinhard Hess

      (Trier 1904 - 1998 Wittich, deutscher Maler, Glasmaler u. Grafiker) Kampen Bilder 73 6 Original Farbholzschnitte auf einem Blatt, je 15 x 20 cm, alle handsigniert u. bezeichnet, datiert 1973 Ein normaler Versand ist nicht möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns im Vorfeld, wenn Ihnen keine Abholung möglich ist.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Reinhard Hess
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Reinhard Hess

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Reinhard Hess
      Apr. 21, 2024

      Reinhard Hess

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Reinhard Hess
      Mar. 03, 2024

      Reinhard Hess

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Reinhard Hess, Teilnachlass
      May. 27, 2023

      Reinhard Hess, Teilnachlass

      Reinhard Hess, Teilnachlass bestehend aus 31 Unikaten (Zeichnungen, Mischtechniken und Aquarelle), 18 Druckgraphiken und zwei Plakaten, vorwiegend signiert oder mit Nachlassstempel, teils leichte Atelierspuren, Blattmaße max. ca. 76 x 56 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler und Glasmaler (1904 Trier bis 1998 Wittlich), Lehre als Maler bei seinem Vater und Besuch der Handwerker- und Kunstgewerbeschule in Trier, 1928 Studienreise nach Rom, Venedig und Florenz, Lehrer für Materialkunde an der Handwerker- und Kunstgewerbeschule in Trier, nach der Machtergreifung der Nationalsozialisten musste er die Schule verlassen, 1940–45 Kriegsdienst im 2. Weltkrieg, ab 1946 Hilfslehrer, 1947–53 stellvertretender Direktor der Handwerker- und Kunstgewerbeschule in Trier (heute Hochschule Trier), ab 1948 Gestaltung von Glasfenstern für Kirchen, Quelle: Wikipedia. Reinhard Hess, partial estate consisting of 31 unique works (drawings, mixed media and watercolours), 18 prints and two posters, mostly signed or with estate stamp, partly slight studio marks, sheet dimensions max. c. 76 x 56 cm. Artist's info: German painter and glass painter (1904 Trier - 1998 Wittlich), apprenticeship as a painter with his father and attendance of the school for crafts and arts and crafts in Trier, 1928 study trip to Rome, Venice and Florence, teacher for material science at the school for crafts and arts and crafts in Trier, after the seizure of power by the National Socialists he had to leave the school, 1940-45 military service in World War II, from 1946 assistant teacher, from 1946 assistant teacher at the school for crafts and arts and crafts in Trier. World War II, from 1946 assistant teacher, 1947-53 deputy director of the Crafts and Applied Arts School in Trier (now Trier University of Applied Sciences), from 1948 designed stained glass windows for churches, source: Wikipedia.

    • * Hess (Reinhard, 1904-1998). Still Life with jug, glass, loaf of bread, plates of food, etc, 1948
      Jul. 31, 2020

      * Hess (Reinhard, 1904-1998). Still Life with jug, glass, loaf of bread, plates of food, etc, 1948

      Est: £200 - £300

      * Hess (Reinhard, 1904-1998). Still Life with jug, glass, loaf of bread, plates of food & knife, 1948, pencil, watercolour and gouache on wove, initials and date lower left, signed and dated to verso, 52 x 65 cm (20.5 cm x 25.5 ins), framed & glazed Qty: (1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • * Hess (Reinhard, 1904-1998). Still Life with jug, glass, loaf, plates of food & knife, 1948
      Oct. 22, 2019

      * Hess (Reinhard, 1904-1998). Still Life with jug, glass, loaf, plates of food & knife, 1948

      Est: £150 - £200

      * Hess (Reinhard, 1904-1998). Still Life with jug, glass, loaf of bread, plates of food & knife, 1948, pencil, watercolour and gouache on wove, initials and date lower left, signed and dated to verso, 52 x 65 cm (20.5 cm x 25.5 ins), framed & glazed (Qty: 1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions