Manfred Herzog Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, pair
        Mar. 23, 2024

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, pair

        Est: €950 - €1,800

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, pair of lions, oil/canvas, naturalisticpainting style, signed lower right, approx. 60x90cm, frame approx. 73x102cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Löwenpaar, Öl/Lwd, naturalistische Malweise, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x90cm, R. ca. 73x102cm

      • Gerber, Pseudonym of Manfred Herzog, geb
        Oct. 28, 2023

        Gerber, Pseudonym of Manfred Herzog, geb

        Est: €350 - €600

        Gerber, Pseudonym of Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949Ludwigshafen, pastorale Landschaft im Abendlicht, Öl/Lwd, signiert, Rahmen 75x103 cm . German Description: Gerber, Pseudonym des Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, pastorale Landschaft im Abendlicht, Öl/Lwd, signiert, Rahmen 75x103 cm

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949 in Ludwigshafen am Rhein
        Dec. 29, 2022

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 in Ludwigshafen am Rhein

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, studied at the master school in Kaiserslautern, #'Love Parader#', 2009, signedlower left, dated on reverse, oil/canvas, approx. 150x90 cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Studium an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 'Love Parader', 2009, links unten signiert, verso datiert, Öl/Lwd, ca. 150x90 cm

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, studies at the Kaiserslautern master school, atmospheric landscape with sunset, certificate, oil/canvas, signed lower left #'Gerber#', 70x100cm/92x120cm, frame . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Studium an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, stimmungsvolle Landschaft mit Sonnenuntergang, Zertifikat, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert 'Gerber', 70x100cm/92x120cm, R.

        Apr. 22, 2022

        Est: €2,800 - €5,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, studied at the master school in Kaiserslautern, #'Green Hope#', 1977, large- format world landscape, signed lower right, dated on reverse, oil/canvas, 100 x 200 cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb 1949 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Studium an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 'Grüne Hoffnung', 1977, großformatige Weltlandschaft, rechts unten signiert, verso datiert, Öl/Lwd, 100 x 200 cm

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, studied
        Dec. 29, 2021

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, studied

        Est: €900 - €1,800

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, studied decorative and lettering painting at the master school in Kaiserslautern, 16 individual and numerous group exhibitions, numerous publications, here: 2 works from the experimental abstraction cycle, each approx. 30x24cm, in a frame approx. 81x45cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium der Dekorations- und Schriftmalerei an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16 Einzel- und zahlreiche Gruppenausstellungen, zahlreiche Publikationen, hier: 2 Arbeiten aus dem Zyklus Experimentelle Abstraktionen, je ca. 30x24cm, in einem Rahmen ca. 81x45cm

        Aug. 20, 2021

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, studied decorative and lettering painting at the master school in Kaiserslautern, 16 solo and numerous group exhibitions, numerous publications, here: experimental abstraction, oil / cardboard, monogr., Approx. 30x24cm, width approx. 48x42cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium der Dekorations- und Schriftmalerei ander Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16 Einzel- und zahlreiche Gruppenausstellungen, zahlreiche Publikationen, Hier: experimentelle Abstraktion, Öl/Malkarton, monogr., ca. 30x24cm, R. ca. 48x42cm

      • Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, study ofdecorative
        Aug. 20, 2021

        Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, study ofdecorative

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, study ofdecorative and lettering painting at the master school in Kaiserslautern, 16 solo and numerous group exhibitions, numerous publications, here: experimental abstraction, oil / cardboard, signed, approx. 40x30cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog,geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium der Dekorations- und Schriftmalerei ander Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16 Einzel- und zahlreiche Gruppenausstellungen, zahlreiche Publikationen, Hier: experimentelle Abstraktion, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, ca. 40x30cm

        Aug. 20, 2021

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, study ofdecorative and lettering painting at the master school in Kaiserslautern, 16 solo and numerous group exhibitions, numerous publications, here: experimental abstraction, oil / cardboard, monogr., Approx. 30x24cm, diameter approx. 48x42cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog,geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium der Dekorations- und Schriftmalerei ander Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16 Einzel- und zahlreiche Gruppenausstellungen, zahlreiche Publikationen, Hier: experimentelleAbstraktion, Öl/Malkarton, monogr., ca. 30x24cm, R. ca. 48x42cm

        Aug. 20, 2021

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, study ofdecorative and lettering painting at the master school in Kaiserslautern, 16 solo and numerous group exhibitions, numerous publications, here: experimental abstraction, oil / cardboard, monogr., Approx. 45x33cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog,geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium der Dekorations- und Schriftmalerei ander Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16 Einzel- und zahlreiche Gruppenausstellungen, zahlreiche Publikationen, Hier: experimentelle Abstraktion, Öl/Malkarton, monogr., ca. 45x33cm

      • Manfred Herzog, studied decorative and lettering
        Aug. 20, 2021

        Manfred Herzog, studied decorative and lettering

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        Manfred Herzog, studied decorative and lettering painting at the master school in Kaiserslautern, 16 solo and numerous group exhibitions, numerous publications, lower town with red flag, oil / canvas, signed and dated 78 above left, approx. 95x85cm, R. . German Description: Manfred Herzog,geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium der Dekorations- und Schriftmalerei an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16 Einzel- und zahlreiche Gruppenausstellungen, zahlreiche Publikationen, Hier: Unterstadt mit roter Fahne, Öl/Lwd, links oben signiert und dat. 78, ca. 95x85cm, R.

        Aug. 20, 2021

        Est: €900 - €1,800

      • Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, studies at the
        Dec. 30, 2020

        Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, studies at the

        Est: €3,500 - €6,000

        Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, studies at the master school in Kaiserslautern, numerous individual and group exhibitions, here: # 'Totem #', oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 200x100 cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, zahlreiche Einzel-und Gruppenausstellungen, Hier: 'Totem', Öl/Lwd, links unten sign., ca. 200x100 cm

        Dec. 30, 2020

        Est: €4,500 - €5,000

        Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, studies at the master school in Kaiserslautern, numerous individual and group exhibitions, here: monolithic head, oil canvas, signed on the right, approx. 100x180 cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, zahlreiche Einzel und Gruppenausstellungen, hier: Monolithischer Kopf, Öl Lwd, re unten sign., ca. 100x180 cm

        Dec. 30, 2020

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        Manfred Herzog, b. 1949 Ludwigshafen, studies at the master school in Kaiserslautern, 16 individual and numerous group exhibitions, here: grizzly bear, oil / canvas, signed lowerleft, approx. 140x220 cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16Einzel und zahlreiche Gruppenausstellungen, Hier: Grizzlybär, Öl/Lwd, links unten sign., ca. 140x220 cm

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studies at
        Apr. 25, 2020

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studies at

        Est: €2,400 - €4,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studies at the Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16 solo and numerous group exhibitions, numerous publications, here: burnt tree torso (on the back so titled and dat. 98) oil / canvas, wide landscape with dominant tree torso with beck and dramatic cloud sky, fine detailed painting, signed lower right, approx.140x170cm . German Description: Manfred Herzog, geb. 1949 Ludwigshafen, Studium der Dekorations- und Schriftmalerei an der Meisterschule Kaiserslautern, 16 Einzel- und zahlreiche Gruppenausstellungen, zahlreiche Publikationen, hier: Ausgebrannter Baumtorso (rückseitig so betitelt und dat. 98)Öl/Lwd, Weite Landschaft mit dominantem Baumtorso mit Bachlauf und dramatischem Wolkenhimmel, feine detaillierte Malerei, rechts unten signiert, ca. 140x170cm

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949, Giftzwerg, oil on canvas
        Aug. 08, 2015

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949, Giftzwerg, oil on canvas

        Est: €3,500 - €7,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 in Ludwigshafen, Giftzwerg, oil / canvas, impasto, signed at the bottom on the right, approx 150x120 cm

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949, phallic male, oil on canvas
        Aug. 08, 2015

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949, phallic male, oil on canvas

        Est: €1,800 - €4,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 in Ludwigshafen, phallic male, oil / canvas, impasto, signed atthe bottom on the left, approx 140x80 cm

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949, oil on canvas, titled,
        Mar. 06, 2015

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949, oil on canvas, titled,

        Est: €900 - €1,500

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, Abstraction, oil / on canvas, impasto, signed lower right, approx 80x100 cm

        Mar. 06, 2015

        Est: €2,500 - €4,500

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 in Ludwigshafen, attempted escape, oil / on canvas, impasto, signed lower right, about 140x120 cm

        Mar. 06, 2015

        Est: €2,200 - €4,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, blue Xanthippe, oil / on canvas, impasto, signed lower left, about 150x100 cm

        Mar. 06, 2015

        Est: €2,500 - €4,500

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, facets, oil / on canvas, impasto, signed lowerright, about 150x120 cm

      • Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen,
        Feb. 28, 2015

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen,

        Est: €2,900 - €4,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, studies at the Master School Kaiserslautern, numerous solo and group exhibitions and publications, here: Tiger and Wolf, oil on canvas, signed, approx 100x200cm

        Feb. 28, 2015

        Est: €1,500 - €2,800

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, studies at the Master School Kaiserslautern, numerous solo and group exhibitions and publications, here: pair of lions, oil on canvas, signed, approx 80x140cm

        Feb. 28, 2015

        Est: €1,900 - €3,000

        Manfred Herzog, born 1949 Ludwigshafen, studies at the Master School Kaiserslautern, numerous solo and group exhibitions and publications, here: parforce hunter, oil on canvas, signed, approx 100x120cm