Jakob Herzog Sold at Auction Prices

    • JAKOB HERZOG - UNTITLED (MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE)
      Jan. 30, 2024

      JAKOB HERZOG - UNTITLED (MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE)

      Lot 58 Jakob Herzog Swiss (1867-1959) Untitled (Mountain Landscape) oil on canvas signed lower left 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 16 x 13 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: Collection of Paul Ehrlich

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Jakob Herzog Winter Scene Oil on Canvas
      Aug. 19, 2018

      Jakob Herzog Winter Scene Oil on Canvas

      Jakob Herzog (Swiss, 1867-1959) winter street scene with a cloaked father and child, oil on canvas, signed "J. Herzog" lower right corner and dated '84. Image: 24.5 H X 19" W; frame: 36" X 30.25".

      Auctions at Showplace
    • HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur)
      Jun. 20, 2013

      HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur)

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Tannensee bei Melchsee-Frutt. Im Hintergrund mit Blick auf den Titlis, Reissend-Nollen, Wendenstöcke und Mähren. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: JHerzog. 65 x 80 cm. HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Tannensee near Melchsee-Frutt. With a view of the Titlis, Reissend-Nollen, Wendenstöcke and Mähren in the background. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: JHerzog. 65 x 80 cm.

      Dec. 05, 2012

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Tannensee bei Melchsee-Frutt. Im Hintergrund mit Blick auf den Titlis, Reissend-Nollen, Wendenstöcke und Mähren. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: JHerzog. 65 x 80 cm.

    • HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959
      Mar. 28, 2012

      HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Idyllic landscape with stream at the forest edge. 1903. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: HHerzog. 1903. 79 x 114 cm. HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Idyllische Bachlandschaft am Waldrand. 1903. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: HHerzog. 1903. 79 x 114 cm.

    • Schweizer Berglandschaft
      Nov. 23, 2011

      Schweizer Berglandschaft

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      JAKOB HERZOG Schweizer Berglandschaft JAKOB HERZOG Truttikon 1867-1959 Winterthur Unten rechts signiert "J. HERZOG" und datiert "31. Aug. (19)08". Öl auf Lwd., 65 x 81 cm

    • JAKOB HERZOG Rosenstrauss in Vase
      Jun. 15, 2011

      JAKOB HERZOG Rosenstrauss in Vase

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      JAKOB HERZOG Rosenstrauss in Vase Truttikon 1867-1959 Winterthur Unten rechts signiert "JHerzog". Öl auf Holz, 64,5 x 48 cm

    • Herzog, Jakob, (1867 Truttikon - Winterthur,
      Sep. 23, 2010

      Herzog, Jakob, (1867 Truttikon - Winterthur,

      Est: CHF200 - CHF250

      Herzog, Jakob, (1867 Truttikon - Winterthur, 1959). Landscape sketch from Portofino. Mixed media on paper, signed and inscribed lower right: Portofino J. Herzog. 39.8 x 27.3. Mounted on cardboard

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Am
      Jun. 21, 2010

      HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Am

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Am Etang de Beer. 1926 Oil on panel. Signed lower left and dated: J. Herzog. 1926. 32.5 x 41 cm. HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Am Etang de Beer. 1926 Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und datiert: J. Herzog. 1926. 32,5 x 41 cm.

    • HERZOG, JAKOB Cavloccio- See. Engadin. 1932. Öl auf Pavatex. 38 x 46 cm.
      Jun. 23, 2006

      HERZOG, JAKOB Cavloccio- See. Engadin. 1932. Öl auf Pavatex. 38 x 46 cm.

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      HERZOG, JAKOB (Trutikon 1867 - 1959 Winterthur) Cavloccio- See. Engadin. 1932. Öl auf Pavatex. Unten links signiert und datiert: HERZOG. 1932. 38 x 46 cm. CHF 700.- / 900.- € 450.- / 580.-