Arthur Herzog Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: Kühe auf der Alp.
      Nov. 08, 2024

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: Kühe auf der Alp.

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,200

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI (Neuchâtel 1862 - 1913 Marin) : Kühe auf der Alp; Öl auf Leinwand; 90,5x121 cm; sig. u.l.

    • HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: Flusslandschaft im Herbst.
      May. 04, 2024

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: Flusslandschaft im Herbst.

      Est: CHF400 - CHF800

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI (Neuchâtel 1862 - 1913 Marin) : Flusslandschaft im Herbst; Öl auf Papier, auf Malkarton; 33,5x46 cm; sig. u.l.

    • HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: Weites Flusstal mit Kühen.
      May. 12, 2023

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: Weites Flusstal mit Kühen.

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,400

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI (Neuchâtel 1862 - 1913 Marin) : Weites Flusstal mit Kühen; Öl auf Leinwand; 45,5x72,5 cm; sig. u. dat. (18)94 u.l.

    • Arthur Charles Henri HERZOG (1862-1913) "La caravane", huile
      Jun. 14, 2022

      Arthur Charles Henri HERZOG (1862-1913) "La caravane", huile

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Arthur Charles Henri HERZOG (1862-1913) "La caravane" huile sur toile, signé et daté en bas à gauche 1898. 41.5x75.5 cm

      Dogny Auction
    • HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: Sonniges Seeufer mit Ruderboot.
      May. 07, 2022

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: Sonniges Seeufer mit Ruderboot.

      Est: CHF225 - CHF450

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI (Neuchâtel 1862 - 1913 Marin) : Sonniges Seeufer mit Ruderboot; Öl auf Leinwand; 30,5x43 cm; sig. u.l.

    • HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: "Châlet à Zinal".
      Nov. 05, 2021

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI: "Châlet à Zinal".

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      HERZOG, ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI (Neuchâtel 1862 - 1913 Marin) : "Châlet à Zinal"; Öl auf Leinwand; 66x55 cm; sig. u.l., verso dat. 1897 u. betitelt

    • ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI HERZOG
      Jul. 02, 2021

      ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI HERZOG

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

      ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI HERZOG (Neuchâtel 1862–1913 Marin–Epagnier) Glérolles Castle with Lake Geneva, Saint-Saphorin, mountains. 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: ARTHUR HERZOG – 1900 –. 200 × 239 cm. Provenance: - Kursaal Theater, Lausanne. - Swiss private collection for three generations. --------------- ARTHUR CHARLES HENRI HERZOG (Neuenburg 1862–1913 Marin-Epagnier) Château de Glérolles mit Lac Léman, St. Saphorin, Berge. 1900. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: ARTHUR HERZOG – 1900 –. 200 × 239 cm. Provenienz: - Kursaal Theater, Lausanne. - Seit drei Generationen in Schweizer Privatbesitz. Das Kursaal-Théâtre de Lausanne wurde zwischen 1900 und 1901 vom Architekten Jacques Regamey (1863–1927) erbaut. Das hier angebotene Gemälde von Arthur Herzog mit dem Blick über den Genfersee in Richtung Schloss Chillon wurde hierfür in Auftrag gegeben.

    • Herzog Arthur Charles Heinrich
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Herzog Arthur Charles Heinrich

      Est: CHF960 - CHF1,200

      Herzog Arthur Charles Heinrich 1862 Neuenburg - 1913 Marin Kühe auf der Alpweide". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Krakeliert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 90 cm x 120 cm

    • Herzog Arthur Charles Henri, 1862-1913, Full Moon over the lake Geneva with Dents du Midi
      Jun. 23, 2020

      Herzog Arthur Charles Henri, 1862-1913, Full Moon over the lake Geneva with Dents du Midi

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right: A. Herzog. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,600

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Arthur Herzog (1862-1913), "Le croisement"
      Mar. 12, 2019

      Arthur Herzog (1862-1913), "Le croisement"

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,600

      Arthur Herzog (1862-1913), "Le croisement". Huile sur panneau, sbg et datée 1846. 25x37 cm Huile - Acrylique oil - acrylic Paysage lanscapes Tableaux - Encadrés Paintings Art suisse Swiss Art

      Dogny Auction
    • HERZOG Arthur-Charles-Henri, 1862-1913 [CH]. - L'heure de la prière,
      Nov. 25, 2017

      HERZOG Arthur-Charles-Henri, 1862-1913 [CH]. - L'heure de la prière,

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      HERZOG Arthur-Charles-Henri, 1862-1913 [CH]. L'heure de la prière, huile sur toile marouflée sur carton (39.5 x 59.5 cm). Signé b. g.

      Galartis SA
    • Arthur Herzog (1862-1913) Boats On Water
      Aug. 26, 2016

      Arthur Herzog (1862-1913) Boats On Water

      Artist: Arthur Herzog (1862-1913); Title: Untitled; Medium: Oil on canvas; Year or Era Produced: 20th century; Signature: Lower right; Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 9.75" x 15"; Frame Approximate Measurement: 12" x 17.75" x 1"; Approximate Weight: 3 lbs; Frame: Framed and matted under glass

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • ARTHUR HERZOG (Swiss, 1862-1913)
      Sep. 15, 2011

      ARTHUR HERZOG (Swiss, 1862-1913)

      "Rocky Shore with Boats and Figures", oil on canvas laid on cardboard, signed lower left, 10x15in.

      Leighton Galleries