Eugen Hersch Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),
      Jun. 23, 2023

      Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),

      Est: €150 - €200

      Vordergraseck bei Partenkirchen gegen das Rheintal. Öl auf Leinwand. Sign., verso auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt, dat. 43. 60 x 80 cm. - Gerahmt (mit Altersspuren). - Mit vereinzelten winzigen Flecken.

    • Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),
      Dec. 14, 2022

      Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vordergraseck bei Partenkirchen gegen das Rheintal. Öl auf Leinwand. Sign., verso auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt, dat. (19)43. 60 x 80 cm. - Gerahmt (mit Altersspuren). - Mit vereinzelten winzigen Flecken. -

    • Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),
      Dec. 02, 2022

      Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),

      Est: €200 - €300

    • - Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),
      Dec. 15, 2021

      - Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),

      Est: - €400

      Vordergraseck bei Partenkirchen gegen das Rheintal. Öl auf Leinwand. Sign., verso auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt, dat. (19)43. 60 x 80 cm. - - Gerahmt (mit Altersspuren). - Mit vereinzelten winzigen Flecken. -

      Dec. 02, 2021

      - Hersch, Eugen (1887-1967),

      Est: - €400

    • Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) Self portrait, 16 x 12in.
      May. 17, 2016

      Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) Self portrait, 16 x 12in.

      Est: £150 - £200

      Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) oil on canvas, Self portrait, inscribed verso, 16 x 12in.

      Gorringes
    • Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) Street scene in winter, 12 x 10in,
      May. 17, 2016

      Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) Street scene in winter, 12 x 10in,

      Est: £150 - £200

      Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) oil on board, Street scene in winter, 12 x 10in,

      Gorringes
    • Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) Self portrait, 8 x 6in.
      May. 17, 2016

      Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) Self portrait, 8 x 6in.

      Est: £150 - £200

      Eugene Hersch (1887-1967) oil on canvas laid on board, Self portrait, 8 x 6in.

      Gorringes
    • Eugen Hersch, German 1887-1967- Portrait of an old
      May. 10, 2014

      Eugen Hersch, German 1887-1967- Portrait of an old

      Est: £100 - £150

      Eugen Hersch, German 1887-1967- Portrait of an old man, seated half-length turned to the left; pen and black ink heightened with white on buff paper, inscribed, 29x20cm: Eugen Hersch, German 1887-1967- Self portrait at the easel; charcoal, 35x26cm., (2) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Eugen Hersch, German/British 1887-1967- Recumbent
      May. 12, 2012

      Eugen Hersch, German/British 1887-1967- Recumbent

      Est: £100 - £150

      Eugen Hersch, German/British 1887-1967- Recumbent man with angel and cherubs rising to the heavens; etching with drypoint, 23.5x14cm: together with two drawings in pencil, one drawing in pen and ink and one other etching by the same hand, some initialled in pencil, various sizes, (5) (unframed) (may be subject to Droit de Suite) Provenance: John Denham Gallery, London. Note: Hersch was a winner of the Prix de Rome; works held in the JosÚ Berado collection, Rio de Janeiro

      Roseberys
      Feb. 26, 2009

      Est: £40 - £60

      Eugen Hersch (German, 1887-1967) Study of a male Head etching on hand made paper 25 x 26 cm. (9.9 x 10.1in). A Scholar reading etching 20 x 23 cm. (7.9 x 9 in). a pair(2)

      Cheffins
    • [ ART ] Hersch, Eugen, 1887 Charlottenburg-1967, stud. an der Berliner Akademie im Meister- artelier Alte & Moderne Kunst ID: 21892083 Estimate -
      Apr. 29, 2005

      [ ART ] Hersch, Eugen, 1887 Charlottenburg-1967, stud. an der Berliner Akademie im Meister- artelier Alte & Moderne Kunst ID: 21892083 Estimate -

      Est: €320 -

      [ ART ] Hersch, Eugen, 1887 Charlottenburg-1967, stud. an der Berliner Akademie im Meister- artelier Alte & Moderne Kunst ID: 21892083