Frank S. Herrmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, b. 1866 - d. 1942

      • Kay (Kathryn) Herrmann Dyer, Under the L
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Kay (Kathryn) Herrmann Dyer, Under the L

        Kay (Kathryn) Herrmann Dyer Under the L lithograph in colors with gouache on paper 18.625 h x 23.625 w in (47 x 60 cm) Printed signature and title to lower left 'Under the L Herrmann'. This work is from the edition of unknown size. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • FRANK S. HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942).
        Apr. 07, 2024

        FRANK S. HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942).

        'Manhattan, West Side'. Gouache on board. Initialed lower right. From a Stamford, CT collection. Dimensions: Site: 13.5" h x 18.25" w. Frame: 17.125" h x 21.875" w.

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • Frank Herrmann (British, b.1933) The Beatles at Abbey Road Studios, 30th March 1967, printed later
        Mar. 29, 2023

        Frank Herrmann (British, b.1933) The Beatles at Abbey Road Studios, 30th March 1967, printed later

        Est: £800 - £1,000

        Frank Herrmann (British, b.1933) The Beatles at Abbey Road Studios, 30th March 1967, printed later No.7/10, C-type print on Hahnemuhle Photo Rag 308gsm fine art paper, embossed with the photographer's stamp, numbered and signed by the photographer in pencil to the lower margin 112 x 89cm (44 x 35in)

      • Herrmann, Frank Simon (New York, Long Branch/New Jersey 1866-1942)
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Herrmann, Frank Simon (New York, Long Branch/New Jersey 1866-1942)

        Est: €240 - €288

        Strandszene mit Fischersleuten und Segelbooten Sign. Öl auf Lwd., auf Karton aufgezogen. 12,5×34 cm. (Winzige Farbabplatzungen). R. (60209)

      • Frank Simon Herrmann, "Winterabend"
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Frank Simon Herrmann, "Winterabend"

        Frank Simon Herrmann, "Winterabend" Blick über weite verschneite Aue zur Stadt, zu Füßen hoch aufragender Berge der Alpen, im mystischen Licht des Sonnenuntergangs, gering pastose Landschaftsmalerei in fein abgestimmter Farbigkeit, Öl auf Karton, rechts unten signiert "F. S. Herrmann", rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt "F. S. Herrmann - 1906 - Winterabend", gering restaurierungsbedürftig, schön mit Leinenpassepartout im Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 25 x 34 cm. Künstlerinfo: amerikanischer jüdischer Maler (1866 New York bis 1942 Long Branch in New Jersey), Schüler des City College of New York, studierte 1883-88 an der Akademie München, 1892-93 Studium an der Académie Julian in Paris und 1894-95 an der École des Beaux-Arts bei Adolphe William Bouguereau und Gabriel Ferrier, 1895-1919 freischaffend in München, unternahm Studienreisen nach Italien, Holland (Katwyk) und Frankreich, widmete sich vor allem holländischen und italienischen Motiven, beschickte die Ausstellungen im Münchner Glaspalast, den Pariser Salon, Kunstausstellungen in Venedig und in den USA, ab 1914 Mitglied der Vereinigung der Freien Künstler Münchens der Münchner Sezession, Freundschaft zu Alfred Stieglitz, 1895-1919 tätig in München, 1919 Rückkehr nach New York, schließlich Übersiedlung ins Elternhaus nach Elberon in New Jersey, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Matrikel der Münchner Akademie, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Müller-Singer, Falk und Internet.

      • Frank S. Herrmann, Watercolor/Gouache on Paper
        Oct. 07, 2021

        Frank S. Herrmann, Watercolor/Gouache on Paper

        "Le Jardin du Lexembourg", circa 1890. Signed lower right. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Sight seen approx. 10.5" x 10.5", overall frame size approx. 17" x 17". Paper has some edge and corner wear, areas of creases and light tears.

        Weiss Auctions
        Aug. 28, 2021

        Frank Simon Herrmann, "Winterabend" Blick über weite verschneite Aue zur Stadt, zu Füßen hoch aufragender Berge der Alpen, im mystischen Licht des Sonnenuntergangs, gering pastose Landschaftsmalerei in fein abgestimmter Farbigkeit, Öl auf Karton, rechts unten signiert "F. S. Herrmann", rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt "F. S. Herrmann – 1906 – Winterabend", gering restaurierungsbedürftig, schön mit Leinenpassepartout im Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 25 x 34 cm. Künstlerinfo: amerikanischer jüdischer Maler (1866 New York bis 1942 Long Branch in New Jersey), Schüler des City College of New York, studierte 1883–88 an der Akademie München, 1892–93 Studium an der Académie Julian in Paris und 1894–95 an der École des Beaux-Arts bei Adolphe William Bouguereau und Gabriel Ferrier, 1895–1919 freischaffend in München, unternahm Studienreisen nach Italien, Holland (Katwyk) und Frankreich, widmete sich vor allem holländischen und italienischen Motiven, beschickte die Ausstellungen im Münchner Glaspalast, den Pariser Salon, Kunstausstellungen in Venedig und in den USA, ab 1914 Mitglied der Vereinigung der Freien Künstler Münchens der Münchner Sezession, Freundschaft zu Alfred Stieglitz, 1895–1919 tätig in München, 1919 Rückkehr nach New York, schließlich Übersiedlung ins Elternhaus nach Elberon in New Jersey, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Matrikel der Münchner Akademie, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Müller-Singer, Falk und Internet.

      • Frank Herrmann (American 1866-1942), European Village, Watercolor 19 x 22 inches
        Feb. 09, 2021

        Frank Herrmann (American 1866-1942), European Village, Watercolor 19 x 22 inches

        Est: $10 - $20

        Weschler's
      • FRANK S HERRMANN - The Cider Mill, Long Branch
        Jun. 02, 2020

        FRANK S HERRMANN - The Cider Mill, Long Branch

        FRANK S HERRMANN (1866 - 1942) The Cider Mill, Long Branch Gouache 75 x 100 Signed

        International Art Centre
      • Herrmann Frank Simon 'The Crooked Mile' Watercolor
        Nov. 09, 2019

        Herrmann Frank Simon 'The Crooked Mile' Watercolor

        (American/German, 1866-1942). In Good Condition. Signed On Lower Right Of Artwork. Measures Approximately 24in. X 30.5in. Artwork Measures Approximately 17.5in. X 23in. Bh14194

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (American 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Starry Nights, Elberon, New Jersey,"
        Sep. 22, 2019

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (American 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Starry Nights, Elberon, New Jersey,"

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (American 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Starry Nights, Elberon, New Jersey," oil on paper, signed L/C, verso pencil inscription "Elberon, NJ." 11 1/4" x 14"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Light Breaking Through the Clouds,"
        Sep. 22, 2019

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Light Breaking Through the Clouds,"

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Light Breaking Through the Clouds," gouache on paper, signed L/R. 16" x 20"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Mountain Waterfall,"
        Sep. 21, 2019

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Mountain Waterfall,"

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942) A PAINTING, "Mountain Waterfall," gouache on artist paper, signed L/R. 16" x 20"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942), A WATERCOLOR, "Rooftop in trees,"
        Sep. 21, 2019

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942), A WATERCOLOR, "Rooftop in trees,"

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942), A WATERCOLOR, "Rooftop in trees,"  gouache on paper, signed L/C. 22" x 28"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942), A PAINTING, "Moonlit Clouds,"
        Sep. 21, 2019

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942), A PAINTING, "Moonlit Clouds,"

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (AMERICAN 1866-1942), A PAINTING, "Moonlit Clouds," gouache on paper, signed L/R, verso pencil inscription "Bayer." 13" x 12"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) HARBOR TOWN WATERCOLOR
        Mar. 17, 2019

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) HARBOR TOWN WATERCOLOR

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Harbor Town," signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), biography at verso, sight: 15"h, 19.5"w, overall: 24.5"h, 28.5"w, 3.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) SUNRISE WATERCOLOR
        Mar. 17, 2019

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) SUNRISE WATERCOLOR

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Cloudy Sunrise, pencil signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), biography at verso, centered in gilt frame, sight: 8"h, 11.25"w, overall: 15.5"h, 18.75"w, 1.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) SOUTHERN FRANCE WC
        Mar. 17, 2019

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) SOUTHERN FRANCE WC

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Southern France, pencil signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), biography at verso, centered in gilt frame, sight: 15.25"h, 19.25"w, overall: 18.5"h, 22.5"w, 1.85lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) NAPLES, ROOFTOPS WC
        Mar. 17, 2019

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) NAPLES, ROOFTOPS WC

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Naples, Rooftops, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), biography at verso, sight: 19.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 22"h, 26"w, 2.25lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN EXHIBITED PAINTING PARK GARDEN
        Feb. 04, 2019

        FRANK HERRMANN EXHIBITED PAINTING PARK GARDEN

        Frank S. Herrmann (American, 1866 - 1942), gouache on paper titled, 'Park Garden' depicting blooming flowers among rocks, signed, 'F. S. Herrmann' in the lower right. Dimensions are: sight size - 27 1/2“ wide X 20" tall, overall - 32 1/8" wide X 24 1/2" tall. All measurements are approximate.

        Oakridge Auction Gallery
      • Frank Simon Herrmann
        Dec. 29, 2018

        Frank Simon Herrmann

        20th Century Watercolor and Gouache Landscape. Signed Lower Center F.S. Herrmann. Framed Under glass Not Inspected out of the frame. Work measures 14" x 19" (by sight). frame measures 28" x 33" a few frame bumps. Keywords: Art, Artist, New England, Mountains, Painting

        Nest Egg Auctions
      • FRANK SIMON HERRMANN, New York/New Jersey, 1866-1942, Six landscapes., Mixed media on paper, the largest 15" x 20". Unframed.
        Nov. 09, 2018

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN, New York/New Jersey, 1866-1942, Six landscapes., Mixed media on paper, the largest 15" x 20". Unframed.

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN New York/New Jersey, 1866-1942 Six landscapes. Some signed "F.S. Herrmann". Mixed media on paper, the largest 15" x 20". Unframed.

        Eldred's
      • Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942)
        Oct. 21, 2018

        Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942)

        Est: $150 - $250

        Artist: Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Title: On Deck, Freighter During the Day. Signature: signed bottom left. Size: Artwork: 15 x 21 inches. Frame: 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Created: 1926. ?Medium: Watercolor / Gouache on Art Board.

        Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      • Frank Herrmann (1866-1942)
        Oct. 21, 2018

        Frank Herrmann (1866-1942)

        Artist: Frank Herrmann. Title: Orchids. Signature: Signed bottom left. Size: Artwork: 17 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Frame: 17 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Created: 1926. Medium: Watercolor / gouache on art board.

        Turner Auctions + Appraisals
        Oct. 19, 2018

        Eldred's
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) FLORAL PAINTING
        Jun. 24, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) FLORAL PAINTING

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Pansies, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: 17.75"h, 14.75"w, 1.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) ITALY PAINTING
        Jun. 24, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) ITALY PAINTING

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Rapallo, Italy," estate signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), initialed lower left, titled lower left, centered in gilt frame, sight: 11.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 18"h, 20"w, 1.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) NAPLES PAINTING
        Jun. 24, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) NAPLES PAINTING

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Naples," signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), titled lower left, centered in wood frame, sight: 11.5"h, 15.75"w, overall: 18.75"h, 22.75"w, 2lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) SEASCAPE PAINTING
        Jun. 24, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) SEASCAPE PAINTING

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Seascape, signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 10.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: 14.5"h, 17.5"w, 1.25lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) YOSEMITE PAINTING
        Jun. 24, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) YOSEMITE PAINTING

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Yosemite," signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), titled lower left, centered in gilt frame, sight: 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 21.25"h, 25.25"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) LANDSCAPE PAINTING
        Jun. 24, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) LANDSCAPE PAINTING

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed oil on canvas painting, Landscape, estate signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 13.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: 17.5"h, 21.5"w, 3.25lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
        Jun. 10, 2018

        Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942)

        Turner Auctions + Appraisals
        Jun. 10, 2018

        Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942)

        Est: $300 - $400

        Artist: Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Signature: lower right. Size: Artwork: 9 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Frame: 18 x 13 1/2 inches. Medium: Oil.

        Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK 1866-1942) HOUSE & SKY
        Mar. 17, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK 1866-1942) HOUSE & SKY

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Adobe House Under Night Sky, estate signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: 12.75"h, 10.75"w, 1.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK 1866-1942) HOUSES ON HILL
        Mar. 17, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK 1866-1942) HOUSES ON HILL

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on cardboard, Mountains, Houses & Greenery, signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), sight: 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 14"h, 18"w, 1.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK, 1866-1942) CLOUDS FOREST
        Mar. 17, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK, 1866-1942) CLOUDS FOREST

        Framed watercolor on paper, Forest and Clouds, signed lower right F.S. Hermann (Frank Simon Hermann, New York, New Jersey, 1866-1942), biography on verso, sight: 7.5:h, 9.75"w, overall: 14.75"h, 17.75"w, 2.25lbs Start Price: $80.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK, 1866-1942) OCEAN SWELLS
        Mar. 17, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK, 1866-1942) OCEAN SWELLS

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Ocean Swells, signed lower left F.S. Hermann (Frank Simon Herrmann, (New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), sight: 12.75"h, 15.5"w, overall: 18"h, 22.5"w, 4lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK, 1866-1942) MOUNTAINS
        Mar. 17, 2018

        FRANK HERRMANN (NEW YORK, 1866-1942) MOUNTAINS

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed watercolor on paper, Mountain Vista, signed lower right F.C. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, (New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), sight: 11.25'h, 9.25"w, overall: 17.5"h, 15.5"w, 2.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
        Jan. 15, 2018

        Frank Simon Herrmann (American, 1866-1942) gouache on paper, 1921, landscape depicting white building with thatched roofs, grazing cow, framed and matted behind glass, slight wave to paper, losses to painted finish on frame, not examined out of frame, ss: 7 3/4" h. x 8 3/4" w.

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (1866-1942)
        Dec. 03, 2017

        FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (1866-1942)

        Tulips. Beautiful watercolor by Frank Simon Herrmann. (Framed) Signature: Unsigned

        Lotus International Auctions
      • Frank Herrmann (1866-1942)
        Oct. 22, 2017

        Frank Herrmann (1866-1942)

        Artist: Frank Herrmann Title: Orchids Signature: Signed bottom left Size: Artwork: 17 1/4 x 13 1/2 Frame: 17 1/4 x 13 1/2 Created: 1926 Medium: Watercolor / gouache on art board

        Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) MOUNTAIN & BLUE SKY
        May. 20, 2017

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) MOUNTAIN & BLUE SKY

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Mountain & Blue Sky, signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, Germany, New York, 1866-1942), sight: 7.75"h, 9.75"w, overall: 14.75"h, 17.75"w, 3.5lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) CANYON FLOWERS
        May. 20, 2017

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942) CANYON FLOWERS

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Canyon Flowers, signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, Germany, New York, 1866-1942), sight:10"h, 13"w, overall: 15.5"h, 18.5"w, 3lbs Start Price: $125.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), CORN HARVEST
        May. 20, 2017

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), CORN HARVEST

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Corn Harvest, signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, Germany, New York, 1866-1942), artist pencil note at lower left, sight: 9.5"h, 12.5"w, overall: 20.5"h, 24.5"w, 6lbs Start Price: $125.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), SAIL BOAT
        May. 20, 2017

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), SAIL BOAT

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Sail Boat, signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, Germany, New York, 1866-1942), sight: 9"h, 11"w, overall: 18.25"h, 20.25"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), MOUNTAIN LAKE
        May. 20, 2017

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), MOUNTAIN LAKE

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Mountain Lake, signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, Germany, New York, 1866-1942), sight: 11.75"h, 15.75"w, overall: 18"h, 22.25"w, 4.25lbs Start Price: $125.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), GRAY SEA
        May. 20, 2017

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), GRAY SEA

        Est: $150 - $250

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Gray Sea, signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, Germany, New York, 1866-1942), sight:8.75"h, 11"w, overall: 14"h, 18.25"w, 2.75lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), SUMMER BLUE SKY
        May. 20, 2017

        FRANK HERRMANN (1866-1942), SUMMER BLUE SKY

        Framed gouache painting on paper, Summer Blue Sky, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, Germany, New York, 1866-1942), sight: 13"h, 13"w, overall: 23.75"h, 23.75"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $125.00

        Austin Auction Gallery